Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sam Schroeder
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
2020-2021
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
DEC 9-6
L. Lewis
Chattanooga
Chattanooga @ Bellarmine
Round 1
184
02/18
L
TF 17-1 6:35
T. Brooker
Appalachian State
Bellarmine @ Appalachian State
Round 1
184
02/11
L
F 12-1 6:45
C. Hopkins
Campbell
Campbell @ Bellarmine
Round 1
184
02/09
L
MD 11-2
T. Schoffstall
VMI
Bellarmine/ VMI/ LIU Tri-Meet
Round 1
184
02/09
L
TF 22-7
A. D`Alesio
LIU
Bellarmine/ VMI/ LIU Tri-Meet
Round 1
184
02/04
L
DEC 8-5
A. Ortega
The Citadel
Bellarmine @ The Citadel
Round 1
184
02/03
L
DEC 2-1
W. Ferguson
Davidson
Bellarmine @ Davidson
Round 1
184
01/28
L
MD 11-1
J. Anderson
Gardner-Webb
Gardner-Webb @ Bellarmine
Round 1
184
01/20
L
DEC 9-4
C. Roe
Presbyterian College
Presbyterian College @ Bellarmine
Round 1
184
12/03
W
TF 20-3 3:45
D. Johnson
St. Andrews University
St. Andrews University @ Bellarmine
Round 1
184
12/03
W
MD 16-3
D. Hunt
Queens
Bellarmine @ Queens
Round 1
184
12/01
W
DEC 7-2
L. Shaver
Lindenwood
Bellarmine @ Lindenwood
Round 1
184
11/11
W
TF 17-2 2:16
S. Griffith
Kentucky Wesleyan
Bellarmine @ Kentucky Wesleyan
Round 1
184
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 5-1 3:54
T. Sell
---
Chattanooga @ Bellarmine
Round 1
184
02/13
L
DEC 6-3
B. Haubert
The Citadel
Bellarmine @ The Citadel
Round 1
184
02/12
L
DEC 5-3
D. Bertrand
Presbyterian College
Bellarmine @ Presbyterian College
Round 1
184
02/06
L
FOR 0-0
C. Baczek
Wabash
Greyhound Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
184
02/06
L
MD 18-6
R. Baker
---
Greyhound Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
02/06
L
DEC 3-0
S. Morrill
---
Greyhound Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
184
02/06
W
DEC 3-1 SV
D. Filipek
McKendree
Greyhound Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
02/06
W
DEC 5-3
T. Coffman
Wabash
Greyhound Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
01/29
L
DEC 6-2
M. Gourley
---
Bellarmine @ VMI
Round 1
184
01/16
L
MD 15-1
J. Anderson
Gardner-Webb
Gardner-Webb @ Bellarmine
Round 1
184
01/07
L
MD 15-4
B. Blakely
---
Appalachian State @ Bellarmine
Round 1
184
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
B. Provisor
Grand View (Iowa)
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
1st-2nd
184
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:50
N. Brandt
Indiana Tech
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
Semis
184
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
C. Chloupek
Concordia-Moorhead
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
Quarter Finals
184
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:01
A. Hesse
Joliet Junior College
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
Round of 16
184
01/06
W
F 6-1 1:56
X. Schecter
Ottawa
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
Round of 32
184
01/01
L
TF 16-1 1:57
B. Britten
Northern Colorado
Southern Scuffle
Champ. Round 1
184
01/01
L
TF 21-3 5:51
I. Salazar
---
Southern Scuffle
Champ. Round 1
184
12/11
L
DEC 5-3
L. Stanley
---
Ohio @ Bellarmine
Round 1
184
12/04
W
DEC 3-2
C. Cadell
Bellarmine
Cougar Clash
Placement Matches (8 Man)
184
12/04
W
DEC 3-2
S. Villalobos
---
Cougar Clash
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
184
12/04
W
TF 16-1 6:26
D. Huff
Bellarmine
Cougar Clash
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
184
12/04
L
F 14-4 6:43
T. Dow
Wisconsin
Cougar Clash
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
184
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
MD 20-6
M. Waddell
Chattanooga
Bellarmine @ Chattanooga
Round 1
184
02/05
L
TF 24-7 7:00
C. Kober
---
Campbell vs. Bellarmine
Round 1
197
01/31
L
DEC 5-0
Z. Brown
---
VMI vs. Bellarmine
Round 1
184
01/24
L
MD 12-4
K. Kretzer
The Citadel
The Citadel @ Bellarmine
Round 1
184
01/17
L
MD 12-1
J. Gorring
---
Bellarmine @ Appalachian State
Round 1
184
01/17
L
F 10-0 2:24
B. Blakely
---
Bellarmine @ Appalachian State
Round 1
184
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023