Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kayden Java
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Bronco Wrestling Club
Vista Murrieta
Vista Murrieta High School Wre
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
T. Greer
Murrieta Valley
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/16
L
Replay
TF 16-1 4:49
I. Gonzalez
Western
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
S. Worley
Great Oak
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Medals
132
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 9-8
J. Barnes
Paloma Valley
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Cons Semis
132
02/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
R. Murillo
Canyon Springs
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Semis & Round of 8
132
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 11-9
E. Macias
Coachella Valley
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Quarters & Round of 16
132
02/09
W
Replay
F 3-2 1:03
B. Benbow
Crespi
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Round 2
132
02/03
L
Replay
TF 16-0 2:32
T. Greer
Murrieta Valley
Southwestern League Finals
Medals
132
02/03
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
S. Worley
Great Oak
Southwestern League Finals
Semis
132
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
G. Contreras
Cesar Chavez
5 Counties Invitational
Quarters & Round of 16
132
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
S. Saste
Canyon (Anheim)
5 Counties Invitational
Cons 4
132
01/13
W
DEC 7-4
J. Broussard
Villa Park
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 3 Cons 3
132
01/12
W
Replay
MD 13-4
N. Santorelli
Redondo Union
5 Counties Invitational
Cons 2
132
01/12
W
Replay
MD 10-2
N. LaBombard
Harvard Westlake
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
132
01/12
L
Replay
F 8-0 1:35
D. Alvarez
Selma
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 1
132
01/06
W
DEC 6-3
S. Worley
Great Oak
Riverside County Championships
All Medals
132
01/06
W
DEC 10-7
A. Garcia
Hillcrest
Riverside County Championships
Con Semi
132
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:55
J. Salas
Centennial
Riverside County Championships
Semis & Round of 8
132
01/06
W
DEC 14-9
W. Holt
Hemet
Riverside County Championships
Quarters & Round of 16
132
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:36
M. Wysocki
Elsinore
Riverside County Championships
Champ 2 Cons 1
132
01/05
W
F 16-5 2:57
J. Quijas
Norco
Riverside County Championships
Champ 1
132
12/09
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
B. Cunningham
Saint Augustine
LCC Hamada Classic 2023
Cons 4
138
12/09
W
Replay
DEC 11-5
F. Saroldi-Gonzalez
Patrick Henry
LCC Hamada Classic 2023
SAT AM: Cons Rd 3
138
12/09
W
Replay
F 7-2 1:33
I. Probert
Boulder City
LCC Hamada Classic 2023
FRI Until 10: Cons Rd 2, then SAT AM
138
12/08
W
Replay
TF 16-0 2:31
J. Almendariz
Arroyo
LCC Hamada Classic 2023
FRI: Champ Rd2 Cons #1
138
12/08
L
Replay
F 4-1 3:44
S. Porras
Granite Hills
LCC Hamada Classic 2023
FRI: 64 Championship Round #1
138
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:50
C. Martinez
Elsinore
Elsinore @ Vista Murrieta
Round 1
138
11/26
L
DEC 9-8
P. Hernandez
Centennial Corona
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
6(3)
138
11/26
W
F 5-0 1:52
S. Torres
Hesperia
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
5
138
11/25
L
F 2-0 1:08
C. GUERRERO
Hesperia
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
semis
138
11/25
W
MD 12-4
L. Jelus
Rancho Cucamonga
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
3
138
11/25
W
F 4-1 0:43
m. akers
Damien
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
2
138
11/25
W
F 16-2 2:33
S. Mckeown
Ramona
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/07
W
F 4-1 1:15
G. Foley
Temecula Valley High School
IEWA Finals @ Temecula Valley HS
Round 3 (4 Man)
145
05/07
W
F 12-4 2:36
D. Villanueva
---
IEWA Finals @ Temecula Valley HS
Round 2 (4 Man)
145
05/07
W
F 18-4 3:31
L. Crouch
Team So Cal wrestling club
IEWA Finals @ Temecula Valley HS
Round 1 (4 Man)
145
02/11
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:45
L. Courneya
Beverly Hills
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Round of 12
126
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 16-9
J. Dalton
Heritage
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Quarters & Round of 16
126
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
R. Hanson
Murrieta Valley
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Conso Round WB
126
02/10
W
Replay
F 11-2 3:58
C. Poon
Webb
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Round 2
126
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 12-11
T. Muk
Lakewood
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Round 1
126
02/04
W
Replay
MD 15-1
R. Hanson
Murrieta Valley
Southwestern League Finals
Medals
126
02/04
W
Replay
F 3-0 2:13
K. Cadena
Murrieta Mesa
Southwestern League Finals
Round 3
126
02/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
J. Herrera
Chaparral
Southwestern League Finals
Semis
126
02/04
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
R. Hanson
Murrieta Valley
Southwestern League Finals
Round 1
126
11/26
L
F 6-1 4:07
J. Solis
---
Varsity Lancer Open
Round 4
132
11/26
L
F 7-3 5:02
N. Dato
Cerritos
Varsity Lancer Open
Round 3
132
11/26
W
F 12-3
L. Sanchez
Lutheran (Orange County)
Varsity Lancer Open
Round 2
132
11/26
W
F 8-2
C. Tahbaz
Lakeside
Varsity Lancer Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/21
L
F 8-3 2:54
C. Thurston
Temecula Valley High School Wr
IEWA-Chaparral High School
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138-150
05/21
L
F 2-0 1:24
A. Sanchez
Heritage Wrestling Team
IEWA-Chaparral High School
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138-150
02/05
L
F 4-1 0:54
S. WORLEY
Great Oak
Southwestern League Finals
Placement
FR 132
02/05
W
TF 18-3 5:00
O. III
Murrieta Mesa
Southwestern League Finals
Semis
FR 132
02/05
W
TF 18-2 0:29
C. Burr
Temecula Valley
Southwestern League Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
FR 132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024