Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tanielu Tapusoa
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
EAST
East
East (Kansas City)
East (Kansas City)
East (Kansas City) High School
East KC
East Kansas City
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 4-2 2:07
E. Longer
Ft. Zumwalt East
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
152 Class 3
02/21
L
F 14-11 5:17
T. Brunk
Rockwood Summit
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
152 Class 3
02/15
L
F 9-0 3:18
M. Hedgecorth
Smithville High School
MSHSAA Class 3 District 4
Placement
152
02/15
W
F 5-4 5:24
C. Mickelson
---
MSHSAA Class 3 District 4
Semifinals
152
02/15
W
F 4-0 2:12
J. Eslinger
Winnetonka
MSHSAA Class 3 District 4
Quarterfinals
152
02/01
W
F 0-0
C. Noel
Summit Christian
West Platte Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
02/01
W
DEC 5-4
M. Schwalm
Liberty North JV
West Platte Invite
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
152
02/01
W
F 0-0
C. Noel
Summit Christian
West Platte Invite
Round 3 (8 Man)
152
02/01
W
MD 14-6
J. Crowell
Platte County JV
West Platte Invite
Round 2 (8 Man)
152
02/01
W
F 0-0
L. Scott
Platte County JV
West Platte Invite
Round 1 (8 Man)
152
01/19
L
DEC 5-0
T. Thorn
LIBERTY NORTH
WINNETONKA JV INVITATIONAL 2020
Round 3 (5 Man)
145A
01/19
W
F 2-2 3:42
C. Johnson
CAMERON
WINNETONKA JV INVITATIONAL 2020
Round 1 (5 Man)
145A
01/18
W
DEC 9-3
P. Beran
LIBERTY NORTH
WINNETONKA JV INVITATIONAL 2020
Round 5 (5 Man)
145A
01/18
W
DEC 2-1 TB1
R. Burtin
---
WINNETONKA JV INVITATIONAL 2020
Round 2 (5 Man)
145A
12/21
W
DEC 6-3
B. Lowe
Adrian
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Placement Matches
152
12/21
L
F 5-1 3:36
C. Whisler
Tipton
The Battle at the Katy Trail
3rd Round WB
152
12/21
W
F 13-1 4:34
H. Shepherd
Penney
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Quarters & 1st WB
152
12/21
L
F 4-0 0:49
T. Moore
Lexington
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Round 4
152
12/21
L
DEC 8-6
B. Janssen
Lone Jack
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Round 3
152
12/13
W
DEC 6-4
B. Janssen
Lone Jack
Lone Jack/ East/ Northeast/ St. Pius X
Champ. Round 1
152
12/11
W
MD 17-6
J. Edmundson
St. Michael the Archangel
SCA Quad
Champ. Round 1
152
12/11
W
F 0-0 3:34
A. Hawkins
Lafayette (St. Joseph)
SCA Quad
Champ. Round 1
152
12/11
W
F 6-8 3:25
C. Noel
Summit Christian Academy
SCA Quad
Champ. Round 1
152
12/07
W
F 4-0 4:02
M. Smith
Sherwood
Lone Jack Kick Off Classic
Finals
152
12/07
W
DEC 9-4
C. Brown
Tarkio
Lone Jack Kick Off Classic
Round 3
152
12/07
L
F 2-2 0:39
C. Whisler
Tipton
Lone Jack Kick Off Classic
Round 2
152
12/04
W
F 0-0 2:50
D. Hawley
University Academy Charter
University Academy Charter @ East (Kansas City)
Round 1
160
11/30
W
TF 16-1
S. Merced
East (Kansas City)
The Eagle Classic- Boys
Round 3 (3 Man)
152
11/30
W
DEC 8-7
J. Mosier
Ruskin
The Eagle Classic- Boys
Round 1 (3 Man)
152
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 4-0 1:19
R. Alaniz
---
MSHSAA Class 3 District 4
Semifinals
152
02/09
W
MD 13-2
B. Osteen
Smith-cotton
MSHSAA Class 3 District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/09
L
F 0-0 0:50
J. Careaga
---
MSHSAA Class 3 District 4
Quarterfinals
152
01/05
W
DEC 19-14
M. Sullivan
Blue Springs
Kearney JV Invitational
Round 2 (3 Man)
152B
01/05
L
F 0-0 5:51
D. Gauld
Blue Springs
Kearney JV Invitational
Round 1 (3 Man)
152B
11/24
W
F 10-1 0:43
G. Calahan
Lees Summit West
Oak Park JV Invitational- Boys
Round 3 (4 Man)
152
11/24
W
F 0-0 1:14
J. Ferguson
---
Oak Park JV Invitational- Boys
Round 2 (4 Man)
152
11/24
W
F 0-0 1:38
B. Lindsley
Staley
Oak Park JV Invitational- Boys
Round 1 (4 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024