Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kipp McDougall
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:00
C. Glaesman
South Border
2024 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Quarters & WB2
121
01/06
L
TF 15-0 3:35
K. Burns
Grafton
2024 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Round of 16 & WB (1st 32)
121
12/22
L
F 11-5 4:33
C. Davis
Northern Lights
Bucky and Linda Anderson Classic
Round 5
121
12/22
W
F 2-0 2:48
D. Herman
Northern Lights
Bucky and Linda Anderson Classic
Round 4
121
12/22
L
F 7-0 3:29
B. Mohl
Beulah-Hazen
Bucky and Linda Anderson Classic
Round 2
121
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 2-5 1:32
L. Todd
Larimore
Northern Lights Quad
Round 1
106
01/14
L
MD 11-2
A. Davis
Kenmare-Bowbells
2023 ND CLASS `B` JV CHAMPIONSHIPS
3rd-7th
106B
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:27
L. Lahlum
LaMoure
2023 ND CLASS `B` JV CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 4
106B
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:23
B. Fritel
Stanley
2023 ND CLASS `B` JV CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 2
106B
01/14
W
DEC 19-14
T. Green
Williams County
2023 ND CLASS `B` JV CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1
106B
12/10
L
DEC 5-4
S. Rensch
DesLacs Burlington
Stanley JH/JV Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
102-108
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:25
M. Jorstad
Williams County
Stanley JH/JV Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
102-108
12/03
L
F 14-0 3:24
A. Leier
Velva
Velva Junior High Tournament 2022
Round 3
100-103
12/03
W
DEC 5-2
B. Fritel
---
Velva Junior High Tournament 2022
Round 2
100-103
12/03
W
MD 12-0
F. Forfeit
Alexander
Velva Junior High Tournament 2022
Round 1
100-103
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/04
W
F 6-0 2:51
M. Trowbridge
Deslacs-Burlington
Velva Junior High Tournament
Round 3
89-97
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:21
J. Walsh
Williams County
Velva Junior High Tournament
Round 2
89-97
12/04
L
F 7-3 4:36
M. Harris
---
Velva Junior High Tournament
Round 1
89-97
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024