Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nolberto Chastain
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Habersham
Habersham Central
Habersham Central Hs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:14
J. Lawrence
Lanier
Area 8-AAAAAA Traditional Tournament
placement
120
02/02
W
MD 14-2
M. Drinkard
Gainesville
Area 8-AAAAAA Traditional Tournament
semis and 1st wb
120
01/17
L
DEC 4-0
C. Sheppard
Brunswick
GHSA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
120
01/17
L
MD 13-1
M. Druhot
Pope
GHSA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Team)
120
01/04
W
DEC 15-8
C. Whisnant
Stephens County HS
Arrowhead Classic
Round 5
120
12/29
L
DEC 2-0
J. Rodriguez
Meadowcreek
Hook `EM Holiday Clash at Lambert
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
12/29
W
MD 16-4
N. Tippett
Vidalia
Hook `EM Holiday Clash at Lambert
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/29
L
F 11-4 3:29
J. Kincaid
Madison County
Hook `EM Holiday Clash at Lambert
Semis
120
12/28
W
DEC 10-9
A. Artiles
Collierville
Hook `EM Holiday Clash at Lambert
Quarters
120
12/28
W
MD 11-1
B. Yum
Lassiter
Hook `EM Holiday Clash at Lambert
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
12/28
W
F 9-0 1:37
Z. Davis
North Forsyth
Hook `EM Holiday Clash at Lambert
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/17
W
F 0-0
D. Jenkins
Rabun Gap - Nacoochee School
Arrowhead Classic
Semifinals
120
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 0-0 3:44
I. Nunez
---
GHSA Class 6A Section B
Placement (16 Man)
120
02/03
W
FOR 0-0
L. Chavez
Gainesville
GHSA Class 6A Section B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/03
L
MD 8-0
G. Gabriel
Northview
GHSA Class 6A Section B
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/03
W
DEC 10-3
H. Dillon
Alpharetta
GHSA Class 6A Section B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/02
L
DEC 13-9
M. Botts
Creekview
GHSA Class 6A Section B
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/27
L
DEC 7-3
N. Bullock
---
8-AAAAAA Traditional Tournament
placement
120
01/27
W
F 5-0 2:41
I. Nunez
---
8-AAAAAA Traditional Tournament
semis and 1st wb
120
01/20
L
DEC 8-2
D. Cullins
Tuscola
2018 James Orr Memorial Invitational
3rd
120
01/20
W
MD 17-6
H. Lassiter
---
2018 James Orr Memorial Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/20
L
MD 16-5
J. Hayes
Avery
2018 James Orr Memorial Invitational
Semis
120
01/20
W
F 6-0 2:37
D. PRESSLEY
Cherryville
2018 James Orr Memorial Invitational
Quarters
120
12/30
L
F 12-1 3:46
S. Jacob
Dunwoody
Hook `EM Holiday Clash at Lambert
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/30
W
DEC 7-1
R. Allen
Vidalia
Hook `EM Holiday Clash at Lambert
3rd Wrestleback
120
12/29
W
DEC 7-0
D. Chastain
Habersham Central Hs
Hook `EM Holiday Clash at Lambert
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/29
L
F 6-1 3:07
D. Porter
---
Hook `EM Holiday Clash at Lambert
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
12/17
W
DEC 8-4
H. Lassiter
Smoky Mountain
Arrowhead Classic
3rd Place Match
120
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 7-3
R. Shores
Effingham County
2017 GHSA State Championships
5/6 (All Class)
6A-106
02/11
L
DEF 9-2 3:22
M. Druhot
Pope
2017 GHSA State Championships
Consolation Semis (All Class)
6A-106
02/10
W
DEC 5-3
C. Small
Sequoyah
2017 GHSA State Championships
Consolation Quarters (All Class)
6A-106
02/10
W
DEC 4-1
R. Rannals
Lanier
2017 GHSA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
6A-106
02/10
W
F 4-0 1:30
A. Sanders
Stephenson
2017 GHSA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
6A-106
02/09
L
DEC 5-4
D. Byers
South Paulding
2017 GHSA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A-106
02/04
L
DEC 4-3
C. Small
Sequoyah
GHSA Class 6A - B Sectional
Placement (16 Man)
106
02/04
W
DEC 5-2
S. Joseph
Heritage Conyers
GHSA Class 6A - B Sectional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/04
W
F 0-0
B. Kratt
Harrison
GHSA Class 6A - B Sectional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/04
W
F 0-0
C. Anthony
Dunwoody
GHSA Class 6A - B Sectional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/04
L
MD 10-2
C. Small
Sequoyah
GHSA Class 6A - B Sectional
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/03
W
F 0-0
T. Wain
North Atlanta
GHSA Class 6A - B Sectional
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/28
W
DEC 3-0
R. Rannals
Lanier
8AAAAAA Traditional Tournament
Placement (4 Man)
106
01/28
W
MD 14-4
E. Clark
Dacula
8AAAAAA Traditional Tournament
Semis (4 Man)
106
01/16
W
F 0-0
A. Mitchell
Stephens County HS
Habersham Central Hs @ Stephens County HS
Round 1
113
12/18
W
F 0-0
M. Phillips
Smoky Mountain
Arrowhead Classic
Semifinals
106
12/18
W
F 0-0
H. Lassister
Smoky Mountain
Arrowhead Classic
1st Place Match
106
11/19
W
DEC 2-1
J. Phines
Lumpkin Co.
Buford Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
11/19
L
DEC 3-2
B. NAVIXAY
Clarke Central
Buford Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
11/19
W
F 11-0 2:50
P. Perreault
Ridgeland
Buford Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
11/19
L
DEC 10-9
T. Turner
Heritage
Buford Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 8-1
D. Ramos
Mill Creek
2016 GHSA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
6A-106
02/11
L
MD 10-0
A. Lewis
Central Gwinnett
2016 GHSA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A-106
02/06
L
DEC 6-2
W. Abdullahi
North Forsyth
GHSA Class 6A - A Sectional
Placement (16 Man)
106
02/06
L
F 5-0 2:16
P. Mitchell
Lambert
GHSA Class 6A - A Sectional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/06
W
DEC 3-2
J. Nelson
Rockdale
GHSA Class 6A - A Sectional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/06
W
FOR 0-0
E. Willis
Hillgrove
GHSA Class 6A - A Sectional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/05
W
FOR 0-0
E. Alvarez
Lakeside DeKalb
GHSA Class 6A - A Sectional
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/05
L
F 8-2 2:44
B. Bitting
North Paulding
GHSA Class 6A - A Sectional
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:55
K. Cook
Hayesville
James Orr Memorial Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/16
W
DEC 7-5
E. Yazan
Tuscola
James Orr Memorial Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024