Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27 · Resumes Today at 11:00 AM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aushyon Durandis
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Titletown Chaos
Turner
Turner County
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/14
L
F 2-0 0:45
C. Schrader
---
Southern Throne HS Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
125
05/14
L
DEC 9-5
A. Tamai
Snake Pit Wrestling
Southern Throne HS Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
125
05/14
L
F 3-0 2:27
F. Bianco
---
Southern Throne HS Duals
Semis (4 Team)
125
05/14
L
F 6-6 5:08
C. Schmidt
All American Wrestling Club
Southern Throne HS Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
125
05/14
W
F 2-0 1:30
N. Amick
West Foryth Wrestling Club
Southern Throne HS Duals
Placement (4 Team)
125
05/14
L
MD 8-0
E. Bunn
---
Southern Throne HS Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
125
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 10-5
P. Pierce
Irwin County
GHSA State Championships
Consol Finals 3/4 (All Class)
1A-120
02/14
W
DEC 5-2
N. Boone
Mt. Zion
GHSA State Championships
Consolation Semis (All Class)
1A-120
02/14
W
DEC 5-3
E. Holton
Washington-Wilkes
GHSA State Championships
Consolation Quarters (All Class)
1A-120
02/14
W
F 2-1 2:29
C. Lovin
Commerce
GHSA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
1A-120
02/13
L
DEC 9-2
P. Pierce
Irwin County
GHSA State Championships
Quarterfinals (16 Man)
1A-120
02/08
L
DEC 10-3
T. Borom
Strong Rock Christian
GHSA Class 1A Section A
Placement (16 Man)
120
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:25
C. Lovin
Commerce
GHSA Class 1A Section A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/08
W
DEC 7-5
E. Holton
Washington-Wilkes
GHSA Class 1A Section A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/01
W
DEC 12-6
P. Pierce
Irwin
Area 1A Traditional
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
02/01
W
F 0-0
B. Bahnfleth
---
Area 1A Traditional
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020