Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 24-28 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bransen Weber
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
LAW
LAW - Lacrosse Area Wrestlers
LaCrosse Area Wrestlers
Law
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
F 4-0 1:00
C. Persack
Mauston talons
Big Blue Classic - Youth Tournament
Round 2
66-72
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
R. Commerford
Summit Wrestling Academy
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Placement Matches (32 Man)
70
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
Q. Syse
Pec-Argyle Youth Wrestling
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
70
01/20
W
Replay
TF 16-0 3:00
N. Evens
Outlaw Wrestling Club
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
70
01/20
W
Replay
F 15-1 2:47
Z. Ruth
Braham Warriors
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
70
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
E. Richter
WCA (West Central Area)
Hawkeye Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Placement Matches (32 Man)
70
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
K. Wallisch
Team Nazar
Hawkeye Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
70
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
B. Jones
Young Guns Wrestling Club
Hawkeye Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
70
12/16
W
Replay
MD 10-0
G. Lockhart
CIWC / Team Intensity
Hawkeye Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
70
12/16
W
Replay
TF 18-1 3:00
B. Hammarsten
Pinnacle Wrestling Club
Hawkeye Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
70
12/03
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
B. Sorensen
MN Elite
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Placement Matches (32 Man)
70
12/03
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
R. Commerford
Summit Wrestling Academy
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
70
12/03
W
Replay
MD 14-0
A. Hole
RT Elite
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
70
12/03
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:50
W. Haluptzok
Anoka Youth Wrestling
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
70
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/07
W
Replay
TF 23-14 3:46
R. Melstrand
Askren Wrestling Academy
WWF Greco-Roman State Championships
1st Place
67
05/07
W
Replay
TF 10-2 1:40
A. Gruenenfelder
Wisconsin
WWF Greco-Roman State Championships
Round 6.1 Semi
67
05/07
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:14
A. Schrei
Aviators Wrestling
WWF Greco-Roman State Championships
Round 4
67
01/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
J. Anderberg
St. Peter Youth Wrestling
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Placement Matches (16 Man)
65
01/21
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:31
M. Binek
Pursuit
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
01/21
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
R. Commerford
Summit Wrestling Academy
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
K. Wallisch
Askren Wrestling Academy
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
01/21
W
Replay
TF 17-1 2:23
B. Hammarsten
Pinnacle
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
W
Replay
MD 8-0
J. Mejia
Chickasha Wrestling
2021 WOW Tulsa Nationals
3rd Place
52 lbs
01/16
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
T. Baird
Topeka Blue Thunder
2021 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi-Semis
52 lbs
01/16
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
C. Marcotte
Socal Grappling Club
2021 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Semi-Finals
52 lbs
01/15
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
J. Mejia
Chickasha Wrestling
2021 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Quarter-Finals
52 lbs
01/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
S. Chang
Dark Cloud WC
2021 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Round of 16
52 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
W
MD 12-0
K. Weller
Becker Bulldogs
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
Round4 6mans
45
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:21
B. Giedd
Metro Wrestling Club
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
Round3 6mans
45
12/14
W
F 7-0 1:34
L. Wendling
Owatonna
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
Round2 6mans
45
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:14
E. Schmidt
Independent
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
Round1 6mans
45
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023