Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
christian jones
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Alexandria HS
Alton (Sr.)
Duchesne
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 5-3 4:48
G. Hall
American Christian Academy
Donnie Belser Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
146
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:23
H. Sparks
Pleasant Valley
Donnie Belser Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
146
12/30
W
F 11-5 5:13
B. Winters
West End High School
Wellborn JH Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
147
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:18
S. Johnson
Cleburne County
Wellborn JH Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
147
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:28
K. McDonald
Lincoln
Wellborn JH Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
147
12/19
W
F 2-0 3:13
B. Winters
West End High School
Golden Bear JH Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
145
12/19
W
TF 20-5 5:15
T. Gardner
Alexandria HS
Golden Bear JH Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:31
J. Howard
Hewitt-Trussville
Golden Bear JH Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/19
W
TF 16-1 5:50
B. Syx
Brookwood Jr-Sr
Golden Bear JH Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:27
S. Johnson
Cleburne County
Golden Bear JH Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/02
L
F 9-3 1:52
T. Shatswell
Lincoln
Lincoln Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:00
G. Meeks
Elmore County School
Lincoln Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
12/02
L
F 10-12 5:43
N. Chamblin
Clay Chalkville
Lincoln Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:41
T. Pankey
Mountain Brook
The JV Sting
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Heard
Oxford
The JV Sting
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
11/18
W
F 5-1 2:15
H. Lovett
Oxford
The JV Sting
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
11/18
L
F 2-0 1:25
E. Nielsen
Lincoln
The JV Sting
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:58
J. Huckaby
Arab
The Growler JH Tournament
Placement
147
11/11
W
F 2-0 1:05
T. Gardner
Alexandria HS
The Growler JH Tournament
Round 5 (10 Man)
147
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:11
K. McDonald
Lincoln
The Growler JH Tournament
Round 3 (10 Man)
147
11/11
W
F 9-4 2:39
G. Murdock
Arab
The Growler JH Tournament
Round 2 (10 Man)
147
11/11
L
F 0-8 2:10
D. Partington
Arab
The Growler JH Tournament
Round 1 (10 Man)
147
11/04
L
F 2-0 0:28
G. Samargia
Bob Jones
Coach Payne Memorial
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
147
11/04
W
MD 17-5
D. Bensinger
Pell City
Coach Payne Memorial
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
147
11/04
L
F 2-0 0:52
J. Huckaby
Arab
Coach Payne Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
147
11/04
W
F 12-5 4:21
R. Guinn
Pell City
Coach Payne Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
147
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
Replay
F 2-1 2:54
W. Oldham
North Summit
2023 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
2A Cons Round 2
2A 120
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 11-8
B. Maxwell
North Sevier
2023 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
2A Champ Round 1
2A 120
01/28
W
MD 20-8
A. Church
Kanab
2023 UHSAA 2A Boys Division A
Placement (16 Man)
120
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:13
K. Brown
Kanab
2023 UHSAA 2A Boys Division A
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/28
W
DEC 7-6 TB1
A. Cornelius
South Sevier
2023 UHSAA 2A Boys Division A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:47
C. Adams
Millard
2023 UHSAA 2A Boys Division A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/09
W
F 2-2
I. Thompson
Francis Howell
Whitaker JV Duals (Granite City)
Round 1
113
12/03
L
F 7-9 2:47
K. Holley
Walter Wellborn
Saks Wildcat JH Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
119
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:17
C. Maas
Alexandria HS
Saks Wildcat JH Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
119
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:37
A. Gueret
Montgomery Catholic Prep School
Saks Wildcat JH Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
119
12/03
W
F 11-2 3:47
K. Holley
Walter Wellborn
Saks Wildcat JH Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
119
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:31
C. Anderson
Montgomery Catholic Prep School
Saks Wildcat JH Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
119
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021