Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Frank Bianco
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
NC
RALEIGH AREA WRESTLING
RAW
RAW POWER
Raleigh Area Wrestling
Raw (Raleigh)
Rolesville
Unattached
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
Replay
F 15-2 2:52
C. Kraft
SHENANDOAH VALLEY WC
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 2 (4 Team)
144
03/16
W
TF 21-4 4:24
T. Salinas
NORTH CAROLINA WRESTLING FACTORY - RED
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Semis (4 Team)
144
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
I. Wysong
Laney
NCHSAA State Championships
Championship Finals
4A 144
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
D. Edwards
Southwest Guilford
NCHSAA State Championships
Semifinals
4A 144
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
A. Emmert
Mooresville Senior
NCHSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals
4A 144
02/15
W
Replay
F 7-1 2:52
B. Maddalena
Pinecrest
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Round 1 & 8 man Quarterfinals
4A 144
02/10
L
DEC 9-3
I. Wysong
Laney
NCHSAA 4A East Regional
1st
144
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
Z. Russo
Wakefield
NCHSAA 4A East Regional
Semifinals
144
02/10
W
TF 16-0 5:10
B. Enoch
Cardinal Gibbons
NCHSAA 4A East Regional
Quarterfinals
144
02/10
W
F 18-4 3:36
I. Laraj
Cleveland
NCHSAA 4A East Regional
Round of 16
144
01/25
W
F 10-1 2:52
E. Powell
South Granville
Quad
Round 1
150
01/20
W
DEC 7-5
Z. Russo
Wakefield
2024 Northern Athletic 4A Conference
First Place
144
01/19
W
F 14-2 3:53
R. Doughty
Heritage
2024 Northern Athletic 4A Conference
Semifinals
144
01/14
W
DEC 3-2
S. Gantt
Pine Forest
2024 Boneyard Bash
Championship Finals
138
01/14
W
TF 21-5 3:40
J. Martinez
Gray`s Creek
2024 Boneyard Bash
Semifinals
138
01/13
W
F 10-3 2:51
J. Owens
Overhills
2024 Boneyard Bash
Quarterfinals
138
01/13
W
F 16-2 1:40
J. Wilson
Cape Fear
2024 Boneyard Bash
Round of 16
138
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:25
J. Martinez-Maldonado
Knightdale
NAC VI Quad
Round 1
144
01/10
W
F 12-3 3:00
R. Garcia
Wake Forest
NAC VI Quad
Round 1
144
01/07
W
TF 17-1
S. Sica
Broughton
NAC VI Challenge
Round 1
144
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:57
D. Lopez
Southeast Raleigh
NAC VI Challenge
Round 1
150
01/06
W
TF 18-3 5:03
J. Haga
Garner Magnet
NAC VI Challenge
Round 1
144
01/06
W
F 8-5 3:21
J. Lester
Sanderson
NAC VI Challenge
Round 1
144
01/05
W
DEC 3-2
Z. Russo
Wakefield
NAC VI Tri @ Rolesville
Round 1
144
12/30
W
M FOR 0-0
S. Gantt
Pine Forest
2023 Gate City Grapple - Boys
3rd place
138
12/30
W
F 4-2 3:51
L. Pratt
Pigeon Forge
2023 Gate City Grapple - Boys
Cons SF
138
12/30
W
M FOR 2-1
C. Saavedra
Staunton River
2023 Gate City Grapple - Boys
Cons QF
138
12/30
W
DEC 7-4
A. Davis
Davie County
2023 Gate City Grapple - Boys
Cons 6
138
12/30
L
DEC 7-6
B. Kirkland
Newton Conover
2023 Gate City Grapple - Boys
Quarters
138
12/29
W
TF 24-9 3:36
C. Crawford
R-S Central
2023 Gate City Grapple - Boys
Round of 16
138
12/29
W
TF 21-6 2:56
C. Gill
Southeast Raleigh
2023 Gate City Grapple - Boys
Round of 32
138
12/22
W
F 14-1 1:52
M. Lerbu
Southern Lee
2023 Wildcat Holiday Invitational
Championship Finals
144
12/22
W
TF 20-5 4:15
J. Alston
Bunn
2023 Wildcat Holiday Invitational
Semifinals
144
12/22
W
TF 19-2 2:25
J. Groves
Smithfield-Selma
2023 Wildcat Holiday Invitational
Quarterfinals
144
12/14
W
F 0-0
K. Punte
Heritage
NAC VI Tri @ Heritage
Round 1
144
12/14
W
F 4-2 1:44
N. Brinchek
Millbrook
NAC VI Tri @ Heritage
Round 1
150
12/11
W
F 0-0 1:49
P. Blake
Hoke County
Baddest Cat on the Mat Team Duals
Round 1
144
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:20
T. Kirkland
South View
Baddest Cat on the Mat Team Duals
Round 1
144
12/10
W
F 0-0
A. Parish
71st HS
Baddest Cat on the Mat Team Duals
Round 1
144
12/09
W
F 0-0
E. Salas
Gray`s Creek
Baddest Cat on the Mat Team Duals
Round 1
150
12/09
W
F 5-0 0:55
T.
Union Pines
Baddest Cat on the Mat Team Duals
Round 1
144
12/09
W
F 6-2 1:49
P. Blake
Hoke County
Baddest Cat on the Mat Team Duals
Round 1
144
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:36
C. Rodriguez
Heritage
WRAL Duals
Round 1
150
12/02
W
F 0-0
J. Haga
Garner Magnet
WRAL Duals
Round 1
144
12/02
W
F 4-0 0:43
H. Carabajal
East Wake
WRAL Duals
Round 1
150
12/02
W
F 10-0 2:27
G. Fallows
Middle Creek
WRAL Duals
Round 1
150
11/30
W
F 0-0
W. Thompson
South Johnston
Leesville Quad
Round 1
150
11/29
W
F 2-0 1:25
E. Cupp
Leesville Road
Leesville Quad
Round 1
144
11/29
L
DEC 2-1 UTB
J. Gibson
Northwest Guilford
Leesville Quad
Round 1
144
11/21
W
F 5-0 1:32
I. Craig
Cedar Ridge
Cedar Ridge Quad #1
Round 1
144
11/21
W
F 2-0 1:24
D. Burns
Person
Cedar Ridge Quad #1
Round 1
144
11/21
L
DEC 5-0
L. Alston
Uwharrie Charter Academy
Cedar Ridge Quad #1
Round 1
150
11/15
W
F 2-0
A. Deaton
Athens Drive
MCHS/ADHS/RvHS/RcHS Quad
Round 1
144
11/15
W
F 7-1 1:29
J. Oates
Ravenscroft School
MCHS/ADHS/RvHS/RcHS Quad
Round 1
144
11/05
L
F 9-2 2:34
E. Vugman
Florida
Pembroke Open
Consolation QF
141
11/05
W
F 14-1 5:22
G. McDowell
Coker - Unattached
Pembroke Open
Consolation 4
141
11/05
W
DEC 4-2
T. Barb
Reinhardt
Pembroke Open
Consolation 3
141
11/05
L
DEC 7-3
T. Robinson
Mount Olive
Pembroke Open
Round of 16
141
11/05
W
MD 15-5
S. Hutchinson
UNC-Pembroke - Unattached
Pembroke Open
Consolation 2
141
11/05
W
TF 18-1 4:47
J. Lavendar
Truett-McConnell
Pembroke Open
Round of 32
141
10/07
W
Replay
MD 15-3
L. Williams
IRONTIDE WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 3 (3 Team)
144
10/07
W
Replay
F 12-2 1:27
A. Williams
HEAVY HITTING HAMMERS
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 2 (3 Team)
144
10/07
W
Replay
MD 11-3
G. Helms
DARKHORSE WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
144
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
T. Sherlock
HEADHUNTERS WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Placement Matches (8 Team)
144
09/10
L
DEC 5-4
C. Helton
tnwa
Super 32 Early Entry - North Carolina
Finals
138 lbs
09/09
W
DEC 7-2
M. nixon
Great Bridge High School
Super 32 Early Entry - North Carolina
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
09/09
W
DEC 4-2
B. Kirkland
Darkhorse
Super 32 Early Entry - North Carolina
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
09/09
W
F 12-3 3:49
G. COHEN
Croatan
Super 32 Early Entry - North Carolina
Round of 16
138 lbs
09/09
W
TF 17-1 2:35
D. Ramirez
Eastern Carolina Wrestling Academy
Super 32 Early Entry - North Carolina
Round of 32
138 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
T. Maple
Bandits Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
M. Turi
MAWA Blue
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
C. Caldwell
STL Orange
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
J. Blasius
SD Renegades
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
138
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
T. Gibbs
Brownsburg
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
W. Harper
MXW Black
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
138
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
H. Scranton
Iowa Gold
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
L. Stradling
Michigan Blue
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
138
06/21
L
Replay
MD 13-2
W. Stout
MAWA Red
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
138
05/27
L
DEC 6-2
H. Hunley
TN
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK
Placements
145
05/27
W
DEC 3-0
C. Mears
TN
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK
Semis & WB
145
05/27
W
TF 15-0
L. Jones
SC
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK
Quarters & WB
145
05/27
W
TF 16-1
S. Smith
TN
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK
R2
145
03/25
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
N. Blackburn
OH
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
138 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
C. Bish
NJ
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
138 lbs
03/25
W
DEC 5-3
R. McCarty
NM
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
138 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
TF 16-1 1:31
D. Smith
AE
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
138 lbs
03/24
L
Replay
DEC 2-1 TB2
J. Jr.
CT
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
138 lbs
03/24
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
J. Pizzirusso
NY
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
138 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
D. Coptsias
Hoke County
NCHSAA State Championships
3rd and 5th
4A 138
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
D. Edwards
Southwest Guilford
NCHSAA State Championships
Consi Semis
4A 138
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
P. Brice
Chapel Hill
NCHSAA State Championships
Semifinals
4A 138
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
T. Caldwell
Hough
NCHSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals
4A 138
02/16
W
Replay
TF 19-3 5:19
C. Schmidt
Holly Springs
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Round 1 & 8 man Quarterfinals
4A 138
01/21
L
DEC 1-0
B. Wilman
Wake Forest
2023 Northern Athletic 4A Conference
1st place
138
01/21
L
DEC 1-0
B. Wilman
Wake Forest
2023 Northern Athletic 4A Conference
1st place
138
01/21
L
DEC 1-0
B. Wilman
Wake Forest
2023 Northern Athletic 4A Conference
1st place
138
01/21
L
DEC 1-0
B. Wilman
Wake Forest
2023 Northern Athletic 4A Conference
1st place
138
01/21
L
DEC 1-0
B. Wilman
Wake Forest
2023 Northern Athletic 4A Conference
1st place
138
01/21
L
DEC 1-0
B. Wilman
Wake Forest
2023 Northern Athletic 4A Conference
1st place
138
01/21
L
DEC 1-0
B. Wilman
Wake Forest
2023 Northern Athletic 4A Conference
1st place
138
01/21
L
DEC 1-0
B. Wilman
Wake Forest
2023 Northern Athletic 4A Conference
1st place
138
01/21
L
DEC 1-0
B. Wilman
Wake Forest
2023 Northern Athletic 4A Conference
1st place
138
01/21
L
DEC 1-0
B. Wilman
Wake Forest
2023 Northern Athletic 4A Conference
1st place
138
01/21
L
DEC 1-0
B. Wilman
Wake Forest
2023 Northern Athletic 4A Conference
1st place
138
01/21
L
DEC 1-0
B. Wilman
Wake Forest
2023 Northern Athletic 4A Conference
1st place
138
01/21
L
DEC 1-0
B. Wilman
Wake Forest
2023 Northern Athletic 4A Conference
1st place
138
01/21
L
DEC 1-0
B. Wilman
Wake Forest
2023 Northern Athletic 4A Conference
1st place
138
01/21
L
DEC 1-0
B. Wilman
Wake Forest
2023 Northern Athletic 4A Conference
1st place
138
01/21
L
DEC 1-0
B. Wilman
Wake Forest
2023 Northern Athletic 4A Conference
1st place
138
01/21
L
DEC 1-0
B. Wilman
Wake Forest
2023 Northern Athletic 4A Conference
1st place
138
01/21
L
DEC 1-0
B. Wilman
Wake Forest
2023 Northern Athletic 4A Conference
1st place
138
01/21
W
F 8-1 1:16
J. Walker
Heritage
2023 Northern Athletic 4A Conference
Semifinals
138
01/21
W
F 8-1 1:16
J. Walker
Heritage
2023 Northern Athletic 4A Conference
Semifinals
138
01/15
W
DEC 9-5
B. Bailey
Carolina Forest
2023 Boneyard Bash
1st place
138
01/14
W
TF 22-7 5:47
L. Young
Terry Sanford
2023 Boneyard Bash
Semifinals
138
01/14
W
TF 22-7 4:00
B. Finn
Pinecrest
2023 Boneyard Bash
Quarterfinals
138
01/14
W
TF 19-1 3:01
K. Lucas
Seventy-First
2023 Boneyard Bash
Round of 16
138
01/11
W
F 12-1 0:43
S. Sica
Broughton
NAC VI Challenge
Round 1
138
01/07
W
TF 26-11
R. Koble
Leesville Road
NAC VI Challenge
Round 1
138
01/07
W
F 0-0
S. Sica
Broughton
NAC VI Challenge
Round 1
138
01/07
W
TF 22-6
T. Cook
Garner Magnet
NAC VI Challenge
Round 1
138
12/31
W
FOR 0-0
B. Fajerman
Hough
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
5th place
138
12/31
L
DEC 3-2
E. Murray
Lake Norman
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons Semifinals
138
12/30
W
DEC 8-2
D. Dollar
Jefferson
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons Quarterfinals
138
12/30
W
DEC 3-1
W. Gibson
Northwest Guilford
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons 8
138
12/30
L
DEC 10-4
B. Fajerman
Hough
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Quarterfinals
138
12/30
W
F 9-1 2:34
P. Hatcher
Staunton River
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Round of 16
138
12/29
W
F 0-0
T. Ledbetter
Concord
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Round of 32
138
12/29
W
F 0-0
R. Cruz
Ardrey Kell
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Round of 64
138
12/01
W
F 0-0
X. Myles
Eastern Guilford
Cedar Ridge Quad #1
Champ. Round 1
145
12/01
W
DEF 0-0
R. Walker
Northwood
Cedar Ridge Quad #1
Champ. Round 1
145
12/01
W
F 0-0
R. Rakouskas
Cedar Ridge
Cedar Ridge Quad #1
Champ. Round 1
145
11/20
L
DEC 9-7 SV
D. Coptsias
Hoke County
2022 Wolverine Challenge
Championship Finals
145
11/19
W
F 20-6 3:44
J. Hayes
South Granville
2022 Wolverine Challenge
Semifinals
145
11/19
W
TF 20-5 3:42
L. Digiuseppe
---
2022 Wolverine Challenge
Quarterfinals
145
10/15
L
Replay
DEC 11-4
J. Neiwert
---
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 32 #2
138 lbs
10/15
L
TF 17-2 4:38
A. Evanitsky
PA
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 32
138 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
H. Dillingham
OR
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 64
138 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
TF 21-6 5:00
N. Salazar
CO
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 128
138 lbs
09/10
W
DEC 9-2
D. Coptsias
Hoke County
Super 32 Early Entry NC
3rd Place
138 lbs
09/10
W
DEC 5-3 SV
S. Edwards
Darkhorse
Super 32 Early Entry NC
Consi-Semis
138 lbs
09/10
L
DEC 3-0
A. Hernandez
---
Super 32 Early Entry NC
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
09/10
W
MD 14-1
J. Gaddy
SOHK
Super 32 Early Entry NC
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
09/10
W
MD 8-0
D. Shirley
Bull Shark Wrestling Club
Super 32 Early Entry NC
Round of 16
138 lbs
09/10
W
MD 12-2
N. Murphy
Team Miron
Super 32 Early Entry NC
Round of 32
138 lbs
09/04
W
Replay
MD 17-5
A. Velazquez
Next Level Wrestling Club
Dirty Don`s HS Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
09/04
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
N. Danforth
West Forsyth Wrestling Club
Dirty Don`s HS Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
W
Replay
F 14-3 3:46
M. Broche
TOWC Spartans
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
145
06/17
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
D. Delusant
Garden State Elite
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
145
06/17
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:47
B. Strick
STL Black
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
145
06/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
M. Neal
Diamond Fish Pink
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
145
06/17
L
Replay
MD 17-6
C. Minto
Spec Ops
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
06/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:25
B. Strick
STL Black
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
145
06/17
L
Replay
TF 17-2 5:20
C. Gaj
MAWA Red
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
145
06/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
B. Dominique
---
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
145
06/17
W
Replay
F 14-3 3:32
M. Slavov
Beach Boyz
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
145
05/29
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
K. Deisley
RL Roughnecks
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
145 lbs
05/29
L
Replay
MD 10-2
B. Campbell
Illinois Menace Thunder
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
145 lbs
05/29
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
J. Gorman
Michigan Grapplers
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
145 lbs
05/28
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:35
A. Soto
Miami Elite
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
145 lbs
05/28
L
Replay
MD 10-1
K. Leia
Team Shutt Dethrone
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
145 lbs
05/28
L
Replay
DEC 11-6
A. Feizi
American Dream Wrestling Club
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
145 lbs
03/26
L
Replay
MD 10-0
G. Scafidi
NJ
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
03/26
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
L. Rubinstein
MO
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
132 lbs
03/26
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
E. Marengo
OH
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
132 lbs
03/25
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
L. OBrien
OH
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
132 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 7-6 TB2
J. Gonzalez
FL
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
132 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
F 15-5 5:13
J. Howard
---
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
132 lbs
03/19
W
MD 20-7
L. NEAL
Kingpin
2022 Mortal Combat Championships
3rd Place
138 lbs
03/19
W
F 14-3 2:10
E. Smith
Mat Masters
2022 Mortal Combat Championships
Consi-Semis
138 lbs
03/19
L
DEC 6-4
A. Hernandez
---
2022 Mortal Combat Championships
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
03/19
W
F 2-0 0:26
L. Gutierrez
Cary
2022 Mortal Combat Championships
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
03/19
W
TF 25-7 2:17
L. Butler
Woodruff
2022 Mortal Combat Championships
Round of 16
138 lbs
03/19
W
TF 23-7 4:30
C. Misenheimer
Combat Athletics
2022 Mortal Combat Championships
Round of 32
138 lbs
03/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
J. Mcarthur
SOHK
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Placement (4 Team)
138
03/05
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
N. Tocaben
BAYNARDTRAINED
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
03/05
W
Replay
F 15-4 2:25
C. Harris
GROUND UP USA
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
03/05
W
Replay
MD 10-1
T. Thebarge
GREAT NECK WRESTLING CLUB - GOLD
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Semis (4 Team)
138
03/05
L
Replay
DEC 12-5
B. Lewis
SLAUGHTER HOUSE WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
R. Williams
Gray`s Creek
NCHSAA State Championships
3rd and 5th
4A 132
02/19
L
Replay
MD 10-1
L. Kunath
Cardinal Gibbons
NCHSAA State Championships
Consi Semis
4A 132
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
J. Harrison
---
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Cons Rd 3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1
4A 132
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 6-5 UTB
R. Merchant
Pinecrest
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Cons Quarters
4A 132
02/18
W
Replay
MD 15-4
B. Holmes
Lumberton
NCHSAA State Championships
16 man -1st Wrestleback
4A 132
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
E. Murray
Lake Norman
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Round 1 & 8 man Quarterfinals
4A 132
12/23
W
MD 16-5
G. Davis
Rosewood
2021 Wildcat Holiday Invitational
Championship Finals
138
12/22
W
MD 10-2
S. Obeid
DH Conley
2021 Wildcat Holiday Invitational
Semifinals
138
12/22
W
F 5-0 1:24
J. Norwood
Nash Central
2021 Wildcat Holiday Invitational
Quarterfinals/Cons 1
138
11/21
W
DEC 7-4
D. Makupson
Trinity
2021 Wolverine Challenge
Championship Finals
138
11/20
W
TF 16-1 4:24
L. Nelson
Hoke County
2021 Wolverine Challenge
Semifinals
138
11/20
W
TF 19-3 2:48
N. Cutler
Millbrook
2021 Wolverine Challenge
Quarterfinals
138
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/31
L
MD 8-0
A. Caldwell
---
Mortal Combat
Finals
138 lbs
07/31
W
F 1-1 5:06 SV
A. Harger
Combat Athletics
Mortal Combat
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
07/31
W
DEC 6-4
B. Burkett
Trojan Wrestling Club (TWC)
Mortal Combat
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
07/31
W
TF 15-0 4:30
A. Oakes
Hoke County
Mortal Combat
Round of 16
138 lbs
06/02
W
F 5-0 0:49
R. Lewek
Riverside
Rolesville @ Riverside
Round 1
120
06/02
W
F 2-0 0:12
T. Tatineni
Panther Creek
Rolesville vs. Panther Creek
Round 1
120
05/14
L
DEC 8-6
I. Peace
RWC Reveres
Southern Throne HS Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
125
05/14
W
F 3-0 2:27
A. Durandis
Titletown Chaos
Southern Throne HS Duals
Semis (4 Team)
125
05/14
W
TF 17-1 3:39
N. Amick
West Foryth Wrestling Club
Southern Throne HS Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
125
05/14
W
MD 10-1
B. Alexander
Cartel
Southern Throne HS Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
125
05/14
W
TF 20-5 4:15
G. Mobley
Jet`s Wrestling Club
Southern Throne HS Duals
Placement (4 Team)
125
05/12
W
TF 15-0
B. Harris
Knightdale
Knightdale @ Rolesville
Round 1
126
04/24
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
J. Riggs
---
2021 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
120 lbs
04/23
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
B. Aumiller
PA
2021 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
120 lbs
04/23
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:54
S. Jones
LA
2021 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
120 lbs
01/15
W
DEC 7-5
B. Hess
WV Mountain Men
State Based Nationals HS Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
125
01/15
W
DEC 5-3
J. Levix
Trojan Wrestling Club
State Based Nationals HS Duals
Finals (8 Team)
125
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:26
J. Cauble
Mean Machine
State Based Nationals HS Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
125
01/15
W
DEC 4-0
J. Levix
Trojan Wrestling Club
State Based Nationals HS Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
125
01/15
L
TF 17-2 2:57
P. Mordick
---
State Based Nationals HS Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
125
12/13
W
F 7-1 3:25
C. Browning
Pinecrest Wresting Club (Green)
Southeast Border Wars High School Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
12/13
W
F 3-0 4:49
J. Levix
Trojan Wrestling Club
Southeast Border Wars High School Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
12/13
W
F 2-0 1:00
M. Foil
---
Southeast Border Wars High School Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
12/13
L
DEC 9-4
O. Rawls
VA Slaughter House
Southeast Border Wars High School Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
10/24
L
Replay
MD 13-3
F. Barreto
CA
2020 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 64 #1
126 lbs
10/24
L
Replay
F 2-2 5:00 SV
N. Gorman
PA
2020 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 128
126 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/02
L
DEC 7-3
R. Collins
NC Wrestling Factory
Big Mac Smackdown
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
11/02
W
F 2-0 1:05
E. Ivey
---
Big Mac Smackdown
Round 3 (4 Man)
116
11/02
W
DEC 9-8
Z. Kelley
Lumberton High School Wrestlin
Big Mac Smackdown
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
11/02
L
F 7-0 3:47
B. Trivette
---
Big Mac Smackdown
Round 2 (4 Man)
116
11/02
L
DEC 3-1
J. Kelly
Lumberton Wrestling Club
Big Mac Smackdown
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
11/02
W
MD 13-3
D. Rumer
Grays Creek
Big Mac Smackdown
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
11/02
W
TF 20-5 5:00
C. Karshner
NC Pride Wrestling
Big Mac Smackdown
Round 1 (4 Man)
116
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024