Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cormac Norton
Results
High School Results
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Holyoke
Holyoke HS
Holyoke High School
Holyoke/Dean Tech
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/15
L
TF 2:17
C. Ice
---
Holyoke @ Minnechaug
Dual
145 lbs
06/12
L
F 1:33
B. Healey
Taconic
Holyoke @ Taconic
Dual
152 lbs
06/02
W
DEC 7-3
J. Learned
East Longmeadow
East Longmeadow @ Holyoke
Dual
145 lbs
05/19
W
F 1:20
S. Bates
Westfield
Westfield @ Holyoke
Dual
145 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 5:08
H. Pomales
Windham
Doc Meyers (Rocky Hill, CT)
Consi of 4
126 lbs
02/01
L
F 1:26
K. Hoe
Bristol Central
Doc Meyers (Rocky Hill, CT)
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
01/25
L
F 2-1 1:23
R. Laferreire
Southwick
2020 Mountie Invite [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:29
C. Townsend
Longmeadow
2020 Mountie Invite [MA]
Round of 16
126 lbs
01/22
W
F 12-2
A. Forjmester
---
Holyoke @ Ludlow
Dual
126 lbs
01/15
L
F 1:54
C. McCarthy
---
East Longmeadow @ Holyoke
Dual
126 lbs
01/11
L
F 8-0 2:29
Q. Pellegrino
Sabis
2020 Taconic Invitational [MA]
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
01/11
W
F 6-0 1:51
D. Curtis
Taconic
2020 Taconic Invitational [MA]
Consi of 4
126 lbs
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:55
M. Dean
Minnechaug
2020 Taconic Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:00
D. Lewis
Hampden Charter
2020 Taconic Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
01/11
W
F 12-1 2:33
J. Zlotnick
Berlin
2020 Taconic Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
126 lbs
01/04
L
F 4:00
D. Lewis
Hampden Charter
Hampden Charter @ Holyoke
Dual
126 lbs
01/04
L
F 0:31
Z. Johns
Suffield/Windsor Locks
Suffield/Windsor Locks @ Holyoke
Dual
126 lbs
01/04
W
F 1:45
T. Lepicier
---
Mount Greylock @ Holyoke
Dual
126 lbs
01/04
W
F 0-2 1:00
O. Touchette
Hampshire
Holyoke @ Hampshire
Dual
126 lbs
01/02
W
F 1:00
Z. Cernak
Westfield
Holyoke @ Westfield
Dual
126 lbs
12/27
L
F 2-0 1:20
B. Krawzsic
---
2019 Berkshire Holiday
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
12/27
W
F 2-0 3:30
A. Doria
Ichabod Crane
2019 Berkshire Holiday
Consi of 4
126 lbs
12/27
W
F 7-2 5:00
J. Savageau
---
2019 Berkshire Holiday
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
12/27
L
F 5-2 3:37
B. Krawzsic
---
2019 Berkshire Holiday
Round of 16
126 lbs
12/23
L
F 2-0 0:53
C. Pettis
Franklin County
2019 Eagle Holiday Classic [MA]
RR Rnd 2
126 lbs
12/23
L
F 2-0 1:08
C. Pollard
Monument Mountain Reg HS
2019 Eagle Holiday Classic [MA]
RR Rnd 1
126 lbs
12/21
L
F 3:22
W. 126
Somers HS
2019 Longmeadow Early Bird
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
12/21
L
F 0:37
C. Ellis
Chicopee Comp/High
2019 Longmeadow Early Bird
Round of 16
126 lbs
12/18
W
F 1:29
L. Tranter
Lincoln-Sudbury
Holyoke @ Lincoln-Sudbury
Dual
126 lbs
12/14
W
F 1:00
E. Sullivan
Agawam
Holyoke @ Agawam
Dual
126 lbs
12/14
L
F 1:27
C. Ellis
Chicopee
Chicopee vs Holyoke
Dual
126 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
F 1:28
R. Laferreire
Southwick
Holyoke @ Southwick
Dual
120 lbs
02/01
L
F 3:00
C. McCarthy
East Longmeadow
Holyoke @ East Longmeadow
Dual
126 lbs
01/23
L
F 1:30
C. Townsend
Longmeadow
Longmeadow@Holyoke
Dual
120 lbs
01/18
L
F Pin
J. Ice
---
Holyoke/Dean Tech @ Minnechaug
Dual
120 lbs
01/10
W
F 11-4 5:10
A. Forjmester
Ludlow
Ludlow @ Holyoke/Dean Tech
Dual
120 lbs
01/05
L
F 2:50
F. McSweeney
Hampshire Reg.
Holyoke vs Hampshire Reg.
Dual
126 lbs
01/05
L
F :46
M. McPherson
Northampton
Holyoke vs Northampton
Dual
120 lbs
01/05
W
F 1:30
J. Benson
Granby
Holyoke vs Granby
Dual
120 lbs
12/22
L
DEC 4-3
X. Bellamy
St. Bernard/Norwich Tech
2018 Eagle Holiday Classic [MA]
Consi of 4
120 lbs
12/22
W
F 1:57
F. Riddington
Frontier
2018 Eagle Holiday Classic [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
12/22
L
F 0:31
M. Glynn
Central Catholic
2018 Eagle Holiday Classic [MA]
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
12/13
W
MD 10-0
I. Morales
John J. Duggan
John J. Duggan @ Holyoke/Dean Tech
Dual
120 lbs
12/08
L
F 1:32
D. Panton
Putnam
Holyoke/Dean Tech @ Putnam
Dual
126 lbs
12/08
L
F 2:57
H. Ocampo
Chicopee
Holyoke/Dean Tech @ Chicopee
Dual
126 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 1:17
N. Guzman
Springfield Central
2018 MIAA Section D1 West
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
02/10
L
F 1:50
J. Larriu
Westfield
2018 MIAA Section D1 West
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
02/03
L
MD 14-4
B. Rothermel
Coventry/Bolton
Jacob Bowen Centaur Invitational
Consi of 8 #1
113 lbs
02/03
L
DEC 7-5
E. Hughes
Haddam-Killingworth
Jacob Bowen Centaur Invitational
Round of 16
113 lbs
01/06
L
F 2:57
S. LeBeau
Griswold
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
01/06
W
F 2:16
E. Martinez
New London
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Consi of 4
113 lbs
01/06
L
F 1:48
J. Barrett
North Kingstown High School
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020