Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cage REXFORD
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Crystal Lake Wizards
Fox Lake Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 17-10
B. Blitek
Naperville WC
2024 Wilbur Borrero Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
113-117
02/11
W
F 7-0 1:36
L. Tellez
Wolfpack Wrestling Club
2024 Wilbur Borrero Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
113-117
02/11
L
F 5-0 1:32
J. Gomez
Round Lake Jr. Panthers
2024 Wilbur Borrero Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
113-117
12/31
L
F 9-1 2:20
J. Wells
Batavia Wrestling Club
Cadet Classic @ Marmion Academy
Round 3 (4 Man)
110-116
12/31
L
F 4-2 2:02
A. Urbanc
LaSalle Peru Crunching Cavs
Cadet Classic @ Marmion Academy
Round 2 (4 Man)
110-116
12/31
L
F 6-1 1:46
A. Wiggins
Demolition Wrestling Club
Cadet Classic @ Marmion Academy
Round 1 (4 Man)
110-116
12/17
L
DEC 13-8
D. Trotter
Lincoln Way Wrestling Club
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE/OPEN 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
118
12/17
L
F 4-1 1:30
M. Overmeyer
Vittum Cats
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE/OPEN 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
118
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/01
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:50
B. Glodo
Sparta Junior Bulldogs
Midwest Nationals
Round 3
106-117
07/01
L
Replay
F 9-2 2:25
J. Ites
Ellsworth RTC
Midwest Nationals
Round 1
106-117
04/04
W
F 2-2 1:01
T. Gallagher
Union Grove
Bird Azarian Memorial Tournament
Round 5
116-128
04/04
W
F 3-2 2:20
W. Fuchs
B.A.M. Training Center
Bird Azarian Memorial Tournament
Round 4
116-128
04/04
W
DEC 8-2
T. Gibson
Elkhorn Youth Wrestling Club
Bird Azarian Memorial Tournament
Round 2
116-128
04/04
L
F 2-0 1:14
T. Ritter
Union Grove
Bird Azarian Memorial Tournament
Round 1
116-128
01/07
L
DEC 4-3
J. Serpa
Tribe WC
THE Midwest Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
01/07
L
F 18-7 2:51
W. Franckowiak
Richmond Wrestling Club
THE Midwest Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024