Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jay Maldonado
Results
High School Results
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Boyertown
Boyertown Area Senior High
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
Replay
F 1-2 2:18
J. Leon
Liberty
2021 PIAA AAA East Super Region
5th Place
120 lbs
03/06
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
G. Myers
---
2021 PIAA AAA East Super Region
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
03/06
W
Replay
F 3-2 2:01
M. Ricci
Garnet Valley
2021 PIAA AAA East Super Region
Consi of 4
120 lbs
03/06
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:03
J. Leon
Liberty
2021 PIAA AAA East Super Region
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
Replay
F 6-2 2:07
D. Frinzi
Bethlehem Catholic
2020 Escape the Rock
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
01/18
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
J. Sichelstiel
Paulsboro
2020 Escape the Rock
Consi of 8 #1
113 lbs
01/18
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:18
A. Shapiro
JW Robinson
2020 Escape the Rock
Consi of 16 #2
113 lbs
01/18
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
L. Poore
Caravel Academy
2020 Escape the Rock
Round of 16
113 lbs
01/18
W
Replay
MD 13-2
M. Edwards
Father Judge
2020 Escape the Rock
Round of 32
113 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
DEC 2-1
E. Renegar
JW Robinson
2019 Escape the Rock
Consi of 8 #1
106 lbs
01/19
W
DEC 4-0
K. Mathues
Malvern Prep
2019 Escape the Rock
Consi of 16 #2
106 lbs
01/19
L
DEC 9-3
C. Skinner
Cincinnati LaSalle
2019 Escape the Rock
Round of 16
106 lbs
01/19
W
F 8-0 2:47
N. Kresge
Parkland
2019 Escape the Rock
Round of 32
106 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
MD 12-2
e. roggie
---
2018 Escape the Rock
Consi Rd 4
106 lbs
01/13
W
MD 9-1
J. Bursese
Hanover Park
2018 Escape the Rock
Consi Rd 3
106 lbs
01/13
W
F 2:00
T. Ortiz
Mariana Bracetti
2018 Escape the Rock
Consi Rd 2
106 lbs
01/13
L
F 0:44
N. Nardone
---
2018 Escape the Rock
Prelim Rd 2
106 lbs
01/13
W
DEC 9-5
G. Wagner
Northampton
2018 Escape the Rock
Prelim Rd 1
106 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022