Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kensten Brown
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Kanab
Kanab High School
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
A. Cornelius
South Sevier
2023 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
2A Cons Round 2
2A 120
02/10
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:48
J. Bradshaw
Beaver
2023 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
2A Quarterfinals
2A 120
02/10
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:33
B. Davies
Beaver
2023 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
2A Champ Round 1
2A 120
01/28
L
F 9-2 3:56
D. Helquist
San Juan
2023 UHSAA 2A Boys Division A
Placement (16 Man)
120
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:13
C. Jones
Duchesne
2023 UHSAA 2A Boys Division A
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/28
L
TF 18-3 2:32
C. Moat
Millard
2023 UHSAA 2A Boys Division A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/28
W
DEC 9-2
A. Church
Kanab
2023 UHSAA 2A Boys Division A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 7-0 2:27
B. Womack
Cedar City
Enterprise High School Hard Luck
Round 3 JV
110-120
01/21
W
F 16-2 3:00
M. Holtry
Morgan
Enterprise High School Hard Luck
Round 2 JV
110-120
01/21
L
F 0-11 5:01
H. Spackman
Timpanogos
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 3 (16 quarters, cons1/32 quarters cons2)
120
01/20
L
F 5-0 1:24
K. Guymon
Snow Canyon High School
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 2 (16 champ1, 32 champ2, cons1)
120
01/14
L
F 3-2 1:58
B. Neighbors
Canyon View
North Sevier HS Boys Invitational 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:26
R. Meinhardt
Delta
North Sevier HS Boys Invitational 2023
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/14
W
DEC 11-9 SV
T. Jones
Carbon
North Sevier HS Boys Invitational 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
01/14
W
DEC 6-4
B. Maxwell
North Sevier
North Sevier HS Boys Invitational 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:00
B. Womack
Cedar
North Sevier HS Boys Invitational 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/13
L
F 16-16 4:50
T. McCormick
Canyon View
North Sevier HS Boys Invitational 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/12
L
F 2-9 2:00
P. Hallows
Wayne
Wayne @ Kanab
Round 1
120
01/06
W
DEC 9-4
B. Maxwell
North Sevier
2A State Duals 2023
Round 1 (10 Team)
120
01/06
W
F 3-2 0:49
C. Jones
Duchesne
2A State Duals 2023
Round 8 (10 Team)
120
01/06
L
F 2-2 3:09
C. Cluff
Parowan
2A State Duals 2023
Round 3 (10 Team)
120
01/06
L
F 2-0 3:06
J. Bradshaw
Beaver
2A State Duals 2023
Round 2 (10 Team)
120
01/06
W
DEC 11-9
W. Oldham
North Summit
2A State Duals 2023
Round 9 (10 Team)
120
01/06
L
F 2-0 2:33
D. Helquist
San Juan
2A State Duals 2023
Round 6 (10 Team)
120
01/06
W
DEC 5-4
A. Cornelius
South Sevier
2A State Duals 2023
Round 5 (10 Team)
120
01/06
L
F 6-2 1:29
C. Moat
Millard
2A State Duals 2023
Round 4 (10 Team)
120
12/09
L
F 4-0 1:00
L. Moralez
Grand County
VARSITY - Desert Hills Thunder Duels Boys Varsity
Round 5 (8 Team)
120
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:22
B. Davies
Beaver
VARSITY - Desert Hills Thunder Duels Boys Varsity
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
12/09
W
F 5-3 3:49
S. Esplin
Crimson Cliffs
VARSITY - Desert Hills Thunder Duels Boys Varsity
Finals (2 Team)
120
12/09
W
F 6-4 1:32
W. Allred
Desert Hills
VARSITY - Desert Hills Thunder Duels Boys Varsity
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
12/09
L
F 12-0 3:42
S. Ruiz
Page
VARSITY - Desert Hills Thunder Duels Boys Varsity
Round 7 (8 Team)
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
F 7-1 1:35
G. Grimstead
Tintic
Milford Invitational
16 man others
106
01/14
L
F 12-7 5:53
K. Robinson
Dixie
Milford Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
106
01/14
L
F 8-1 2:00
H. Wittwer
Dixie
Milford Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
106
01/14
W
F 11-3 5:43
J. Hagfeldt
Paranaghat Valley
Milford Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021