Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trey Schulte
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2017-2018
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 7-3
K. Clemens
Lodi
WIAA D2 Sect. C @ Wisconsin Dells
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
160
02/18
W
MD 14-1
D. Williams
Portage
WIAA D2 Sect. C @ Wisconsin Dells
1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/18
L
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Avery
Prairie du Chien
WIAA D2 Sect. C @ Wisconsin Dells
Semis (8 Man)
160
02/18
W
DEC 4-1
E. Hull
Waupun
WIAA D2 Sect. C @ Wisconsin Dells
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
02/04
W
MD 15-3
L. Busch
---
SWC/SWAL Clash
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
02/04
W
DEC 9-2
R. Zdanczewicz
Fennimore
SWC/SWAL Clash
3RD wrestle Back
160
02/04
W
F 6-2 4:01
M. Jelinek
Richland Center
SWC/SWAL Clash
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/04
L
DEC 5-3 SV
E. Moen
Iowa-Grant/Highland
SWC/SWAL Clash
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/28
W
F 8-2 2:00
M. Jelinek
Richland Center
SWC Duals Dodgeville
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
01/28
W
F 7-0 2:19
J. Qualley
Dodgeville
SWC Duals Dodgeville
Round 2 (6 Team)
170
01/28
L
DEC 6-3
J. Avery
Prairie du Chien
SWC Duals Dodgeville
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
01/14
W
TF 21-5 6:00
E. Klinkner
Cashton
Rick Lawinger Invitational 2023
3rd Place- Championship
160
01/14
W
MD 22-14
R. Pember
Menomonie
Rick Lawinger Invitational 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
01/14
L
DEC 5-1
P. Fry
Reedsburg Area
Rick Lawinger Invitational 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
01/14
W
F 8-2 3:18
C. Weis
Brodhead/Juda
Rick Lawinger Invitational 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/13
L
F 6-1 1:53
A. Miess
Riverdale
Riverdale Tri Meet
Round 1
160
01/08
L
DEC 5-1
J. Amacher
Poynette
2023 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
01/07
W
F 6-0 3:06
M. Winch
Dodgeville
2023 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/07
W
DEF 0-0 5:20
K. Hannes
Waukesha North
2023 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/07
W
F 9-2 3:35
T. Hawken
West Bend East
2023 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/03
W
F 0-0 1:44
S. Doering
LaCrosse Logan
Reedsburg Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
160
12/03
L
F 0-0 4:22
P. Fry
Reedsburg
Reedsburg Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
160
12/03
L
TF 17-1 5:21
A. Miess
Riverdale
Reedsburg Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
160
12/03
W
F 0-0 3:16
M. Munson
Monona Grove/McFarland
Reedsburg Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
160
11/30
W
DEF 0-0 4:25
J. Tibbits
---
MP, CC @ RV
Champ. Round 1
160
11/30
W
DEC 8-2
L. Busch
---
MP, CC @ RV
Champ. Round 1
160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEF 7-4 5:08
M. Goebel
---
WIAA D2 Reg. C1 @ Prairie du Chien
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
152
02/12
W
F 10-1 5:22
F. Austin
Cuba City/Benton/SW
WIAA D2 Reg. C1 @ Prairie du Chien
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
152
02/12
L
MD 12-1
M. Cejka
Prairie du Chien
WIAA D2 Reg. C1 @ Prairie du Chien
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
02/12
W
F 6-1 2:47
M. Jelinek
Richland Center
WIAA D2 Reg. C1 @ Prairie du Chien
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
02/06
W
DEC 3-1 SV
S. Zdanczewicz
---
SWC/SWAL Clash
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
02/05
W
DEC 9-4
H. Bakken
---
SWC/SWAL Clash
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/05
L
DEC 4-2
E. Moen
---
SWC/SWAL Clash
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/28
L
DEC 5-3
C. Lull
---
Lancaster @ River Valley
Round 1
160
01/21
W
DEC 9-7 SV
M. Winch
---
River Valley @ Dodgeville
Round 1
160
01/21
L
DEC 7-4
R. Swenson
Belleville/Mont./N. Gl.
Belleville/Mont./N. Gl. @ River Valley
Round 1
160
01/15
W
DEC 8-5
P. Fry
Reedsburg Area
Rick Lawinger Invitational
1st Place- Championship
152
01/15
W
DEC 5-3
E. Moen
Iowa-Grant/Highland
Rick Lawinger Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
01/14
W
F 0-0 3:12
M. Jelinek
Richland Center
Richland Center @ River Valley
Round 1
152
01/08
L
DEC 7-2
J. Amacher
Poynette
2022 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
01/08
W
DEC 9-4
L. Olmsted
Rio/Camb.-Fries./Fall Riv./Randolph
2022 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/08
W
TF 16-1 4:23
R. Holst
Monroe
2022 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/30
W
F 4-2 1:52
D. Kirsch
Stratford
Bi-State Classic
Session 3 - 11th Place
152
12/30
L
F 8-0 1:52
H. Joniaux
Luxemburg-Casco
Bi-State Classic
Round 9 WB (Session #3D)
152
12/30
L
DEC 7-0
D. Ellefson
La Crosse Logan/Central
Bi-State Classic
Round 8 WB (Session #3C)
152
12/30
W
DEC 2-1
O. Griesbach
Marshfield
Bi-State Classic
Round 6 WB (Session #3A)
152
12/30
W
DEC 7-6
E. McKown
Orono
Bi-State Classic
Round 5.2 WB (Session #2C)
152
12/29
L
F 13-1 3:53
A. Miess
Riverdale
Bi-State Classic
Round 3 (Session #1C)
152
12/29
W
DEC 4-3
G. Vatland
Westby
Bi-State Classic
Round 2 (Session #1B)
152
12/17
L
DEF 0-0 1:59
K. Wall
---
River Valley @ Prairie du Chien
Round 1
152
12/11
W
DEC 8-3
V. Healy
Fort Atkinson
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2021
Placement Matches (24 Man)
152
12/11
L
F 17-7 5:42
Z. Licht
Lodi
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2021
Round 5 (24 Man)
152
12/11
W
DEC 8-7
C. Lovy
West Bend West
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2021
Round 4 (24 Man)
152
12/11
W
F 12-1 4:14
S. Graves
Sauk Prairie
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2021
Round 3 (24 Man)
152
12/08
W
F 0-0 5:33
B. Primmer
Viroqua
Viroqua @ River Valley
Round 1
152
12/04
W
MD 12-0
P. Knapton
Wisconsin Dells
Reedsburg Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
152
12/04
L
DEC 4-2
R. Wanek
Riverdale
Reedsburg Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
152
12/04
W
DEC 10-5
D. Hansen
Westby
Reedsburg Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
152
12/04
L
DEC 4-0
D. Ellefson
LaCrosse Logan
Reedsburg Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
152
12/01
W
DEF 1-0 4:18
J. Tibbits
---
River Valley @ Mineral Point
Round 1
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
W
DEC 5-2
V. Bellock
Mauston
WIAA D2 Reg.1 @ River Valley
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
132
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:40
I. Williams
Adams-Friendship
WIAA D2 Reg.1 @ River Valley
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
02/08
L
DEC 6-0
H. Bakken
---
SWC/SWAL CLASH
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/08
L
DEC 7-1
J. Soja
---
SWC/SWAL CLASH
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/01
L
DEC 11-6
G. Guralski
---
Timberwolf JV Open
Round 5 (6 Man)
126-140
02/01
W
DEC 6-5
J. Soja
---
Timberwolf JV Open
Round 4 (6 Man)
126-140
02/01
W
DEC 2-0
C. Kisting
Dubuque Wahlert
Timberwolf JV Open
Round 3 (6 Man)
126-140
02/01
L
DEC 9-4
D. Tydrich
---
Timberwolf JV Open
Round 2 (6 Man)
126-140
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:35
B. Priebe
Prairie du Chien
Timberwolf JV Open
Round 1 (6 Man)
126-140
01/31
L
F 0-0 3:22
K. Wall
---
River Valley @ Prairie du Chien
Round 1
138
01/29
L
F 0-0 1:43
M. Schmidt
---
Richland Center @ River Valley
Round 1
138
01/17
L
DEC 7-1
D. Tydrich
---
River Valley @ Lancaster
Round 1
138
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:55
N. Coplien
Reedsburg Area
Rick Lawinger Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/11
L
MD 13-0
H. Baaken
Mineral Point
Rick Lawinger Invitational
Round 1
138
01/10
L
DEC 9-4
A. Phelan
---
River Valley @ Dodgeville
Round 1
138
01/04
L
F 5-0 2:03
T. Templen
Ithaca/Weston
2020 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/04
L
TF 20-2 3:23
K. Gish
West Bend East
2020 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/04
W
DEC 7-2
J. Amacher
---
2020 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/04
L
MD 13-0
A. Peter
Badger
2020 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/04
W
F 8-7 5:18
A. Lettman
Belleville/Mont/New Glarus
2020 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/21
L
F 15-1 4:47
G. Ragsdale
---
2019 Badger State Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
120
12/21
W
DEC 8-4
A. Megal
Brookfield East
2019 Badger State Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
120
12/21
L
MD 15-5
T. Gilbertson
---
Belmont/Platteville @ River Valley
Round 1
120
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:22
C. Lindner
---
2019 Badger State Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
120
12/14
L
F 9-2 5:46
J. Glasbrenner
Fennimore
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2019
Placement Matches (24 Man)
120
12/14
W
DEC 15-13
D. Solis
Kenosha Indian Trail
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2019
Round 5 (24 Man)
120
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:01
C. Reigstad
Menomonee Falls
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2019
Round 4 (24 Man)
120
12/14
W
MD 12-1
D. Schilter
Menomonee Falls
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2019
Round 3 (24 Man)
120
12/07
W
F 0-0 0:04
B. Wood
Monona Grove/McFarland
Reedsburg Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
12/07
W
F 0-0 1:12
K. Layton
Riverdale
Reedsburg Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/11
W
F 0-0 0:44
C. Gault
Holmen
Riverdale Middle School Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
86-90
11/11
L
DEC 1-0
R. Wanek
Riverdale
Riverdale Middle School Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
86-90
11/10
W
DEC 7-1
B. Muench
Fennimore
Riverdale Middle School Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
86-90
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022