Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Breydon Mlady
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Atkinson
West Holt
West Holt
West Holt High School
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
TF 17-2 3:12
C. Konopasek
Niobrara/Verdigre
2017 NSAA State Championships
3rd and 5th Place
D160
02/18
L
DEC 4-3
D. Loberg
Randolph
2017 NSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
D160
02/18
W
DEC 7-0
C. Egge
Amherst
2017 NSAA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
D160
02/17
W
DEC 6-0
E. Epstein
Thayer Central
2017 NSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D160
02/16
L
F 7-5 6:55
P. Walker
---
2017 NSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals
D160
02/16
W
F 11-2 2:14
J. Pendleton
Medicine Valley
2017 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D160
02/11
W
DEC 7-0
C. Dawe
---
NSAA - Class D - District 2
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
160
02/11
W
F 6-0 3:06
B. Schaecher
Elkhorn Valley
NSAA - Class D - District 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:24
J. Hogan
High Plains Community
NSAA - Class D - District 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
02/04
W
TF 20-5 5:37
B. Schaecher
Elkhorn Valley
Cyclone Invite
Round 6
160
02/03
W
F 8-3 3:28
C. Snider
---
Cyclone Invite
Round 4
160
02/03
W
TF 17-1 2:29
J. Busch
Burwell
Cyclone Invite
Round 2
160
02/02
W
F 4-1 1:15
B. Schaecher
Elkhorn Valley
NVC Conference Tournament
Round 3 (4 Team)
160
02/02
W
TF 19-2 3:57
C. Snider
---
NVC Conference Tournament
Round 2 (4 Team)
160
01/28
W
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Janssen
Crofton-Bloomfield
Plainview Invite
Round 6
160
01/28
W
F 11-0 2:53
B. Wortman
Creighton
Plainview Invite
Round 4
160
01/28
W
F 4-1 1:59
D. Whitmire
Hartington CC
Plainview Invite
Round 2
160
01/21
W
DEC 1-0
J. Janssen
Crofton-Bloomfield
Neligh-Oakdale Invitational
1st/2nd
160
01/21
W
DEC 4-2
C. Egge
Amherst
Neligh-Oakdale Invitational
Round 6
160
01/21
W
F 6-1 1:15
T. Bruns
Pleasanton
Neligh-Oakdale Invitational
Round 4
160
01/21
W
F 7-0 3:54
H. Adams
Scribner-Snyder
Neligh-Oakdale Invitational
Round 2
160
01/14
W
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Beck
---
West Holt Invitational 2016-2017
Round 6
160
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:30
B. Hopson
O`Neill
West Holt Invitational 2016-2017
Round 5
160
01/14
W
MD 12-1
C. Blain
---
West Holt Invitational 2016-2017
Round 2
160
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:48
P. Belgum
O`Neill
West Holt Invitational 2016-2017
Round 1
160
01/07
W
DEC 6-3
J. Janssen
Crofton-Bloomfield
Burwell Invite
Championship
160
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:10
H. Nickless
Ainsworth
Burwell Invite
Semifinals
160
01/06
W
F 6-0 3:04
G. Keezer
Ravenna
Burwell Invite
Quarterfinals
160
12/23
W
DEC 5-0
T. Meysenburg
Cross County/Osceola
Elgin Public-Pope John Wresting Tourney
Round 6
160
12/23
W
DEC 13-6
C. Samuelson
Palmer
Elgin Public-Pope John Wresting Tourney
Round 5
160
12/22
L
DEC 6-2
C. Donscheski
Palmer
Elgin Public-Pope John Wresting Tourney
Round 4
160
12/22
W
DEC 4-3
T. Meysenburg
Cross County/Osceola
Elgin Public-Pope John Wresting Tourney
Round 2
160
12/22
W
F 10-3 2:35
D. Gottsch
Twin River
Elgin Public-Pope John Wresting Tourney
Round 1
160
12/11
W
DEC 4-2
C. Cavaness
West Holt
Burke/Gregory Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
12/10
W
F 4-0 1:20
C. Smith
Marion/Freeman
Burke/Gregory Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:12
A. Severson
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Burke/Gregory Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/03
W
F 2-0 2:02
R. Rossow
Chamberlain High School
O`Neill Wrestling Invitational
finals
170
12/03
W
F 5-0 4:02
L. McGinley
Valentine High School
O`Neill Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
12/03
L
DEC 5-4
C. VonSeggern
Wisner-Pilger High School
O`Neill Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
12/03
W
F 3-0 3:01
B. Fowlkes
Boone Central High School
O`Neill Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
W
MD 10-2
G. Fries
Southwest
2016 NSAA State Championships
3rd and 5th Place
D160
02/20
L
DEC 5-0
K. Klingelhoefer
Amherst
2016 NSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
D160
02/20
W
DEC 3-1
G. Zwiebel
Morrill
2016 NSAA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
D160
02/19
W
DEC 3-0
W. Meyer
Fullerton
2016 NSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D160
02/19
L
F 10-3 3:02
Z. Baptista
Friend
2016 NSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals
D160
02/18
W
F 6-2 5:36
C. Collier
Sandhills/Thedford
2016 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D160
02/13
W
DEC 4-3
M. Kulhanek
Howells-Dodge
NSAA - Class D - District 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/13
L
F 2-1 3:48
N. Rutjens
Elkhorn Valley
NSAA - Class D - District 2
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
160
02/12
W
F 6-1 2:19
T. Stubben
Creighton
NSAA - Class D - District 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
02/06
L
DEC 3-2
N. Rutjens
Elkhorn Valley
Cyclone Invite
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
160
02/05
W
DEC 5-0
A. Widler
Clearwater/Orchard
Cyclone Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/04
L
MD 14-1
N. Rutjens
Elkhorn Valley
NVC Conference Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
160
01/30
W
DEC 3-2
A. Alder
---
Plainview Invite
Round 6
160
01/30
W
F 2-2 3:36
M. Brewer
Ponca
Plainview Invite
Round 4
160
01/30
W
F 11-3 3:45
A. Hawthorne
Battle Creek
Plainview Invite
Round 2
160
01/23
L
F 0-0 2:21
K. Klingelhoefer
Amherst
Neligh-Oakdale Invitational
3rd/4th
160
01/23
W
F 5-5 2:16
T. Stubben
Creighton
Neligh-Oakdale Invitational
Round 5
160
01/23
L
DEC 10-6
N. Rutjens
Elkhorn Valley
Neligh-Oakdale Invitational
Round 4
160
01/23
W
DEC 4-1
W. Meyer
Fullerton
Neligh-Oakdale Invitational
Round 2
160
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:41
M. Smith
Riverside
Neligh-Oakdale Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/16
W
MD 12-4
C. Shaw
O`Neill
West Holt Invitational 2015-2016
Round 6 (combined)
160
01/16
W
DEF 4-0 2:43
A. Widler
Clearwater/Orchard
West Holt Invitational 2015-2016
Round 4 (combined)
160
01/16
W
F 4-0 1:04
C. Mitchell
Burwell
West Holt Invitational 2015-2016
Round 2 (combined)
160
01/09
W
DEC 10-4
T. Spilinek
Arcadia/Loup City
Burwell Invite
Championship
160
01/09
W
DEF 0-0
T. Wenig
Valentine
Burwell Invite
Consolation Semifinals
160
01/08
L
DEC 4-2 SV
R. Dugan
Central Valley
Burwell Invite
Semifinals
160
01/08
W
TF 15-0 2:30
G. Keezer
Ravenna
Burwell Invite
Quarterfinals
160
01/08
W
F 7-1 4:52
T. Wenig
Valentine
Burwell Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/20
W
FOR 0-0
A. Widler
Clearwater-Orchard
Elgin Public-Pope John Wresting Tourney
Round 6
160
12/20
W
DEC 5-1
T. Friedrich
Plainview
Elgin Public-Pope John Wresting Tourney
Round 5
160
12/19
L
DEC 5-1
N. Rutjens
Elkhorn Valley
Elgin Public-Pope John Wresting Tourney
Round 4
160
12/19
W
F 6-1 5:37
A. Widler
Clearwater-Orchard
Elgin Public-Pope John Wresting Tourney
Round 2
160
12/19
W
F 4-0 1:31
C. Snider
Clearwater-Orchard
Elgin Public-Pope John Wresting Tourney
Round 1
160
12/13
W
F 0-0 4:47
D. Jones
---
Gregory 2015 Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
12/12
W
F 0-0 1:36
R. Stevens
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket
Gregory 2015 Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/12
L
DEC 11-9
J. Beck
Burke/Gregory
Gregory 2015 Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
12/12
W
F 0-0 1:12
A. Johnsen
Wolsey-Wessington
Gregory 2015 Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/05
L
DEC 9-4
D. Stephen
Valentine High School
O`Neill Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
12/05
W
MD 11-2
N. Powell
Chamberlain High School
O`Neill Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:37
P. Belgum
O`Neill High School
O`Neill Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 2-0 1:14
Z. Morris
---
NSAA - Class D - District 2
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/14
L
F 7-0 3:29
B. French
Scribner-Snyder
NSAA - Class D - District 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/13
W
DEC 10-9
L. BOWDER
---
NSAA - Class D - District 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/13
W
MD 13-1
C. Bertschinger
---
NSAA - Class D - District 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/07
W
F 4-9 5:04
Z. Morris
---
Cyclone Invite
Round 6
145
02/07
W
MD 13-2
M. Reeves
---
Cyclone Invite
Round 5
145
02/06
W
DEC 4-0
T. Coufal
Howells-Dodge
Cyclone Invite
Round 4
145
02/06
W
F 2-0 1:42
A. Christiansen
Plainview
Cyclone Invite
Round 3
145
02/06
W
F 8-0 3:02
A. Pataki
Riverside
Cyclone Invite
Round 2
145
02/05
W
FOR 5-0
C. Bertschinger
---
NVC Conference Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
145
02/05
W
F 7-1 3:35
H. Bergman
Neligh-Oakdale
NVC Conference Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
145
01/31
L
DEC 8-5
M. Brewer
Ponca
Plainview Invite
Round 6
145
01/31
W
DEC 3-0
S. Wortmann
Hartington CC
Plainview Invite
Round 4
145
01/31
W
F 10-0 2:13
B. Wortman
Creighton
Plainview Invite
Round 2
145
01/31
W
F 6-0 3:22
C. Rinas
Arlington
Plainview Invite
Round 1
145
01/24
L
DEC 5-3
R. Pelster
Elgin Public/Pope John
Neligh-Oakdale Invite
medal round
145
01/24
W
F 6-2 1:53
D. Lawter
Amherst
Neligh-Oakdale Invite
round 5
145
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:58
B. French
Scribner-Snyder
Neligh-Oakdale Invite
round 4
145
01/24
W
DEC 11-6
M. Reeves
---
Neligh-Oakdale Invite
round 2
145
01/24
W
F 5-0 2:24
H. Tanner
Niobrara/Verdigre
Neligh-Oakdale Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/17
L
DEC 6-1
C. Hinton
Sargent/Burwell/Loup County
West Holt Invitational 2014-2015
Round 6 (combined)
145
01/17
W
TF 19-3 3:17
A. Castro
---
West Holt Invitational 2014-2015
Round 5 (combined)
145
01/17
L
DEC 4-3
N. Kathol
---
West Holt Invitational 2014-2015
Round 4 (combined)
145
01/17
W
DEC 5-3
C. Hinton
Sargent/Burwell/Loup County
West Holt Invitational 2014-2015
Round 2 (combined)
145
01/09
L
F 6-4 4:31
R. Pelster
Elgin Pope John/Elgin Public
Burwell Invite
Consolation Semifinals
145
01/09
L
MD 13-5
J. Hand
Valentine
Burwell Invite
Semifinals
145
01/09
W
DEC 4-3
B. Treffer
Ravenna
Burwell Invite
Quarterfinals
145
01/09
W
F 6-2 3:33
R. Smith
Riverside
Burwell Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/20
L
FOR 0-0
L. BOWDER
---
Pope John Wrestling Invitational
Round 6
145
12/20
W
DEC 6-4
R. Pelster
Elgin Public-Pope John
Pope John Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
145
12/20
W
DEC 3-0
D. Moore
Plainview
Pope John Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
145
12/20
W
DEC 5-0
Q. Smith
---
Pope John Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
145
12/20
L
F 8-1 3:39
H. Reimers
Palmer
Pope John Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
145
12/20
W
F 12-4 5:25
H. Friend
Fullerton
Pope John Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
145
12/13
L
FOR 0-0
A. Fangman
Elgin/Pope John
Stanton
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
12/13
W
F 2-0 4:56
S. Wortmann
Hartington Cedar Catholic
Stanton
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/13
W
F 2-2 2:31
S. Montenegro
---
Stanton
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
12/13
W
F 6-0 2:03
J. Werner
Battle Creek
Stanton
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/13
L
DEC 11-5
A. Fangman
Elgin/Pope John
Stanton
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/13
W
F 8-0 2:42
D. Risch
Scribner-Snyder
Stanton
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/06
L
F 2-5 3:39
N. Powell
Chamberlain High School
O`Neill Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
12/06
W
F 9-1 2:26
J. Ussery
Pierce High School
O`Neill Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
12/06
L
F 0-0 5:56
D. Stephen
---
O`Neill Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
12/06
W
MD 14-1
N. Powell
Chamberlain High School
O`Neill Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
12/05
L
F 7-1 3:31
K. Gideon
Sargent/Burwell
Sargent/Burwell @ West Holt
Round 1
152
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 4-3 4:35
K. Ross
Winside
NSAA - Class D - District 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/14
L
F 17-3 3:25
B. Oliver
---
NSAA - Class D - District 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/14
W
TF 16-0 4:00
J. Buhsmann
Plainview
NSAA - Class D - District 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/08
W
F 6-2 3:49
W. Meyer
Fullerton
Cyclone Invite
Round 6
145
02/08
W
F 12-0 5:03
I. Muhs
Winside
Cyclone Invite
Round 5
145
02/07
L
F 8-2 2:46
T. Kulhanek
Howells-Dodge
Cyclone Invite
Round 4
145
02/07
L
F 4-1 1:47
A. Fangman
Elgin Public/Pope John
Cyclone Invite
Round 3
145
02/07
W
DEC 7-2
J. Rodriguez
Clearwater/Orchard
Cyclone Invite
Round 2
145
02/06
L
F 8-0 4:56
G. Allemang
---
NVC Conference
Round 3 (4 Team)
145
02/01
L
DEC 7-5
J. Ripp
---
Plainview Invite
Round 6
145
02/01
W
F 4-2 1:48
D. Lunz
Laurel-Concord/Coleridge
Plainview Invite
Round 5
145
02/01
W
DEC 4-0
L. Markworth
Ponca
Plainview Invite
Round 4
145
02/01
L
DEC 12-5
J. Ripp
---
Plainview Invite
Round 2
145
02/01
W
F 10-0 3:25
S. Keiser
Wayne
Plainview Invite
Round 1
145
01/25
L
FOR 0-0
D. Trampe
Amherst
Neligh-Oakdale Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:46
J. Klingelhoefer
Amherst
Neligh-Oakdale Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/25
W
DEC 10-3
D. Bogard
Amherst
Neligh-Oakdale Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/25
W
F 10-0 3:49
B. Olson
Randolph
Neligh-Oakdale Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/25
L
MD 15-5
J. Ripp
---
Neligh-Oakdale Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/25
W
DEC 9-2
D. Trampe
Amherst
Neligh-Oakdale Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/18
L
DEC 5-1
D. Gross
St. Paul
West Holt Invitational 2013-2014
Round 5 (combined)
145
01/18
W
F 7-0 1:45
P. Belgium
O`Neill
West Holt Invitational 2013-2014
Round 4 (combined)
145
01/18
L
F 6-0 3:17
K. Gideon
Sargent/Burwell/Loup County
West Holt Invitational 2013-2014
Round 2 (combined)
145
01/17
W
DEC 8-2
A. Hernandez
Crofton
West Holt @ Crofton
Round 1
145
01/11
L
F 3-0 2:20
A. Hernandez
Crofton
Burwell Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/10
L
F 4-0 1:29
A. Abramson
Loomis/Bertrand
Burwell Invite
Quarters
145
01/10
W
DEC 5-4
R. Smith
Cedar Valley
Burwell Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/21
L
MD 13-4
N. Rutjens
Elkhorn Valley
Pope John Wrestling Invite
Round 2
145
12/21
L
F 4-3 4:48
C. Ross
O`Neill JV
Pope John Wrestling Invite
Round 1
145
12/14
L
F 7-5 3:30
D. Lunz
Laurel- Concord
Stanton Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/14
W
DEC 6-3
L. Hamik
Norfolk Catholic
Stanton Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/14
W
F 5-2 1:40
J. Rodriguez
Clearwater/Orchard
Stanton Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/14
L
MD 13-2
W. Knott
Louisville
Stanton Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/07
L
F 9-2 2:49
L. Hamik
Norfolk Catholic High School
O`Neill Wrestling Invite
3rd
145
12/07
W
DEC 7-0
T. Sawyer
O`Neill JV
O`Neill Wrestling Invite
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/07
W
F 7-1 4:13
N. Powell
Chamberlain High School
O`Neill Wrestling Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/07
L
TF 19-3 4:00
C. Rowse
---
O`Neill Wrestling Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/06
L
F 2-0 1:36
K. Gideon
Sargent/Burwell
Sargent/Burwell @ West Holt
Round 1
145
12/06
L
F 0-0 1:36
K. Gideon
Sargent/Burwell
Sargent/Burwell @ West Holt
Round 1
145
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
DEC 7-4
G. Bruner
Cavalry Wrestling Club
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 8
140
03/17
L
DEC 5-1
B. Fisher
Chase County Wrestling Club
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 7
140
03/17
W
F 9-1 2:29
P. Melroy
Holdrege Optimist Club
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 6
140
03/17
W
F 7-2 3:48
T. Hancock
Wahoo Wrestling Club
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 5
140
03/17
W
F 5-0 3:46
C. Ybarra
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 4
140
03/17
L
F 2-0 0:56
J. Gill
Auburn
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 2
140
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024