Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evan Jenkins
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bend
Bend High School
Bend Senior
Deschutes Mat Club
Deschutes mat club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 4-0 0:50
H. Danks
Mountain View
OSAA 5A Intermountain Conference
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/17
W
F 0-0
S. Walker
Summit
OSAA 5A Intermountain Conference
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/17
L
F 5-1 1:58
G. Miller
Caldera
OSAA 5A Intermountain Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/07
L
F 6-4 2:37
H. Danks
Mountain View
Bend @ Mountain View
Round 1
106
01/26
L
F 7-0 2:28
N. Ramirez
Dallas
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-V 2024
Round 3 - WB 2
106
01/26
L
F 7-0 2:00
B. Anderson
La Grande
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-V 2024
Round 1
106
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:44
R. Byler
Caldera
Caldera @ Bend
Round 1
106
01/12
W
F 2-0
B. Barahona
Centennial
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
108
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:36
M. Diaz
Crater
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
108
01/12
L
F 14-15 4:59
B. Williams
Redmond
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
108
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:27
C. Alkire
Summit
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
108
01/12
L
TF 16-1 3:17
M. Diaz
Crater
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Finals (8 Team)
108
01/05
L
M FOR 0-0
T. Guillen
Meridian
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 2
106
01/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:01
M. Hamilton
Post Falls
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd 1 32 Rnd 2 64 Cons Rnd 1 64 Ch Rnd 1 16
106
12/28
L
F 5-3 3:16
K. Jefferson
Sweet Home #1
Northwest Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
106
12/28
W
F 16-11 2:12
C. Cox
Sprague
Northwest Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
106
12/28
W
F 4-1 1:26
C. Smeller
Cleveland
Northwest Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:20
N. Sandusky
Aloha
Northwest Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
12/28
L
DEC 9-2
R. Daly
West Linn
Northwest Duals
Placement (16 Team)
106
12/28
W
F 4-1 1:23
B. Blaser
Tillamook
Northwest Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
106
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:36
M. Sanchez
Thurston High School
LaMont Simons Thurston Invite
Round 2 (3 Team)
106
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:44
D. Ryan
Sweet Home High School
LaMont Simons Thurston Invite
Round 3 (3 Team)
106
12/09
L
F 7-13 5:00
B. Miller
West Salem
North Bend Coast Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:19
M. Ballard
North Bend
North Bend Coast Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
12/08
L
F 4-1 1:43
B. Overbay
Ridgeview
North Bend Coast Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
12/07
L
F 0-0
G. Castro
Marshfield
3-Way Henley, Bend & Marshfield
Round 1 (3 Team)
106
12/07
W
F 0-0
J. Mengis
Henley
3-Way Henley, Bend & Marshfield
Round 2 (3 Team)
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 9-2 2:59
J. Whitaker
Ridgeview
Ridgeview @ Bend
Round 1
106
01/15
L
Replay
F 2-2 2:25
J. Evans
Glendale mat club
2023 Oregon Classic (8U-Jr. Girls, 16U Boys)
Round 5
100
01/15
L
Replay
F 9-0 2:30
J. Camillo
Salem Elite Mat Club
2023 Oregon Classic (8U-Jr. Girls, 16U Boys)
Round 2
100
11/12
L
F 7-2 2:49
H. Cornell
Hi Desert Mat Club
Bend Kids Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
88-96
11/12
L
F 10-0 2:36
H. Cornell
Hi Desert Mat Club
Bend Kids Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
88-96
11/05
L
F 2-0 0:51
C. Edwards
Hawk Mat Club
DMC Central Oregon Kickoff 2022
Round 5
85-95
11/05
W
F 2-0 1:50
B. Holland
Salem Elite Mat Club
DMC Central Oregon Kickoff 2022
Round 4
85-95
11/05
L
F 2-0 1:40
T. Smith
Canby Mat Club
DMC Central Oregon Kickoff 2022
Round 2
85-95
10/29
L
F 3-2 1:17
T. Deck
Cowboy Mat Club
Central Oregon Pre-Season Opener
Round 5
96-100
10/29
L
F 15-0 1:26
J. Olsen
Roseburg Mat Club /Umpqua Valley Wrestling Associaction
Central Oregon Pre-Season Opener
Round 4
96-100
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024