Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isaac King
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
W
F 2-0 0:30
L. Merenstein
Walt Whitman
MPSSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback (16 Man)
190-4A/3A
02/29
L
Replay
F 11-3 3:16
O. Onyeson
Meade
MPSSAA State Championships
Preliminaries (16 Man)
190-4A/3A
02/25
L
MD 13-3
L. Kanwa
Montgomery Blair
MPSSAA 4A-3A South Regional
Finals
190
02/24
W
F 2-2 2:49
B. Barker
Oakland Mills
MPSSAA 4A-3A South Regional
Semis (16 Man)
190
02/24
W
F 6-0 3:24
D. Haak
Mt. Hebron
MPSSAA 4A-3A South Regional
Quarters (16 Man)
190
02/17
W
F 7-0 2:32
D. Clarke
Long Reach
54th Howard County Championships
Varsity Championship Quarterfinals
190
01/13
W
DEC 8-6
R. Ellis
Gerstell Academy
Franklin Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/13
L
F 4-0 2:58
D. Haak
Mt. Hebron
Franklin Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
01/13
W
DEC 11-5
R. Ellis
Gerstell Academy
Franklin Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
190
01/13
L
F 2-1 3:52
A. Shenck
Severn
Franklin Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/19
L
Replay
MD 11-2
B. Byrd
School of Hard Knocks
Summer Nationals
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
180
07/19
W
Replay
F 0-0 0:40
O. Parker
Metro West United
Summer Nationals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
180
07/19
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:17
C. Scuilla
Red Nose Wrestling
Summer Nationals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
180
02/25
L
F 4-1 2:51
M. DeMella
Broadneck
MPSSAA 4A-3A East Regional
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/25
L
F 2-0 1:11
D. McCullough
River Hill
MPSSAA 4A-3A East Regional
Quarters (16 Man)
170
02/25
W
DEC 13-9
G. Teitelbaum
Westminster
MPSSAA 4A-3A East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/18
W
F 2-0 2:21
J. Wassell
Atholton
53rd Howard County Championship
VAR RD 7 5th
170
02/18
L
DEC 5-1
D. Battle
Reservoir
53rd Howard County Championship
VAR RD 6 Consi Semi
170
02/18
W
DEC 11-4
W. Schmitt
Centennial
53rd Howard County Championship
VAR RD 5B Consi Qtrs
170
02/18
L
F 8-8 5:34
B. Fisher
Oakland Mills
53rd Howard County Championship
VAR Rd 2 Quarters
170
01/25
W
F 3-2 1:25
W. Schmitt
Centennial
Centennial @ Howard
Round 1
170
01/03
L
DEC 7-4
A. Haas
Saint Mary`s
Howard @ Saint Mary`s
Round 1
170
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 2-0 2:08
J. Obitz
Marriotts Ridge
MPSSAA 3A East Regional
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
170
02/26
W
DEC 9-5
T. Thompson
Reservoir
MPSSAA 3A East Regional
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/26
L
F 2-0 1:41
B. Qassem
---
MPSSAA 3A East Regional
Quarters (16 Man)
170
02/19
L
F 4-4 2:49
C. Thomas-Ray
Oakland Mills
52nd Howard County Tournament
VAR RD 4 2nd Wrestleback
170
02/18
L
F 2-0 1:21
J. Obitz
Marriotts Ridge
52nd Howard County Tournament
VAR Round 1 Prelim
170
02/05
L
F 8-1 4:45
M. Brown
Stevenson
KLAA
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
JV 171
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:52
I. Bchara
Fordson
KLAA
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
JV 171
12/10
L
F 8-0 1:52
N. Reho
---
Grindstone Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
170
12/10
W
F 3-2 2:53
J. Martinez
---
Grindstone Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
170
12/10
L
F 4-1 1:01
D. Lewis
Chesapeake
Grindstone Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
170
12/10
L
F 2-5 2:50
D. Hobbs
Long Reach
Grindstone Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
170
12/10
W
F 6-3 3:56
N. Ebenezer
Leonardtown
Grindstone Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
182
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:49
C. Love
Winters Mill
Grindstone Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024