Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Derion Williams
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Beat the Streets Cleveland
Beat the Streets, Cleveland
OH
Ohio
Ragin Raisins Catawba HS
TRINITY HS
WSW1
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
DEC 1-0
C. Lemovitz
RI
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
F 2-2 6:30 UTB
R. Wetzler
VA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
106 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
M. Mirassol
NJ
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
106 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
F 6-1 1:50
D. Hill
AL
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
106 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
A. White
NC
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
106 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:33
A. Cuic
VA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
106 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:13
C. Pacia
RI
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
106 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:33
C. Welch
PA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 256
106 lbs
11/12
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
D. Barrett
Kiski Pride Hammers
BTC - West Penn Duals
RR Rnd 3
106 lbs
11/12
L
Replay
TF 17-0 3:39
A. Diaz
Steller Trained Pyke Syndicate HS
BTC - West Penn Duals
RR Rnd 1
106 lbs
11/11
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:50
B. Thomas
OMP HS
BTC - West Penn Duals
RR Rnd 5
106 lbs
11/11
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
M. Ruane
Silent Victory HS
BTC - West Penn Duals
RR Rnd 4
106 lbs
11/11
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
J. Polifka
Bethel Park HS
BTC - West Penn Duals
RR Rnd 3
106 lbs
11/11
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
A. Lomonte
Camp Reynolds Wrestling Club
BTC - West Penn Duals
RR Rnd 2
106 lbs
11/11
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
J. Manyette
Team Round Up HS
BTC - West Penn Duals
RR Rnd 1
106 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/22
L
Replay
VPO1 7-5
C. Craft
Oklahoma
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
94 lbs
07/22
W
Replay
VPO1 16-9
M. Bradley
Oklahoma
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #1
94 lbs
07/22
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:36
C. Miles
Arizona
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
94 lbs
07/22
W
Replay
VPO1 10-5
S. Woods
Illinois
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #1
94 lbs
07/21
W
VSU 8-0 0:46
C. Griffin
California
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #2
94 lbs
07/21
L
Replay
VFA 2:51 12-3
L. Martin
Michigan
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
94 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VPO1 8-6
G. Pongsai
California
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #2
94 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VPO1 10-2
B. Wenrich
Pennsylvania
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
94 lbs
04/23
W
TF 10-0 1:43
M. Massouh
Seasons Black
USA Ohio Freestyle State Duals 2023
Round 4 (16 Team)
100
04/23
W
TF 12-2 1:00
J. Klimenko
GM Wolfdogs
USA Ohio Freestyle State Duals 2023
Round 3 (16 Team)
100
04/23
W
DEC 8-0
A. Butler
Seasons Red
USA Ohio Freestyle State Duals 2023
Round 1 (16 Team)
100
04/23
W
TF 13-3 5:48
M. Bauer
Beast Mode
USA Ohio Freestyle State Duals 2023
Round 2 (16 Team)
100
04/23
W
TF 12-2 2:16
M. Surovi
Vondruska
USA Ohio Freestyle State Duals 2023
Placement Matches (16 Team)
100
03/19
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
B. Gibbs
ROGA
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Placement (64 man)
90
03/19
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
A. Dubendorfer
JRP1
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Consi Semis (64 man)
90
03/19
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
B. Bickerton
AWRA
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Semis (64 man)
90
03/19
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
B. Coakley
PCWA
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Quarters (64 man)
90
03/18
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
A. Dubendorfer
JRP1
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 16 & 2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
90
03/18
W
Replay
MD 8-0
J. Lofaso
BKV1
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round of 32 and WB (64 man)
90
02/26
W
F 4-0 4:02
C. NE2/4
Neighborhood Wrestling Club
OHWAY NORTHEAST REGIONAL
Round 3 (4 Man)
94
02/26
W
F 14-4 2:52
D. NE4/4
---
OHWAY NORTHEAST REGIONAL
Round 2 (4 Man)
94
02/26
W
F 1-12 2:26
T. NE3/4
Salem
OHWAY NORTHEAST REGIONAL
Round 1 (4 Man)
94
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023