Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 24-28 · Resumes Today at 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Oliver
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Arnold
Eagles wrestling club
Gulf Coast Elite
Gulf Coast Grappling Academy
Junior Marlins wrestling
Junior marlins wrestling club
North Bay Haven
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 15-5 4:27
D. Williams
Deane Bozeman School
FHSAA 1A R1
Placement Matches
120
02/24
W
MD 18-6
L. Sanchez
Bay
FHSAA 1A R1
Round 4 (semis and WB)
120
02/23
W
F 6-2 4:27
D. Lunsford
Bishop Kenny
FHSAA 1A R1
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
120
02/23
W
F 5-0 0:46
J. Bwembya
Liberty County
FHSAA 1A R1
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/15
L
MD 18-7
D. Williams
Deane Bozeman School
FHSAA 1A D1
Placements
120
02/15
W
F 10-1 4:39
L. Sanchez
Bay
FHSAA 1A D1
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
120
02/06
W
F 0-0
A. Cruz
Mount Dora
Diamondback Duals
Round 1
126
02/06
W
F 0-0
J. Overstreet
The Villages
Diamondback Duals
Round 1
120
02/01
W
TF 15-0
T. Mascarelli
Wiregrass Ranch
Diamondback Duals
Round 1
120
02/01
W
F 0-0
J. Harjak
West Port
Diamondback Duals
Round 1
120
02/01
W
F 0-0
A. Pierce
South Lake High School
Diamondback Duals
Round 1
120
02/01
W
F 0-0
G. Ropp
Leesburg
Diamondback Duals
Round 1
120
02/01
W
F 0-0
M. Lane
Dunnellon
Diamondback Duals
Round 1
120
01/29
W
DEC 9-3
T. Weiss-Fierro
Mitchell H.S.
Romulo Duals
Round 1
120
01/20
W
DEC 6-4
Z. Vosburgh
Ft Walton Beach H S
5th Annual George Mulligan Memorial
3rd Place
120
01/20
W
DEC 6-3
L. Sanchez
Bay
5th Annual George Mulligan Memorial
Consi Semifinals
120
01/20
L
DEC 13-7
D. Williams
Deane Bozeman School
5th Annual George Mulligan Memorial
Semifinals
120
01/20
W
DEC 8-1
A. Macken
Gulf Breeze
5th Annual George Mulligan Memorial
Quarterfinals
120
01/19
W
F 8-0 0:58
L. Phipps
Dothan HS
5th Annual George Mulligan Memorial
Round 2 Champ & Consi Round 1
120
01/11
L
DEC 7-6
J. Croom
Florida
FHSAA 1A D1 vs D2 Duals
Semifinals (4 Team)
120
01/05
W
TF 19-2 2:14
G. Breem
Rutherford
Panhandle Championships
Round 4 (20 Team)
120
01/05
W
DQ 3-2
C. Shields
Gulf Breeze
Panhandle Championships
Round 1 (20 Team)
126
01/05
W
MD 11-2
J. Contreras
Suwannee
Panhandle Championships
Placement Matches (20 Team)
120
01/05
W
F 5-0 0:48
C. Kern
Deane Bozeman School
Panhandle Championships
Round 5 (20 Team)
120
01/05
W
F 9-2 4:17
J. Potter
Clinton
Panhandle Championships
Round 6 (20 Team)
120
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Rolen
Freeport
Panhandle Championships
Round 2 (20 Team)
126
01/04
W
TF 18-0 4:43
T. Pluhar
Rocky Bayou Christian School
FHSAA 1A D1 Duals
Championship
120
01/04
W
F 3-0 0:34
J. Rolen
Freeport
FHSAA 1A D1 Duals
Round 1
126
01/04
W
F 5-0 1:23
R. Gallagher
South Walton Hs
FHSAA 1A D1 Duals
Round 2
126
12/29
L
F 3-6 3:41
A. Macken
Gulf Breeze
2023 Gulf Shores Scuffle
Varsity Finals
120
12/29
W
F 8-3 3:33
B. Patrick
Arab
2023 Gulf Shores Scuffle
Varsity Semifinals (Bottom)
120
12/29
W
DEC 7-5
D. Farmer
Fort Gibson
2023 Gulf Shores Scuffle
Varsity Quarterfinals
120
12/29
W
TF 19-3 4:33
D. Bado
Bartlett
2023 Gulf Shores Scuffle
Varsity Round of 16 & Conso Rd 1
120
12/28
W
TF 16-0 3:02
K. Baldwin
Baldwin County
2023 Gulf Shores Scuffle
Varsity Round of 32
120
12/22
W
TF 18-3 5:27
J. Jamison
Archbishop A
Beast of the Beach
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
12/22
W
F 4-0 1:25
J. Singleton
Fort Walton Beach H S
Beast of the Beach
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:34
G. Miller
Pell City
Beast of the Beach
Placement Matches (8 Team)
120
12/22
W
F 12-0 3:15
P. Mayo
Crestview
Beast of the Beach
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
120
12/22
W
F 6-3 0:57
W. Brown
Tate
Beast of the Beach
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
12/22
L
F 2-4 0:59
R. Lozada
Tallassee
Beast of the Beach
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
12/22
W
TF 17-0 3:38
M. Love
Harris County
Beast of the Beach
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
12/15
W
MD 13-1
K. Williams
Winter Springs
2023 Johnny Rouse Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
12/15
W
F 8-0 2:25
J. Medeiros
Riverdale
2023 Johnny Rouse Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
12/15
W
F 8-4 3:54
K. Barrial
Merritt Island
2023 Johnny Rouse Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
120
12/15
W
TF 16-0 6:00
R. Ortiz
Camden B
2023 Johnny Rouse Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
120
12/15
W
TF 20-3 5:38
D. Hicks
New Smyrna Beach Sr H S
2023 Johnny Rouse Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
12/15
W
F 10-1 2:34
C. Walshe
Wellington Community Hs
2023 Johnny Rouse Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
120
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
D. Richardson
Florida
2023 Cam Brown Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
113
12/02
L
FOR 0-0
P. Neufeld
North Bay Haven
2023 Cam Brown Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
113
12/01
W
F 7-0 1:05
G. Abbuhl
Crestview
2023 Cam Brown Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
113
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:47
X. Palma
Leon
2023 Cam Brown Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
113
12/01
L
F 5-0 1:17
V. Caceres
Lincoln
2023 Cam Brown Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/28
L
F 2-0 0:43
C. Hargrove
Backyard Brawlers
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
07/28
W
MD 12-4
L. Robinson
Level Up
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
07/28
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:20
P. Hanshaw
Assassins Pink
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
113
07/28
W
MD 12-2
I. Smout
Team 901
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Cons. Semis (16 Team)
113
07/28
W
DEC 7-4
A. Lindsay
Ground Zero WC
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Placement Matches (16 Team)
113
07/28
W
Replay
F 14-2 2:45
M. Perez
Beach Bombers
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 1 (16 Team)
113
07/28
L
TF 18-3 6:00
J. Marcum
Team Rich Habits
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
07/28
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
B. Rutkoff
Alabama Elite White
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
113
07/28
W
MD 13-5
J. Ferguson
CIAW
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
07/01
W
MD 16-2
O. Lange
N/A
2023 Gator Cup Championship - Mosley
Round 3 (3 Man)
113
07/01
L
MD 13-1
J. Croom
Grappling House WC
2023 Gator Cup Championship - Mosley
Round 2 (Best of 3)
98
07/01
W
F 6-2 1:15
L. Ward
Patriots Wrestling Club-Dothan
2023 Gator Cup Championship - Mosley
Round 2 (3 Man)
113
06/17
W
MD 10-1
M. Thaxton
Team Wakulla
2023 Gator Cup V - Liberty
Round 3 (3 Man)
113
06/17
W
TF 16-0 2:26
C. Ham
Patriots Wrestling Club-Dotha
2023 Gator Cup V - Liberty
Round 2 (3 Man)
113
06/03
W
MD 8-0
B. Stevens
COFFEE FAFO
2023 Gator Cup IV - Arnold
Placement
120-126
06/03
W
F 10-0 2:52
C. Sanchez
Beachside High School
2023 Gator Cup IV - Arnold
Round 5 (10 Man)
120-126
06/03
W
F 7-0 2:29
C. Ganim
Florida High (FSUS)
2023 Gator Cup IV - Arnold
Round 3 (10 Man)
120-126
05/20
W
DEC 7-0
A. Bradbury
Junior marlins wrestling club
2023 Gator Cup III - Suwannee
Placement
106-113
05/20
W
F 12-2 2:00
H. Wilson
Team Wakulla Wrestling
2023 Gator Cup III - Suwannee
Round 5 (10 Man)
106-113
05/20
L
F 5-0 1:04
M. Vecchio
Unattached
2023 Gator Cup III - Suwannee
Round 2 (4 Man)
113-120
05/20
L
F 0-0 0:52
T. Pearson
Suwannee Bulldogs
2023 Gator Cup III - Suwannee
Round 3 (4 Man)
113-120
05/20
L
F 2-3 2:38
E. Jolicoeur
Suwannee Wrestling Club
2023 Gator Cup III - Suwannee
Round 1 (4 Man)
113-120
05/20
W
DEC 8-2
J. Marsala
Chiles High School
2023 Gator Cup III - Suwannee
Round 3 (10 Man)
106-113
05/20
W
DEC 8-2
J. Marsala
Chiles High School
2023 Gator Cup III - Suwannee
Round 4 (10 Man)
106-113
05/20
W
DEC 8-2
J. Marsala
Chiles High School
2023 Gator Cup III - Suwannee
Round 1 (5 Man)
106-113
05/06
L
DEC 5-4
J. Croom
Grappling House WC
2023 Gator Cup II - Lincoln
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
05/06
W
TF 16-0 3:27
T. Johnson
Bay County Elite Wrestling
2023 Gator Cup II - Lincoln
Round 3 (8 Man)
120
05/06
W
F 9-1 3:35
A. Bastida
South Georgia Takedown club
2023 Gator Cup II - Lincoln
Round 1 (8 Man)
120
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:26
S. Mayic
Ft Walton Beach H S
FHSAA 2A R1
Round 5 (consi semis)
113
02/25
W
FOR 0-0
A. Snyder
---
FHSAA 2A R1
Round 4 (semis and WB)
113
02/25
W
MD 14-4
B. Logan
St Augustine
FHSAA 2A R1
Round 3 (16 man)
113
02/24
L
DEC 4-3
S. Jones
Terry Parker
FHSAA 2A R1
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
113
02/24
W
F 2-0 1:57
D. Holmquist
Clay
FHSAA 2A R1
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/21
W
DEC 8-6 SV
N. Lyttle
South Walton Hs
4th Annual George Mulligan Memorial
3rd Place
106
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:59
E. Frazier
Coffee
4th Annual George Mulligan Memorial
Consi Semifinals
106
01/21
L
DEC 7-4
G. Ferguson
Gulf Breeze
4th Annual George Mulligan Memorial
Semifinals
106
01/21
W
MD 14-5
G. Lombay
Valdosta
4th Annual George Mulligan Memorial
Quarterfinals
106
01/20
W
F 7-1 1:33
C. Burkett
Coffee
4th Annual George Mulligan Memorial
Round 2 Champ & Consi Round 1
106
01/20
W
TF 16-0 4:00
T. Villegas
Bay
4th Annual George Mulligan Memorial
Round 1
106
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:25
C. Brown
Wakulla A
2023 Gator Brawl
Championship
106
01/14
W
F 4-2 3:42
T. Pluhar
Rocky Bayou Christian School
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 8
106
01/14
W
F 10-0 1:31
T. Finuff
Liberty County
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 7
106
01/14
W
TF 17-1 2:33
T. Villegas
Bay
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 6
106
01/14
L
F 6-2 3:29
C. Brown
Wakulla A
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 5
106
01/13
W
F 9-3 3:40
D. Malott
Rutherford
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 4
106
01/13
W
DEC 9-5
K. Melendez
Waccamaw
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 3
106
01/13
W
F 18-6 4:51
J. Marsala
Chiles
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 2
106
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:02
Z. Cooper
Wewahitchka
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 1
106
01/06
L
F 10-8 3:06
D. Malott
Rutherford
Panhandle Championships
Round 3 (20 Team)
106
01/06
W
DEC 5-0
T. Pluhar
Rocky Bayou Christian School
Panhandle Championships
Round 2 (20 Team)
113
01/06
W
F 5-0 2:00
G. Oenbrink
Bay
Panhandle Championships
Round 1 (20 Team)
106
01/06
W
TF 17-1 4:44
E. Nolan
Mosley
Panhandle Championships
Round 4 (20 Team)
106
01/05
W
F 8-0 4:53
J. Marsala
Chiles
2A District 2 Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
106
12/03
L
DEC 7-6
A. Fondo
Wakulla Hs
Border Wars X
Round 5 (6 Man)
113C
12/02
L
F 9-4 5:30
C. Noto
Vestavia Hills
Border Wars X
Round 3 (6 Man)
113C
12/02
W
F 4-1 1:54
J. Singleton
Ft Walton Beach H S
Border Wars X
Round 2 (6 Man)
113C
12/02
W
DEC 6-4
C. Richter
Fernandina Beach
Border Wars X
Round 1 (6 Man)
113C
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
J. Sykes
The MF Purge Green
Deep South Duals - High School
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
106
07/29
W
Replay
MD 12-2
Z. Sistrunk
Storm Center
Deep South Duals - High School
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
106
07/29
L
Replay
F 8-1 4:37
Z. Siatka
Next Generation Frisco Bombers
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
07/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:20
J. Sykes
The MF Purge Green
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
07/29
L
Replay
F 13-1 5:45
t. flavin
---
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
07/29
W
Replay
DQ 4-4
P. Hanshaw
Assassins WC - Black
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
07/29
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:36
A. Forister
Strong House - Blue
Deep South Duals - High School
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
106
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023