Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tommy Tomesh
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Regis-Altoona
Regis/Altoona
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
F 15-2 4:56
N. Banko
Oostburg
2023 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Prelim Round 1 (Thurs. 7:15 p.m.)
D2-152
02/17
W
F 0-0
C. Darling
Decorah
Titan Quad
Round 1
152
02/01
W
F 6-4 3:58
B. Meyer
Abbotsford/Colby
Tri NGL-Regis/Altoona-Abbotsford/Colby
Round 1
152
02/01
W
DEC 8-2
K. Anding
Neillsville/Greenw./Loyal
Tri NGL-Regis/Altoona-Abbotsford/Colby
Round 1
152
01/25
W
F 0-0 1:59
H. Fry
Gale-Ett.-Tr./Mel.-Min.
Titan Quad
Round 1
152
01/22
W
F 13-2 2:48
L. Sirek
Rice Lake
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
1st Place
152
01/22
W
F 13-2 2:48
L. Sirek
Rice Lake
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
1st Place
152
01/22
W
F 13-2 2:48
L. Sirek
Rice Lake
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
1st Place
152
01/22
W
F 13-2 2:48
L. Sirek
Rice Lake
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
1st Place
152
01/22
W
F 13-2 2:48
L. Sirek
Rice Lake
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
1st Place
152
01/22
W
F 13-2 2:48
L. Sirek
Rice Lake
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
1st Place
152
01/22
W
F 13-2 2:48
L. Sirek
Rice Lake
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
1st Place
152
01/22
W
F 13-2 2:48
L. Sirek
Rice Lake
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
1st Place
152
01/22
W
F 13-2 2:48
L. Sirek
Rice Lake
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
1st Place
152
01/22
W
F 13-2 2:48
L. Sirek
Rice Lake
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
1st Place
152
01/22
W
F 13-2 2:48
L. Sirek
Rice Lake
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
1st Place
152
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:25
J. Buckholtz
Hayward/Northwood
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
Round 4
152
01/21
W
F 4-1 0:57
B. Harris
Clear Lake
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
Round 3
152
01/21
W
F 7-1 1:14
J. Magnuson
Spooner/Webster
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
Round 2
152
01/14
W
F 11-4 4:23
J. Krager
Chippewa Falls
Chippewa Falls Invitational
Placement
152
01/14
W
F 7-1 2:00
D. Johnson
Tomah
Chippewa Falls Invitational
Round 5
152
01/14
W
F 4-1 0:38
F. Weix
Spring Valley/Elmwood
Chippewa Falls Invitational
round 3
152
01/14
W
F 2-7 3:03
A. Campbell
Chetek-Wey./Pr. Farm
Chippewa Falls Invitational
round 2
152
01/14
W
F 7-2 2:45
K. Hartway
Edgar
Chippewa Falls Invitational
round 1
152
01/08
L
F 10-0 3:58
T. Drier
Cadott
Cadott Invitational
Round 5
152
01/07
W
DEC 5-4
J. Owens
Cumberland
Cadott Invitational
Round 3
152
01/07
W
F 13-0 5:07
W. Ferguson
Menomonie
Cadott Invitational
Round 2
152
01/07
W
F 8-3 1:48
H. Fry
Gale-Ett.-Tremp./Melrose-Mind.
Cadott Invitational
Round 1
152
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
W
F 0-0 1:15
C. Sacia
Gale-Ett.-Tremp./Melrose-Mindoro
2021 Tomah Scramble
Round 6
152
12/11
L
DEC 7-4
L. Boulton
Tomah
2021 Tomah Scramble
Round 4
152
12/11
W
F 0-0 2:35
V. Tikkanen
Baraboo
2021 Tomah Scramble
Round 3
152
12/11
L
DEC 4-1
G. Vatland
Westby
2021 Tomah Scramble
Round 2
152
12/11
W
F 0-0 3:46
E. Palamaruk
Royall
2021 Tomah Scramble
Round 1
152
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023