Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Leier
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
1-Velva
Velva
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
D. Carr
Carrington
2024 NDHSAA Boys State Duals Tournament
Quarterfinals
114
02/17
L
Replay
MD 8-0
K. Gores
4-Northern Lights
2024 NDHSAA Boys State Duals Tournament
Semis
114
01/20
L
DEC 4-0
J. Schilling
South Border
2024 Badlands Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
114
01/20
L
F 6-0 2:53
J. Glaser
Dickinson
2024 Badlands Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
114
01/20
W
F 4-6 2:11
T. Boyer
Mondak Thunder
2024 Badlands Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
114
01/20
W
DEC 8-4
C. Ouradnik
Bowman County/Beach
2024 Badlands Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
114
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:34
J. Schauer
Jamestown
2024 Badlands Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
114
01/20
W
DEC 7-5
J. Schilling
South Border
2024 Badlands Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
114
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:24
A. Ost
Bishop Ryan
Bishop Ryan @ Velva
Round 1
114
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:43
J. Torroll
Hillsboro-Central Valley
2024 Panthr Boosters Boys Tournament
4th WB 32 and 2nd WB 16
114
01/12
W
DEC 7-0
E. Hansen
Deslacs-Burlington
2024 Panthr Boosters Boys Tournament
3rd WB 32 and 1st 16 WB
114
01/12
L
F 4-0 3:28
D. Feist
Napoleon
2024 Panthr Boosters Boys Tournament
Prequarters
114
01/05
L
DEC 6-0
R. Gustafson
Stanley
Velva/Rugby/Stanley
Round 1
114
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:57
I. Sattler
Rugby
Velva/Rugby/Stanley
Round 1
114
12/22
L
DEC 11-4
T. Boyer
Mondak Thunder
MonDak Triangular
Round 1
114
12/21
W
F 1-4 4:21
T. Miller
Williams County
MonDak Triangular
Round 1
114
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:51
K. Wolsky
Carrington
Carrington/Lisbon/Velva Triangular
Round 1
114
12/19
L
MD 17-4
I. Anderson
Lisbon
Carrington/Lisbon/Velva Triangular
Round 1
114
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:47
E. Hansen
Deslacs-Burlington
DLBLC Triangular
Round 1
114
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:50
F. Cahill
Northern Lights
DLBLC Triangular
Round 1
114
12/02
W
F 2-2 3:23
T. Gerbig
Bowman County/Beach
Velva Varsity Invitational Tournament 2023
5th Place to 11th Placement matches
114
12/02
L
MD 9-1
P. Melin
Kenmare
Velva Varsity Invitational Tournament 2023
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
114
12/02
W
F 0-0 2:50
K. Vetter
South Border
Velva Varsity Invitational Tournament 2023
5th Wrestlebacks
114
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:35
F. Cahill
Northern Lights
Velva Varsity Invitational Tournament 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
114
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:12
D. Feist
Napoleon G-S
Velva Varsity Invitational Tournament 2023
Quarterfinals
114
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:47
D. Peterson
Watford City
Velva Varsity Invitational Tournament 2023
Championship Round 2
114
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 6-0 3:12
L. Werner
Pembina County North
NDHSAA Boys State Duals Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
113
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:44
M. Jorstad
Williams County
2023 Badlands Classic - JV
Placings
106B
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. Bucks
Lemmon/McIntosh
2023 Badlands Classic - JV
Semis/WB
106B
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:24
T. Green
Williams County
2023 Badlands Classic - JV
Round 2
106B
01/14
L
F 7-0 3:42
I. Anderson
Lisbon
2023 ND CLASS `B` JV CHAMPIONSHIPS
3rd-7th
106
01/14
W
DEC 6-4
R. Olson
Lisbon
2023 ND CLASS `B` JV CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 5
106
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:20
G. Holter
Kenmare-Bowbells
2023 ND CLASS `B` JV CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 4
106
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:06
C. Glaesman
South Border
2023 ND CLASS `B` JV CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 2
106
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:37
I. McCloud
Northern Lights
2023 ND CLASS `B` JV CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1
106
01/07
W
DEC 7-6
G. Holter
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central
Williams County Firestorm Tourney
Round 5
106
01/07
L
F 9-1 5:03
C. Mogren
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central
Williams County Firestorm Tourney
Round 4
106
01/07
L
F 5-0 1:49
T. Miller
Williams County
Williams County Firestorm Tourney
Round 1
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020