May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cohen Hargrove
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Backyard Brawlers
GA
Social Circle
Social Circle HS
Social Circle MS
Social Circle USA Takedown
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
C. Powe
AL
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
106 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:49
A. Ryan
NY
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
106 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:58
J. Thomas
AL
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
106 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
A. Vasquez
FL
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
106 lbs
02/17
W
DEC 8-2
T. Prinzo
Mt. Pisgah Christian School
GHSA State Championships
Finals
1A-106
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
B. Rutledge
Chattooga
GHSA State Championships
Semis
1A-106
02/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
F. FF-Maddox
Irwin County
GHSA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
1A-106
02/10
W
F 4-1 1:04
T. Smith
Bowdon
GHSA Class 1A Section B
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
02/10
W
MD 8-0
T. Prinzo
Mt. Pisgah Christian School
GHSA Class 1A Section B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/10
W
F 2-1 0:36
P. Feathers
Temple
GHSA Class 1A Section B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:08
I. Hopkins
Washington-Wilkes
GHSA Class 1A Area 4
Placements
106
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:02
G. Hargrove
Social Circle Redskins
Varsity Redskin Rumble
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/27
W
F 8-0 1:50
T. Matz
Buford
Varsity Redskin Rumble
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/27
W
F 10-0 1:38
C. Stephens
Social Circle Redskins
Varsity Redskin Rumble
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/19
W
Replay
F 5-0 4:00
C. Wadley
East Laurens
GHSA 1A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Team)
113
01/19
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
T. Prinzo
Mt. Pisgah Christian School
GHSA 1A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
1st & 3rd (16 Team)
106
01/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:01
N. Prickett
Commerce Hs
GHSA 1A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
106
12/29
W
MD 13-3
C. West
Bob Jones
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 7 (8 Man)
115
12/29
W
DEC 8-5
J. Marcin
Arlington
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 5 (8 Man)
115
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:46
C. Jagello
Vestavia Hills HS
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 4 (8 Man)
115
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:47
A. Barker
Arlington
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 3 (8 Man)
115
12/28
W
F 5-0 1:09
M. Liutyi
Cambridge
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 2 (8 Man)
115
12/28
W
F 8-0 1:26
J. Campbell
Franklin Road Academy
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 1 (8 Man)
115
12/09
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
A. Workman
Blackman
Al Miller Cleveland Duals
Placement (4 Team)
113
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Hall
Bradley Central
Al Miller Cleveland Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
113
12/09
W
Replay
MD 10-1
C. Mitchell
Central (Carroll)
Al Miller Cleveland Duals
Semis (4 Team)
113
12/09
W
Replay
TF 17-0 5:32
B. Masi
Summit
Al Miller Cleveland Duals
Round 4 (4 Team)
113
11/19
W
TF 18-3 5:16
M. Meredith
Ola
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
Varsity 113
11/18
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Stuart
Lee Co.
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
Varsity 113
11/18
W
F 2-0 1:06
J. Lopez
Toombs Co.
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
Varsity 113
11/18
W
F 4-0 0:34
D. Williams
Hampton
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
Varsity 113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/28
W
F 2-0 0:43
J. Oliver
Gulf Coast Grappling Academy
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
07/28
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
I. Kukulski
Short Time WC
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
113
07/28
W
Replay
F 4-3 1:30
C. Mitchell
StrongHouse
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Placement Matches (16 Team)
113
07/28
L
F 8-2 4:27
J. Marcum
Team Rich Habits
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
07/28
W
F 2-0 1:15
J. Ferguson
CIAW
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
07/28
L
Replay
TF 22-7 4:59
D. Clark
Alabama Elite Blue
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
113
07/28
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
M. Johnson
Team Palmetto
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
113
07/28
W
DEC 12-6
L. Robinson
Level Up
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
07/28
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
J. Hornbeck
Clay HS
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 1 (16 Team)
113
06/21
W
Replay
F 5-0 3:14
D. Richardson
Tallahassee War Noles
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
06/21
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:06
T. Swaney
Springboro 2
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
06/21
W
Replay
MD 12-4
A. Mentzer
Bubbletown Mat
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
106
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
C. Thomas
Terre Haute Black
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
06/21
L
Replay
F 0-2 2:14
T. Boda
Brevard FCA- Island Style
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
06/21
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:27
B. Bright
Montana Sidney
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
06/21
L
Replay
MD 11-3
K. Mesina
Golden Bears
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
106
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
M. Steele
Fuzzy Bees
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
106
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
B. Blevins
Michiana Vice-Pink
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
106
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
K. Jackson
Delta Eagles
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
106
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
T. Hunt
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Finals
100 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
B. Rasberry
Morris Fitness Wrestling Club
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Semi-Finals
100 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
MD 9-0
C. Moore
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Quarter-Finals
100 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
MD 9-1
G. Easey
Compound Wrestling
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Round of 16
100 lbs
02/25
W
F 7-0 2:44
G. Easey
Compound Wrestling
Georgia State Qualifier-Jones County
Finals
100 lbs
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:50
B. Wharton
Jackson County Wrestling Club
Georgia State Qualifier-Jones County
Semi-Finals
100 lbs
12/22
W
F 4-1 0:55
W. Fleming
Elbert
2022 JV East Metro Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106 B
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:16
J. Steadman
Harlem
2022 JV East Metro Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106 B
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:30
B. Strickland
North Oconee
2022 JV East Metro Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106 B
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:14
G. Bennett
Jasper Co MS
MDS Cavalier Clash 2022
Placement Matches (8 Man)
95
12/03
W
F 4-0 0:47
N. Hinson
Putnam Co MS
MDS Cavalier Clash 2022
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
95
12/02
W
F 5-0 0:42
N. Ferell
Crawford Co MS
MDS Cavalier Clash 2022
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
95
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:22
J. Taylor
Wesleyan
Bronco Stampede JV 2022
Round 2 (5 Man)
106 C
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020