Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carter Wemhoff
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Independent
Lakeview
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
F 11-2 2:00
C. Markhofer
Norfolk Catholic Takedown Club
Randolph Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
60-65
03/09
W
MD 10-0
K. Hilpipre
Plainview pirates
Randolph Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
60-65
02/25
L
F 8-8 2:45
T. Faltys
Howells-Dodge
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
61-66
02/25
W
F 6-4 2:24
M. Connelly
Titan Club Wrestling
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
61-66
02/25
L
F 4-0 0:39
B. Borer
Double Dog Wrestling
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
61-66
02/25
W
F 3-2 1:35
S. Theobald
Seward wrestling club
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61-66
02/11
L
TF 15-0 2:50
O. Kelley
2TG
Boone Central Trophy Tournament 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
63-68
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:16
E. Edwards
Boone Central
Boone Central Trophy Tournament 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
63-68
02/11
W
F 12-1 1:17
B. Bohaboj
Howells dodge consolidated
Boone Central Trophy Tournament 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
63-68
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:35
B. Bohaboj
Howells-Dodge
Howells-Dodge Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
61-66
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:48
L. Rynes
Logan View
Howells-Dodge Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
61-66
02/04
L
F 9-2 1:41
C. Wendt
Clarkson Leigh
Howells-Dodge Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1d
61-66
01/28
L
F 6-0 1:00
K. Johansen
St. Paul Youth Wrestling
Aurora Youth Tourney
round 3
3rd/4th B5
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:14
L. Richard
Pleasanton
Aurora Youth Tourney
round 2
3rd/4th B5
01/28
L
MD 11-0
O. Kelley
2TG
Aurora Youth Tourney
round 1
3rd/4th B5
01/21
L
DEC 6-1
C. Wolff
Battle Creek Brave Elite
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
57-61
01/21
W
F 0-4 2:41
J. Wood
CWO
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
57-61
01/21
W
F 7-0 1:27
J. Kamrath
Duncan Wrestling Club
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
57-61
01/07
W
F 12-5 1:48
M. Connelly
Titan Club Wrestling
Titan Club Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
61-62
01/07
L
DEC 4-2
C. Wolff
Battle Creek Brave Elite
Titan Club Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
61-62
01/07
W
F 7-1 1:28
E. Hayman
Palmer Wrestling Club
Titan Club Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
61-62
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:15
A. Cattau
Independent
Randolph Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
49-54
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:18
B. Eisenhauer
Allen Eagles
Randolph Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
49-54
03/11
L
MD 14-1
C. Anderson
Independent
Randolph Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
49-54
03/11
W
F 7-4 0:42
D. Cattau
Independent
Randolph Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
49-54
02/26
L
DEC 7-0
J. Wood
CWO
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
49-55
02/26
L
DEC 7-0
C. Wolff
Battle Creek Elite
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
49-55
02/12
W
DEC 6-3
J. Wood
Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
Boone Central Trophy Tournament 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
53-57
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:17
L. Nits
Elkhorn Valley Wrestling Club
Boone Central Trophy Tournament 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
53-57
02/12
W
DEC 2-0
J. Meyer
Summerland
Boone Central Trophy Tournament 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
53-57
01/29
W
DEC 5-3
T. Bartels
Seward Wrestling Club
2023 Jeramie Schoepf Classic (Seward)
Round 5 (5 Man)
2
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:34
G. Kohout
Milford Wrestling Club
2023 Jeramie Schoepf Classic (Seward)
round 4
2
01/29
W
F 4-0 2:18
A. Cattau
Lakeview
2023 Jeramie Schoepf Classic (Seward)
round 3
2
01/29
W
F 8-0 1:26
D. Cattau
Lakeview
2023 Jeramie Schoepf Classic (Seward)
Round 1 (5 Man)
2
01/22
L
F 10-0 2:26
C. Wolff
Battle Creek Brave Elite
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
51-56
01/22
W
DEC 12-6
C. Rother
GI Grapplers
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
51-56
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:30
D. Cattau
Lakeview
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
51-56
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023