Mar 23-Dec 31, 6:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gable Hargrove
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Backyard Brawlers
Social Circle Black
Social Circle HS
Social Circle Redskins
Social Circle USA Takedown
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:02
C. Hargrove
Social Circle
Varsity Redskin Rumble
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:28
M. Hennebaul
Archer
Varsity Redskin Rumble
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:30
A. SALMERON
Loganville
Varsity Redskin Rumble
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/19
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:35
J. Cain
Dade County
GHSA 1A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
106
01/19
W
Replay
MD 17-6
N. Bellue
Mt. Pisgah Christian School
GHSA 1A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
1st & 3rd (16 Team)
113
12/29
W
F 12-0 2:37
E. Leoncio
Arlington
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 7 (8 Man)
108
12/29
W
F 4-1 1:20
C. Stephons
Social Circle HS
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 6 (8 Man)
108
12/29
W
F 5-0 1:39
J. Smith
Carrollton High School
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 5 (8 Man)
108
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:18
T. Crosswy
Bob Jones
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 4 (8 Man)
108
12/28
W
F 7-0 1:13
J. Bhonny
Carrollton High School
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 3 (8 Man)
108
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:31
R. McKelvey
Vestavia Hills HS
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 1 (8 Man)
108
12/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:11
J. Suito
Summit
Al Miller Cleveland Duals
Round 4 (4 Team)
106
12/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:43
B. Moats
Bradley Central
Al Miller Cleveland Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
12/09
L
Replay
TF 16-1 3:00
G. Swann
Central (Carroll)
Al Miller Cleveland Duals
Semis (4 Team)
106
12/09
W
Replay
F 15-1 2:45
G. Ewida
Blackman
Al Miller Cleveland Duals
Placement (4 Team)
106
12/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:58
V. Trinh
Mountain View
Al Miller Cleveland Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
11/18
W
F 6-1 3:03
L. Garcia
Colquitt Co.
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
Varsity 106
11/18
W
F 7-0 1:05
G. Jackson
Valdosta
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
Varsity 106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/28
L
TF 16-0 6:00
S. Comes
Gulf Coast Grappling Academy
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
07/28
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
R. Alcantar
Alabama Elite Blue
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
106
07/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:56
S. White
StrongHouse
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Placement Matches (16 Team)
106
07/28
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
H. Hill
Clay HS
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 1 (16 Team)
106
07/28
L
F 4-2 1:28
B. Bridgmon
Team Rich Habits
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
06/21
L
Replay
MD 12-0
E. Powell
Genoa Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
106
06/21
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:57
K. Mesina
Golden Bears
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 11-6
J. Judge
Oak Harbor Rockets
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 9-6
D. Richardson
Tallahassee War Noles
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
106
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
M. Thaxton
Wakulla
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
106
06/21
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:32
J. Jarvis
Richmond High
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
106
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
K. Seneca
Greenwave Grapplers
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
06/21
W
Replay
F 14-3 3:17
A. Boltinghouse
Owen Valley
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
106
06/21
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:16
E. Liechty
Adams Central Jets
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
03/04
L
Replay
MD 9-0
C. Clarke
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Finals
85 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
TF 18-2 4:28
L. Mealer
Guerrilla Wrestling Academy
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Semi-Finals
85 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
F 6-1 0:58
A. McGuire
Dendy Trained Wrestling
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Quarter-Finals
85 lbs
02/25
L
F 2-0 1:09
C. Clarke
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
Georgia State Qualifier-Jones County
RR Rnd 5
85 lbs
02/25
W
F 5-0 2:45
C. Stephens
Social Circle USA Takedown
Georgia State Qualifier-Jones County
RR Rnd 4
85 lbs
02/25
W
F 2-0 1:00
A. Manlove
Georgia
Georgia State Qualifier-Jones County
RR Rnd 3
85 lbs
02/25
W
DEC 5-2
T. Bailey
Georgia
Georgia State Qualifier-Jones County
RR Rnd 2
85 lbs
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:32
D. Wilson
Social Circle USA Takedown
Georgia State Qualifier-Jones County
RR Rnd 1
85 lbs
12/22
W
MD 13-4
C. Cordell
North Oconee
2022 JV East Metro Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
12/22
W
F 9-2 2:48
K. Lhill
Morgan County
2022 JV East Metro Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/22
L
DEC 7-2
C. Floyd
Elbert
2022 JV East Metro Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:48
C. Cordell
North Oconee
2022 JV East Metro Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/03
W
F 8-0 1:56
J. Hargrove
Social Circle MS
MDS Cavalier Clash 2022
Placement Matches (8 Man)
85
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:22
H. Duncan
Social Circle MS
MDS Cavalier Clash 2022
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
85
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:15
P. Baute
Blessed Trinity Catholic
Bronco Stampede JV 2022
Round 2 (4 Man)
100
11/12
W
TF 15-0 2:26
C. Starling
Harris County
Bronco Stampede JV 2022
Round 1 (4 Man)
100
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023
2023-24 Iowa Wrestling
Oct 26, 2023
2023-24 Iowa State Wrestling
Nov 27, 2023