Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Deal
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Hurricane Hs
Mountain Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
F 2-0 1:57
T. Bowman
B2A
2024 Yona Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/11
W
F 0-0
M. McCullough
Philip Barbour
Braxton County Invitational
Cons. Round 2
138
02/04
L
F 0-0
T. Twigg
Elkins Hs
Larry Snuffer Slam
Round 1
138
01/14
L
F 0-0
T. Twigg
Elkins Hs
Braxton County Invitational
Round 1
138
12/23
W
F 0-0
C. Byer
Webster County
Bob Stover
Round 1
138
12/17
L
F 0-0
J. Simmons
Ravenswood
battle at the Barn day 2
Champ. Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
L
Replay
F 2-3 2:05
M. Thompson
CKWA
Bootleggers Individual
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
06/03
L
Replay
F 8-2 2:20
G. Mann
---
Bootleggers Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
06/03
W
Replay
DEC 11-7
D. Hayden
Modern warrior wrestling club
Bootleggers Individual
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
03/18
W
DEC 9-8
B. Sellars
Carolina Blinders
The Blue Ridge Battle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
03/18
W
F 7-2 3:49
L. Hyde
Murphy
The Blue Ridge Battle
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
03/18
W
F 2-1 2:41
A. Surratt
Mat militia
The Blue Ridge Battle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022