May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
jacob cruz reyes
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Haywood Elite
Pisgah
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 5-2
T. Helms
North Lincoln
NCHSAA 3A West Regional
Consi-Semis (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
DEC 5-0
L. Davis
Kings Mountain
NCHSAA 3A West Regional
3rd Wrestleback
126
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:55
K. Killian
St. Stephens
NCHSAA 3A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
DEC 5-2
A. Laws
Fred T. Foard
NCHSAA 3A West Regional
Quarters
126
02/10
W
F 4-1 3:49
B. Fairchild
Ashe County
NCHSAA 3A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/23
L
M FOR 0-0
G. Marshall
East Henderson
Mountain 7 Conference - Boys
Finals
126
01/22
W
F 12-5 5:52
M. Howard
Tuscola
Mountain 7 Conference - Boys
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
11/22
W
F 9-0 5:38
L. McMinn
North Henderson
North Knight Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
11/22
L
F 6-0 5:42
G. Marshall
East Henderson
North Knight Invitational
16 man semis
132
11/22
W
F 6-0 3:19
C. Wade
Polk County
North Knight Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
132
11/22
W
F 9-2 1:46
C. Carver
North Henderson
North Knight Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 8-6 SV
M. Deal
Mountain Wrestling Academy
YONA Youth Wrestling Championship 2023 - Saturday
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
03/04
W
MD 13-2
S. Johnson
Polk County
YONA Youth Wrestling Championship 2023 - Saturday
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
03/04
L
DEC 4-1
K. Rice
Higher Calling Wrestling Club
YONA Youth Wrestling Championship 2023 - Saturday
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
03/04
W
DEC 9-8
A. Perez
Newport Wrestling Club
YONA Youth Wrestling Championship 2023 - Saturday
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/04
W
DEC 9-5
B. Mcfalls
---
41st Annual Jr High State Championship
Placement Matches (32 Man)
128
02/04
W
F 9-1 3:35
J. Hogue
Chapel Hill High School Wrestling
41st Annual Jr High State Championship
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
128
02/04
W
F 6-2 2:00
M. Koren
Cary High School Wrestling
41st Annual Jr High State Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
128
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:53
T. Harris
Ashe County MS
41st Annual Jr High State Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
128
01/21
W
F 9-3 2:51
T. McMinn
West Henderson
Mountain 7 Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/21
W
TF 15-0 3:57
G. Coggins
Smoky Mountain
Mountain 7 Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/21
L
DEC 7-2
C. Williamson
Tuscola
Mountain 7 Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
12/30
W
DEC 8-5
L. Laws
St. Stephens
Carolina Clash High School Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
120
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:44
M. Pasola
South Mecklenburg
Carolina Clash High School Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
120
12/30
W
F 8-5 5:46
A. Villarreal
Polk County
Carolina Clash High School Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
120
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:43
T. Harris
Clyde A. Erwin
Carolina Clash High School Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
120
12/30
W
F 3-2 5:18
B. Ford
Gibbs
Carolina Clash High School Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
120
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:45
J. Stevens
Travelers Rest
The Nation Call Out Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
126
12/10
W
F 12-2 5:50
D. Parton
Smoky Mountain
The Nation Call Out Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
126
12/10
W
F 2-2 1:28
T. Bowman
Fred T Foard
The Nation Call Out Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
126
11/23
L
F 4-0 2:00
J. Prince
A.C. Reynolds
North Knight Invitational 2022
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
11/23
L
F 5-0 3:04
G. Marshall
East Henderson
North Knight Invitational 2022
16 man semis
126
11/23
W
MD 9-0
D. Parton
Smoky Mountain
North Knight Invitational 2022
Round 3 (16 Man)
126
11/23
W
DEC 7-5
*. **Wilhjelm
---
North Knight Invitational 2022
Round 2 (16 Man)
126
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022