Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Garrett Vatland
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 10-8 SV
S. Zdanczewicz
Fennimore
2023 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Prelim Round 1 (Thurs. 7:15 p.m.)
D3-145
01/21
L
DEC 8-3
B. Crowley
Omro
The Bark Memorial Invite
Finals
145
01/21
W
DEC 7-2
F. Grauwels
Middleton
The Bark Memorial Invite
Semifinals & Conolation Round Two
145
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:21
J. Mitchell
Nekoosa/Assumption
Westby High School Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
145
01/14
W
MD 11-3
M. Oellerich
Belmont/Platteville
Westby High School Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
145
12/03
L
F 0-0 3:47
D. Hyatt
Monona Grove/McFarland
Reedsburg Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
152
12/03
W
DEF 0-0
D. Brito
Reedsburg
Reedsburg Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
152
12/03
W
F 0-0 1:51
L. Tryggestad
LaCrosse Logan
Reedsburg Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
152
12/03
W
TF 18-3
M. Amaya-Owerczuk
Wisconsin Dells
Reedsburg Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
152
12/03
W
F 0-0 1:31
N. Wolf
Lancaster
Reedsburg Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
152
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
DEC 4-3
C. Koss
Gale-Ettrick-Tremp/Mel-Min Varsity Reserves
Indee Invitational
Championship Matches
145
01/29
W
MD 12-2
B. Buchanan
Onalaska/Luther
Indee Invitational
Semis
145
01/29
W
F 5-0 1:49
B. Peterson
Eau Claire Memorial
Indee Invitational
Quarters and 1st Wrestlebacks
145
12/29
L
DEC 2-1
M. Goodman
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
Bi-State Classic
Round 3 (Session #1C)
152
12/29
L
DEC 4-3
T. Schulte
River Valley
Bi-State Classic
Round 2 (Session #1B)
152
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:28
J. Vinson-Audetat
Winona/Winona Cotter
Bi-State Classic
Round 1 (Session #1A)
152
12/18
L
F 4-1 2:44
B. Schuh
Monroe
Richland Center Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
12/18
L
MD 21-8
R. Wanek
Riverdale
Richland Center Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
12/18
W
DEF 3-0 2:10
P. Fry
Reedsburg
Richland Center Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/11
W
DEC 7-2
L. Boulton
Tomah
2021 Tomah Scramble
Round 6
152
12/11
W
F 0-0 2:44
V. Tikkanen
Baraboo
2021 Tomah Scramble
Round 5
152
12/11
W
F 0-0 1:25
C. Sacia
Gale-Ett.-Tremp./Melrose-Mindoro
2021 Tomah Scramble
Round 3
152
12/11
W
DEC 4-1
T. Tomesh
Regis/Altoona
2021 Tomah Scramble
Round 2
152
12/11
W
F 0-0 1:11
M. Tomesh
Regis/Altoona
2021 Tomah Scramble
Round 1
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/27
L
F 4-0 2:46
T. Paulson
Belmont/Platteville
Bi-State Classic
Round 3 (Session #1C)
138
12/27
W
DEC 6-4
M. Crosby
Lancaster
Bi-State Classic
Round 2 (Session #1B)
138
12/27
L
F 2-0 1:47
J. Rogers
New Lisbon
Bi-State Classic
Round 1 (Session #1A)
138
12/21
L
F 16-2 3:36
B. Jesse
Baraboo
Richland Center Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/21
W
F 12-2 4:18
B. Hollis
Belleville/Mont/New Glarus
Richland Center Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/21
L
F 7-2 3:20
S. Johnson
Gale-Ett-Tremp./Melrose
Richland Center Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/07
L
F 0-0 3:53
M. Koch
Riverdale
Reedsburg Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023