Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sam Theobald
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Seward Wrestling Club
Seward Wrestling Club
Seward wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
F 2-0 0:25
J. Peterson
GI Grapplers
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
65
03/02
L
DEC 6-0
J. Paitz
Jr. Viking Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 4
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
03/02
W
F 8-1 0:59
T. Bartels
Seward Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:36
W. Callaway
2TG
NEUSA District 4
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
02/25
L
F 6-1 1:53
T. Faltys
Howells-Dodge
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
61-66
02/25
W
DEC 2-0
J. Kamrath
Duncan Wrestling Club
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
61-66
02/25
L
F 3-2 1:35
C. Wemhoff
Lakeview
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61-66
02/04
L
MD 12-4
L. Peard
Aurora Wrestling Club
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4
C7
02/04
L
F 4-2 1:50
K. Kubiaczyk
Fillmore Central
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
C7
02/04
W
MD 10-0
W. Branz
York Wrestling Club
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
C7
01/28
L
F 2-7 2:41
B. Dobesh
East Butler
Jeramie Schoepf Classic (Seward)
Round 5 (6 Man)
65
01/28
L
MD 14-3
B. Janousek
Seward Wrestling Club
Jeramie Schoepf Classic (Seward)
Round 4 (6 Man)
65
01/28
L
F 6-0
J. Eimermann
York Wrestling Club
Jeramie Schoepf Classic (Seward)
Round 3 (6 Man)
65
01/28
L
DEC 7-0
T. Bartels
Seward Wrestling Club
Jeramie Schoepf Classic (Seward)
Round 2 (6 Man)
65
01/28
L
DEC 7-1
B. Kenning
Milford Wrestling Club
Jeramie Schoepf Classic (Seward)
Round 1 (6 Man)
65
01/20
L
F 5-0 1:46
E. Sejkora
Hawks WC Lincoln
Milford Wrestling Club 2024 Tournament
Round 4
C7
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:15
M. June
Crete Wrestling Club
Milford Wrestling Club 2024 Tournament
Round 3
C7
01/20
W
DEC 2-0
E. Copley
Milford Wrestling Club
Milford Wrestling Club 2024 Tournament
Round 2
C7
01/07
W
DEC 8-5
E. Copley
Milford Wrestling Club
Malcolm Youth Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4
60-65
01/07
L
F 4-0 0:43
X. Engel
Hawks WC Lincoln
Malcolm Youth Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
60-65
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:37
L. Synak
Norris Wrestling Club
Malcolm Youth Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
60-65
12/03
L
F 4-0 1:47
B. Bayer
Howells-Dodge
Battle at the Tower
Round 4
B-7
12/03
W
DEC 8-3
W. Branz
YWC (york)
Battle at the Tower
Round 3
B-7
12/03
L
F 10-1 1:48
K. Hughes
Nebraska Boyz
Battle at the Tower
Round 2
B-7
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
DEC 9-6
B. Stepp
O`Neill Leprechaun Wrestling
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 3
59
03/18
W
DEC 8-2
B. Crider
Garden County Youth Wrestling
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
59
03/18
L
DEC 9-4
R. DeHart
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
59
03/04
L
DEC 2-1
E. Copley
Milford Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 4 Tournament
Place Matches 32, 16, 8 (H)
59
03/04
W
F 4-2 1:33
E. Matias
Wood River Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 4 Tournament
Conso Semis 32, 16, 8 (G)
59
03/04
W
F 12-1 2:45
W. Branz
York Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 4 Tournament
Semis 32, 16, 8 and Consos (F)
59
03/04
W
DEC 7-0
J. Hopwood
Double Dog Wrestling
NEUSA District 4 Tournament
4th WB (32) & 2nd WB (16) (E)
59
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:49
S. Johnson
Centennial Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 4 Tournament
Quarters 32, 16, 8 (D)
59
03/04
W
NC 0-0
E. Matias
Wood River Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 4 Tournament
True 4th Match 32, 16, 8 (I)
59
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:32
J. Eimermann
York Wrestling Club
2023 Jeramie Schoepf Classic (Seward)
round 4
A24
01/29
L
MD 9-0
B. Bertsch
Malcolm Wrestling Club
2023 Jeramie Schoepf Classic (Seward)
round 3
A24
01/29
L
F 7-0 1:43
A. Bargen
Lakeview
2023 Jeramie Schoepf Classic (Seward)
round 2
A24
01/21
L
F 12-2 1:49
K. Smith
Nebraska Boyz
Milford Wrestling Club
Round 3
B19
01/21
L
F 9-4 2:40
L. Cradick
Centennial Youth Wrestling
Milford Wrestling Club
Round 2
B19
01/21
W
DEC 4-1
K. Allen
Malcolm Wrestling Club
Milford Wrestling Club
Round 1
B19
01/15
W
F 14-4 2:48
K. Brown
Beatrice Wrestling Club
Fairbury Matmen Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
57-58
01/15
L
F 4-0 2:24
S. Johnson
Centennial Wrestling Club
Fairbury Matmen Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
57-58
01/15
L
DEC 7-0
R. Blake
Thayer Central
Fairbury Matmen Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
57-58
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024