Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nick Brandt
Results
College Results
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Indiana Tech
Indiana Tech.
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
DEC 3-1
H. Gilmore
---
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
184
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
B. Provisor
Grand View (Iowa)
Missouri Valley College Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
184
01/21
W
DEC 2-0
M. Mcgill
York (Neb.)
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
184
01/21
L
MD 12-3
K. Shakur
Missouri Valley
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
184
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
R. Bushek
Baker (Kan.)
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
3rd-4th
184
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:50
S. Schroeder
Bellarmine
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
Semis
184
01/06
W
DEC 12-5
M. Moore
---
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
Quarter Finals
184
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 11-4
N. Parker
---
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
Round of 16
184
01/06
W
Replay
F 10-6 4:39
J. Taube
Campbellsville (Ky.)
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
Round of 32
184
11/20
W
FOR 0-0
E. Vermillion
---
Findlay Open
Placement Matches
184
11/20
W
FOR 0-0
L. McGonigal
---
Findlay Open
cons semi
184
11/20
W
DEC 9-8
B. Burbules
Mercyhurst
Findlay Open
Semis & WB
184
11/20
W
DEC 12-6
J. Lone
Indianapolis
Findlay Open
Quarters & WB
184
11/20
L
F 2-0 1:56
V. Scaramuzzino
Lake Erie
Findlay Open
Champ Rd & WB
184
11/13
L
DEC 7-6
H. Gilmore
---
Grand View Open
rd 7 quarters and WB 3 & 5
184
11/13
W
F 2-0 1:14
A. Bartley
Lyon
Grand View Open
rd 6 WB 2 & 4
184
11/13
L
TF 16-1 2:06
J. McFarland
Iowa Western Comm College
Grand View Open
round 2
184
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/14
L
DEC 8-1
A. Taylor
---
Adrian Invite
3rd Place (32 man, 8 man)
184
11/14
W
DEC 10-8
J. Vines
---
Adrian Invite
Round 7 conso Simi (32 Man, 8 man)
184
11/14
W
MD 15-3
M. Moore
---
Adrian Invite
5 Round Wrestle back (32 Man, 8 Man)
184
11/14
L
DEC 7-5
A. Taylor
---
Adrian Invite
Rnd 4 (32 Man-8Man) and (WB32 Man)
184
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:13
S. Woolf
Bellarmine
Greyhound Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
02/09
W
DEC 6-4
P. Sterrett
---
Greyhound Open
32 Man (Conso 3)
184
02/09
L
MD 14-4
C. Gonzalez
---
Greyhound Open
16 Man Round 1, 32 Man Round 2
184
01/18
L
DEC 3-1
K. Kamali
---
Alma Open
Round 6
184
01/18
W
DEC 9-6
C. Todd
Alma College
Alma Open
Round 5
184
01/18
L
DEC 5-1
A. Malczewski
---
Alma Open
Round 4
184
01/11
L
DEC 8-2
B. Lee
Grand View (Iowa)
NUWAY College Men`s Open
WB 5
184
01/11
W
FOR 0-0
S. Rice
Ithaca
NUWAY College Men`s Open
WB 4
184
01/10
L
TF 15-0 3:05
M. Starke
Lander
NUWAY College Men`s Open
Round of 16
184
01/10
W
DEC 9-6
T. Ray
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
NUWAY College Men`s Open
Round of 32
184
12/07
L
DEC 6-4
L. Smith
Indiana Tech
Indiana Little State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
12/07
L
MD 14-6
C. Gonzalez
---
Indiana Little State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
12/07
W
TF 22-6 6:06
S. Stits
Manchester
Indiana Little State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
11/16
L
F 2-0 1:31
E. Vermillion
Indiana Tech
Trine Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
11/16
W
DEC 8-3
T. Randall
Mount St. Joseph
Trine Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
11/16
L
DEC 7-1
L. Carver
Trine University
Trine Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
11/02
L
DEC 11-5
M. Emerson
CumberlandKY
Patriot Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
11/02
W
DEC 6-4
R. Almodovar
Midway University
Patriot Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
11/02
L
DEC 12-5
D. Bowker
Southeastern University
Patriot Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
F 0-0 4:42
I. McDougal
---
Missouri Valley Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
184
01/19
W
FOR 0-0
T. Albright
---
Missouri Valley Invitational
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
184
01/18
L
DEC 9-2
J. Matheson
Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
Missouri Valley Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
184
01/04
L
DEC 3-1
L. Hernandez
Augsburg
NUWAY College Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
01/04
L
DEC 5-2
N. Cleland
Southeastern University
NUWAY College Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
184
01/04
W
F 4-0 3:14
V. Lizardi
Calumet
NUWAY College Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
12/01
L
DEC 6-4
J. Michel
Indianapolis
Indiana Little State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
12/01
W
DEC 4-2
S. Stits
Manchester
Indiana Little State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
12/01
L
DEC 9-5
E. Herrin
Wabash
Indiana Little State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
11/17
L
F 4-1 2:44
D. Beemer
---
Findlay Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
11/17
L
F 2-0 1:58
J. Palser
Lake Erie College
Findlay Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
11/10
L
TF 18-2 2:37
D. Mandell
Olivet
Trine Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
184
11/10
W
DEC 4-1
T. Leonhard
Manchester
Trine Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
11/10
L
MD 15-5
H. III
---
Trine Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
11/10
W
FOR 0-0
J. Bouie
---
Trine Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
11/03
L
MD 13-0
A. Matthews
CumberlandKY
Patriot Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/27
L
DEC 4-2
J. Matheson
Truett-McConnell
Patriot Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:58
L. Komotos
Truman
Greyhound Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
174
01/28
L
MD 12-3
B. (160)
---
Greyhound Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
174
01/28
L
MD 11-2
E. Stock
Unattached
Greyhound Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
174
01/05
L
DEC 19-16
S. Geil
Heidelberg
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
01/04
L
F 5-0 5:33
B. Roen
Upper Iowa University
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
174
01/04
W
DEC 12-5
A. Pegram
Belmont Abbey
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
11/11
L
MD 21-8
D. Reo
---
Trine Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
11/11
L
MD 15-5
E. Stingily
North Central (IL)
Trine Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
11/04
L
DEC 11-10
C. Green
---
Patriot Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
11/04
W
DEC 6-0
M. Drayton
Spartanburg Methodist College
Patriot Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
11/04
L
DEC 7-4
K. Dodd
Lindsey Wilson
Patriot Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023