Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler German
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Salem
Salem Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
L
Replay
F 7-6 2:39
C. Runyon
Mechanicsburg
OHWAY JH & High School State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
115
03/23
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
E. Anderson
CDZ Athletics
OHWAY JH & High School State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
02/24
L
MD 11-2
B. Cortese
Howland
2024 West Branch Sectional
Round 4 Cons. Quarters
106
02/24
L
F 9-2 1:59
C. Carpenter
Girard
2024 West Branch Sectional
Round 2
106
01/27
L
DEC 5-2
D. Porter
Waterloo
EOWL (Eastern Ohio Wrestling League)
Round 3
106
01/26
L
F 9-1 3:59
C. Mitchell
Marlington
EOWL (Eastern Ohio Wrestling League)
Round 2
106
01/20
L
DEC 5-3
F. Quinlan
Boardman
63rd Howland Invitational
Finals
106
01/20
L
F 8-2 3:48
T. Williams
Geneva
63rd Howland Invitational
Round 5
106
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:20
K. Cooper
East Palestine
63rd Howland Invitational
Round 3
106
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:30
G. Exline
Chaney
63rd Howland Invitational
Round 2
106
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:13
M. Gracey
Meadville
63rd Howland Invitational
Round 1
106
12/10
W
F 4-0 1:21
A. Toth
Jefferson
The Ashton Hynd Battle by the Lake
Placement Matches (16 Man)
B 106
12/09
W
F 4-0 1:22
C. Graham
West Geauga
The Ashton Hynd Battle by the Lake
Round 4 (16 Man)
B 106
12/09
L
DEC 7-2
G. Brough
Eastwood
The Ashton Hynd Battle by the Lake
Round 3 (16 Man)
B 106
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:23
D. Szepanski
Chardon
The Ashton Hynd Battle by the Lake
Round 2 (16 Man)
B 106
12/09
L
F 2-2 2:19
J. Triscaro
Kenston
The Ashton Hynd Battle by the Lake
Round 1 (16 Man)
B 106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
DEC 8-6 SV
D. NE4/4
---
OHWAY NORTHEAST REGIONAL
Round 3 (4 Man)
94
02/26
L
DEC 4-2 SV
C. NE2/4
Neighborhood Wrestling Club
OHWAY NORTHEAST REGIONAL
Round 2 (4 Man)
94
02/26
L
F 1-12 2:26
D. NE1/4
---
OHWAY NORTHEAST REGIONAL
Round 1 (4 Man)
94
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021