Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
William Stewart
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
FOR
A. Eaton
706 Wrestling
John Wayne Corcoran Memorial Open
Consi of 8 #2
70 lbs
01/14
L
FOR
C. Bishop
South Forsyth WAR Wrestling Club
John Wayne Corcoran Memorial Open
Round of 16
70 lbs
01/06
L
F 2-4 1:59
B. III
West Forsyth Wrestling Club
Cambridge Youth Wrestling Open
3rd Place
70 lbs
01/06
W
DEC 5-0
K. Peterson
Compound Wrestling
Cambridge Youth Wrestling Open
Consi-Semis
70 lbs
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:20
C. Covelo
South Forsyth WAR Wrestling Club
Cambridge Youth Wrestling Open
Consi of 4
73 lbs
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:23
G. Batchelor
The Storm Wrestling Center
Cambridge Youth Wrestling Open
Semi-Finals
70 lbs
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
A. McCorkel
Tomahawk Wrestling Club
Cambridge Youth Wrestling Open
Consi of 8 #2
73 lbs
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:00
O. Justi
Icon Wrestling Club
Cambridge Youth Wrestling Open
Quarter-Finals
70 lbs
01/06
L
F 10-0 2:57
G. Batchelor
The Storm Wrestling Center
Cambridge Youth Wrestling Open
Quarter-Finals
73 lbs
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:32
G. Tacto
Banks Co. BattleBorn Wrestling
Chestatee War Eagle Open
Consi of 4
70 lbs
12/02
L
DEC 1-0
L. Rykowski
Morris Fitness Wrestling Club
Chestatee War Eagle Open
Consi of 8 #2
67 lbs
12/02
W
MD 9-0
S. Weeks
Morris Fitness Wrestling Club
Chestatee War Eagle Open
Consi of 8 #2
70 lbs
12/02
L
DEC 6-4 SV
W. Martin
Morris Fitness Wrestling Club
Chestatee War Eagle Open
Quarter-Finals
70 lbs
12/02
L
F 2-3 1:39
C. Sainsurin
Level Up Wrestling Center
Chestatee War Eagle Open
Round of 16
67 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:48
H. Thornton
Blessed Trinity Wrestling Club
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Consi of 8 #1
64 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
G. Uehling
Coweta Cobras Wrestling Club
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Consi of 16 #2
64 lbs
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
J. Seto
Harris County Wrestling Club
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Round of 32
64 lbs
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:31
C. Covelo
South Forsyth WAR Wrestling Club
Georgia State Qualifier - Chestatee
Consi of 4
64 lbs
02/25
L
DEC 7-4
C. Brown
Bluff Wrestling Club
Georgia State Qualifier - Chestatee
Quarter-Finals
64 lbs
02/05
L
DEC 4-0
Z. Haffner
Etowah Junior Eagle Wrestling Club
706 Novice Tournament, GA
RR Rnd 5
60B lbs
02/05
L
DEC 7-0
C. Knox
Dragons Junior Wrestling Club
706 Novice Tournament, GA
RR Rnd 4
60B lbs
02/05
W
DEC 5-4
C. Vincent
Georgia
706 Novice Tournament, GA
RR Rnd 3
60B lbs
02/05
L
DEC 3-0
B. Martinelli
Georgia
706 Novice Tournament, GA
RR Rnd 2
60B lbs
02/05
W
DEC 3-0
B. Dupree
Cavalier Wrestling Club
706 Novice Tournament, GA
RR Rnd 1
60B lbs
01/28
L
FOR
J. Campbell
706 Wrestling
John Wayne Corcoran Memorial Open
Consi of 8 #2
73 lbs
01/28
L
FOR
R. Rucker
Alpha Wrestling Club
John Wayne Corcoran Memorial Open
Quarter-Finals
73 lbs
01/22
W
DEC 8-4
H. Thomas
Jackson County Wrestling Club
Forsyth Central Novice Bulldog Brawl
RR Rnd 5
60-64A lbs
01/22
W
MD 9-0
M. Stanford
Jr War Eagles Wrestling Club
Forsyth Central Novice Bulldog Brawl
RR Rnd 4
60-64A lbs
01/22
W
DEC 3-1
K. McIntosh
Georgia
Forsyth Central Novice Bulldog Brawl
RR Rnd 3
60-64A lbs
01/22
L
F 6-3 2:18
C. Knox
Dragons Junior Wrestling Club
Forsyth Central Novice Bulldog Brawl
RR Rnd 2
60-64A lbs
01/22
W
F 4-0 1:40
A. Smith
Forsyth Central Wrestling
Forsyth Central Novice Bulldog Brawl
RR Rnd 1
60-64A lbs
01/18
L
MD 9-0
S. Stevens
Lassiter Jr Trojans Wrestling Club
Dawsonville Mean Streak Open, GA
3rd Place
60 lbs
01/18
W
F 16-6 3:57
C. Moore
Harris County Wrestling Club
Dawsonville Mean Streak Open, GA
Consi-Semis
60 lbs
01/18
L
DEC 5-0
S. Stevens
Lassiter Jr Trojans Wrestling Club
Dawsonville Mean Streak Open, GA
Quarter-Finals
60 lbs
01/14
L
F 6-0 1:54
A. Parker
John Wayne Corcoran Wrestling Association
John Wayne Memorial Novice GA
RR Rnd 5
64C lbs
01/14
W
DEC 6-5
C. Cox
Jackson County Wrestling Club
John Wayne Memorial Novice GA
RR Rnd 4
64C lbs
01/14
W
DEC 9-2
C. McLaughlin
Georgia
John Wayne Memorial Novice GA
RR Rnd 3
64C lbs
01/14
L
DEC 7-3
C. Brown
Georgia
John Wayne Memorial Novice GA
RR Rnd 2
64C lbs
01/14
L
DEC 7-1
B. Pentecost
Bluff Wrestling Club
John Wayne Memorial Novice GA
RR Rnd 1
64C lbs
Related Content
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023