May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trevor Thorn
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2014-2015
2012-2013
Team Name
LIB
LIBERTY NORTH
Liberty North
Liberty North B
Liberty North High School
Victory Wrestling
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:32
G. Albin
Lee`s Summit
Liberty North @ Lee`s Summit
Round 1
190
01/25
W
F 18-4 2:34
D. Hemme
Blue Springs South
Liberty North @ Blue Springs South
Round 1
190
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:13
W. Reed
Staley
Staley @ Liberty North
Round 1
190
01/12
W
F 7-0 3:40
N. Moore
Lee`s Summit West
Lee`s Summit West @ Liberty North
Round 1
190
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:51
D. Hodges
Liberty
Liberty North @ Liberty
Round 1
190
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
W
DEC 9-3
C. Katamura
Blue Springs
Blue Springs @ Liberty North
Round 1
195
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:58
J. Nevins
Raymore-Peculiar
Liberty North @ Ray-Pec
Champ. Round 1
195
12/02
W
F 4-1 1:16
A. Kuhn
Park Hill South
Park Hill South @ Liberty North
Round 1
182
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
W
F 2-0
M. Sullivan
Blue Springs
Liberty North @ Blue Springs
Round 1
170
01/28
W
F 4-0 0:54
B. Ogle
Lees Summit North
Lees Summit North @ Liberty North
Round 1
170
01/08
L
DEC 4-1
Z. Dombrowski
Blue Springs South
Liberty North @ Blue Springs South
Round 1
170
01/06
W
DEC 9-4
L. Camacho
Park Hill
Park Hill @ Liberty North
Round 1
170
12/18
W
F 5-1 5:45
J. Nevins
Raymore-Peculiar
Raymore-Peculiar @ Liberty North
Round 1
170
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:03
M. Sullivan
Blue Springs
Liberty North @ Blue Springs
Round 1
170
12/11
W
F 7-0 3:35
J. Kirkpatrick
Lees Summit West
Liberty - Liberty North - Lee`s Summit West Tri
Champ. Round 1
170
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:21
J. Renfro
Liberty (Liberty)
Liberty - Liberty North - Lee`s Summit West Tri
Champ. Round 1
182
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 5-0 1:02
K. Miller
---
MSHSAA Class 4 District 4
Quarterfinals
145
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:58
G. Baska
Park Hill South High School
MSHSAA Class 4 District 4
Semifinals
145
02/15
W
F 2-0 2:33
Z. Dombrowski
Blue Springs South High School
MSHSAA Class 4 District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:41
X. Hall
Lee`s Summit High School
MSHSAA Class 4 District 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/01
L
DEC 6-4 SV
L. Htoo
Lincoln High
2020 George Hoover Invitational
Saturday - 5th Place
145
02/01
W
F 4-0 1:38
F. Jayyusi
North Kansas City
2020 George Hoover Invitational
Saturday . Consolation
145
02/01
L
F 6-6 5:16
R. Altman
Belton
2020 George Hoover Invitational
Saturday - Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
145
02/01
L
DEC 7-1
J. Newton
Fort Osage High School
2020 George Hoover Invitational
Friday - Round 3
145
01/31
W
F 5-0 0:51
F. Jayyusi
North Kansas City
2020 George Hoover Invitational
Friday - Round 2
145
01/31
W
F 3-2 5:26
L. Htoo
Lincoln High
2020 George Hoover Invitational
Friday - Round 1
145
01/29
L
F 4-0 2:45
M. Sipes
---
Staley @ Liberty North
Round 1
145
01/19
W
DEC 5-0
D. Tapusoa
EAST
WINNETONKA JV INVITATIONAL 2020
Round 3 (5 Man)
145A
01/19
W
MD 10-2
P. Beran
LIBERTY NORTH
WINNETONKA JV INVITATIONAL 2020
Round 4 (5 Man)
145A
01/18
W
DEC 4-3
R. Burtin
---
WINNETONKA JV INVITATIONAL 2020
Round 5 (5 Man)
145A
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:52
C. Johnson
CAMERON
WINNETONKA JV INVITATIONAL 2020
Round 2 (5 Man)
145A
01/15
W
F 5-0 1:46
M. Drumwright
Park Hill South
Park Hill South @ Liberty North
Round 1
145
01/04
W
DEC 7-0
C. McKillip
Winnetonka B
59th Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Placement (16 Man)
145
01/04
W
F 0-0 2:22
C. Thomas
Raytown
59th Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Semis & WB (16 Man)
145
01/04
L
DEC 5-2
M. Smith
Ruskin
59th Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
145
01/03
W
DEC 7-3
R. Dunn
Oak Park
59th Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
145
01/03
L
F 0-0 1:50
J. Eslinger
Winnetonka
59th Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:02
L. Barnett
Lees Summit
Lees Summit @ Liberty North
Round 1
145
12/07
L
F 5-1 2:29
K. Tatum
Liberty North
Grain Valley Invite
Round 4
152
12/07
W
MD 10-2
B. Duncan
De Soto
Grain Valley Invite
Round 3
152
12/07
L
F 4-0 2:55
C. Mickelson
---
Grain Valley Invite
Round 1
152
12/04
W
TF 18-2
T. Jarrett
---
Kearney @ Liberty North
Round 1
152
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
F 2-0 0:49
W. Stanton
Buchanan County Wrestling Club
Quest Wrestling Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
85
03/01
W
F 12-1 2:29
M. Winship
Victory Wrestling
Quest Wrestling Open
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
85
03/01
W
F 14-1 1:46
B. Bennett
Cameron Youth Wrestling
Quest Wrestling Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
03/01
L
F 6-0 2:58
B. Rickart
Excelsior Springs Youth Wrestl
Quest Wrestling Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
03/01
W
F 2-0 1:28
H. Armstrong
Oak Grove Little League Wrestl
Quest Wrestling Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
85
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
L
MD 9-0
L. Gall
WPL
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
03/29
W
F 2-0 0:34
J. White
---
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
03/29
L
DEC 6-0
D. Carlton
FOX
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
03/29
W
DEC 2-0
R. III
WRB
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 1 (16 Man)
75
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021