Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Pacheco
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
El Diamante
Monte Vista
North Salem High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 8-2
J. Hernandez
North Salem
OSAA 6A Central Valley Conference 2024
5th
132
02/17
L
TF 15-0 4:00
D. Sierra
McNary
OSAA 6A Central Valley Conference 2024
Cons Semi
132
02/17
W
F 4-0 0:47
P. Hodgson
South Salem
OSAA 6A Central Valley Conference 2024
3rd WB
132
02/17
W
DEC 7-6
C. Wilcox
West Salem
OSAA 6A Central Valley Conference 2024
2nd Wrestleback
132
02/17
L
F 13-1 4:43
E. Snowden
McNary
OSAA 6A Central Valley Conference 2024
Round 1
132
02/02
L
F 0-0 3:21
T. Taylor
West Salem
North Salem @ West Salem
Round 1
138
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:48
H. Goodall
Montezuma - Cortez
Montezuma - Cortez @ Monte Vista
Round 1
190
01/30
W
DEC 15-13
A. Joshua
Alamosa
Monte Vista @ Alamosa
Round 1
175
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:12
M. Franklin
Corvallis
JV Tod Surmon/Mid-Valley Classic
Placement (16 Man)
138A
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
J. McKay
Mountainside
JV Tod Surmon/Mid-Valley Classic
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
138A
01/27
W
F 4-1 4:43
D. Mills
Sheldon
JV Tod Surmon/Mid-Valley Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138A
01/27
L
F 12-0 5:08
M. Franklin
Corvallis
JV Tod Surmon/Mid-Valley Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138A
01/27
W
MD 12-2
Z. Carver
Newport
JV Tod Surmon/Mid-Valley Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
138A
01/20
L
F 7-1 3:06
K. Brawner
University
College High Duals
Round 1
175
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:46
K. Bandy
Limon
College High Duals
Round 1
175
01/19
W
F 0-2 3:36
C. Fouts
Resurrection Christian
College High Duals
Round 1
175
01/12
W
F 8-2 3:13
N. Burdeau
Pendleton
Burton 5 Enterprises Invitational 2024
Round 5
132
01/12
L
F 4-2 2:23
T. Keith
Gresham
Burton 5 Enterprises Invitational 2024
Round 4
132
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:59
J. Cartwright
Lebanon
Burton 5 Enterprises Invitational 2024
Round 3
132
01/12
W
F 4-4 4:29
M. Swing
Crescent Valley
Burton 5 Enterprises Invitational 2024
Round 2
132
01/12
W
F 2-0 2:00
M. Phillippi
Barlow
Burton 5 Enterprises Invitational 2024
Round 1
132
01/12
W
F 8-4 3:17
A. Quintana
Centauri
Centauri @ Monte Vista
Round 1
175
01/06
L
F 2-0 2:26
C. Sioda
Sprague
2024 MHS Your Space Storage Invite
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
138
01/06
L
F 5-0 1:09
J. Parker
Sheldon
2024 MHS Your Space Storage Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/06
L
F 4-0 3:28
C. VanDyk
Rocky Ford
Rocky Ford @ Monte Vista
Round 1
190
12/28
L
F 4-0 1:01
W. Johnson-Walsh
Sunset
Northwest Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
12/28
L
F 8-2 3:49
C. Burnett
Sherwood
Northwest Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
12/28
W
F 4-1 3:24
I. Holliday
Central
Northwest Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
12/28
L
F 7-0 3:06
C. Kittleson
Dallas #2
Northwest Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:42
K. Soares
Sedro Woolley
Northwest Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
12/28
L
F 8-0 3:00
G. Flores
McKay
Northwest Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
12/21
L
F 10-1 2:41
R. Downs
Sequim
Pac Coast Boys
Round 2
138
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:52
E. McCarty
Sumner
Pac Coast Boys
Round 1
138
12/04
L
F 4-1 0:43
D. Ruiz
La Junta
Monte Vista @ La Junta
Round 1
190
12/02
L
F 7-0 0:44
O. Mignola
Roseburg High School
Jerry Lane Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:48
S. Zakula
Westview High School
Jerry Lane Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
144
12/02
L
F 4-0 1:25
L. Gonzalez
McNary High School
Jerry Lane Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
FOR 0-0
C. Lofland
Cherokee Trail
2023 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
144
03/04
L
FOR 0-0
V. Miller
Coronado
2023 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
144
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:04
J. Morgan
Alamosa
Alamosa @ Monte Vista
Round 1
144
12/10
L
F 7-0 3:37
A. Rosa
Firebaugh
California Classic 2022
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/10
W
F 5-2 2:53
M. Hernandez
Reedley
California Classic 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/10
L
MD 19-6
D. Rojas
Sunnyside
California Classic 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021