Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hayden Buckel
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Saint Croix Central
St. Croix Central
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 3-2 UTB
D. Luchterhand
Neillsville/Greenw./Loyal
WIAA D2 Sect A @ Tomahawk
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
190
02/13
W
DEC 8-3
B. Weissmiller
Medford Area
WIAA D2 Team Sect A @ Somerset
Semifinals (4 Team)
215
02/13
L
F 2-0 1:33
M. Utgard
Saint Croix Falls
WIAA D2 Team Sect A @ Somerset
Finals (4 Team)
190
02/11
L
DEC 7-3
J. Petherbridge
Saint Croix Falls
WIAA D2 Reg AI @ St. Croix Falls
Placement (16 Man)
190
02/10
L
F 6-1 0:47
W. Ingham
Amery
WIAA D2 Reg AI @ St. Croix Falls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
02/10
W
F 2-1 2:47
C. Miller
Chetek-Wey./Pr. Farm
WIAA D2 Reg AI @ St. Croix Falls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
02/10
W
NC 0-0
C. Miller
Chetek-Wey./Pr. Farm
WIAA D2 Reg AI @ St. Croix Falls
4th Place Match (16 Man)
190
02/03
W
DEC 7-2
M. Ngbemeneh
Somerset
MBC Triangular Osceola, SCC, Somerset
Round 1
190
01/27
L
F 2-5 5:39
I. Murphy
West Salem/Bangor
2024 Terry Conklin Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
190
01/27
L
F 8-3 1:46
M. Lane
Lodi
2024 Terry Conklin Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
190
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:54
K. Butts
Evansville
2024 Terry Conklin Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
190
01/27
L
DEC 8-2
W. Newman
Mukwonago
2024 Terry Conklin Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
190
01/26
W
MD 9-0
D. Stark
Baldwin-Woodville
MBC Tri SCC/BW/Amery
Round 1
190
01/20
L
MD 12-4
A. Dunigan
Gale-Ett-Tremp/Melrose-Mind.
Raider Challenge
3rd Place Matches
190
01/20
L
DEC 10-6
B. Helminski
Menomonie
Raider Challenge
Round 4 Semifinals (16 man)
190
01/20
W
DEC 10-4
E. Wilkins
Medford Area
Raider Challenge
Round 3 Varsity
190
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:11
S. McHugh
Independence/Gilmanton
Raider Challenge
Round 1 Varsity
190
01/19
W
F 0-0 5:47
E. Veenendall
Ellsworth
Ellsworth, SCC, Prescott Triangular
Round 1
190
01/13
L
F 0-0 0:46
E. Winkelman
Hudson
Hall of Fame Duals
Round 1
190
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:35
C. Gross
Glenwood City
Hall of Fame Duals
Round 1
190
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:29
X. Bradley-Peel
Chisago Lakes
Hall of Fame Duals
Round 1
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
M. Riordan
New Richmond
Whitetail Challenge - JV, Girls and MS
Placement
170
01/28
W
MD 12-0
E. Sova
Eau Claire North
Whitetail Challenge - JV, Girls and MS
Round 5
170
01/28
W
F 4-1 1:03
B. Radle
Menomonie
Whitetail Challenge - JV, Girls and MS
Round 4
170
01/28
W
TF 18-2 5:47
N. Louris
Eau Claire Memorial
Whitetail Challenge - JV, Girls and MS
Round 1
170
01/21
W
F 7-0 2:43
P. Rothmeier
Medford Area
Raider Challenge
Round 5
170
01/21
W
F 6-4 1:52
J. Hazelwood
MINNETONKA
Raider Challenge
Round 4
170
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:49
M. Roach
Ladysmith
Raider Challenge
Round 3
170
01/21
W
F 9-1 3:54
B. Hintz
MOSINEE
Raider Challenge
Round 1
170
01/20
L
DEC 12-10
E. Veenendall
Ellsworth
Ellsworth, SCC, Prescott Tri
Round 1
182
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:37
E. West
Prescott
Ellsworth, SCC, Prescott Tri
Round 1
170
01/07
W
F 5-0 3:32
M. Riordan
New Richmond
WI Challenge Series Eau Claire North Qual
Round 7 - 1st
170
01/07
W
F 5-0 2:36
J. Higbie
Menomonie
WI Challenge Series Eau Claire North Qual
Round 6 - Cons 8, All 16 & 32
170
01/07
W
TF 19-3 5:40
B. Radle
Menomonie
WI Challenge Series Eau Claire North Qual
Round 4 - All 8, 16 & 32 Quarter Final and Cons
170
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:28
C. Robaidek
Eau Claire North
WI Challenge Series Eau Claire North Qual
Round 2 - All 8, 16 and 32
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024