Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hector Ocampo
Results
High School Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
M FOR
N. Cote
Fitch
Chicopee @ Fitch
Dual
138 lbs
01/26
L
M FOR
A. Nicholas
Fairfield Ludlowe
2019 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
01/26
L
F 5-0 1:08
K. Shabazz
Middletown
2019 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Round of 16
126 lbs
01/19
L
F 1:45
C. McCarthy
East Longmeadow
2019 Burt Burger Invitational
---
126 lbs
01/19
L
DEC 4-0
D. Panton
---
2019 Burt Burger Invitational
---
126 lbs
01/16
L
F pin
M. Fortune
---
Chicopee @ Minnechaug
Dual
132 lbs
01/12
L
F 2:16
J. Kelly
Lincoln-Sudbury
2019 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
126 lbs
01/12
L
F 1:20
J. Lafferty
Woburn
2019 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
126 lbs
12/12
L
F 2:17
A. Adnan
West Springfield
Chicopee @ West Springfield
Dual
126 lbs
12/08
W
F 2:57
C. Norton
Holyoke/Dean Tech
Holyoke/Dean Tech @ Chicopee
Dual
126 lbs
12/08
L
F :20
D. Barrett
Longmeadow
Longmeadow @ Chicopee
Dual
132 lbs
12/08
W
F 7-0 3:35
X. Vargas
Hampden Charter
Hampden Charter @ Chicopee
Dual
132 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 0:28
R. Casiano
Putnam
2018 MIAA Section D1 West
5th Place
126 lbs
02/10
L
F 1:17
P. Baez
Chicopee Comp
2018 MIAA Section D1 West
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
02/10
W
F 1:22
A. Calvanese
East Longmeadow
2018 MIAA Section D1 West
Consi of 4
126 lbs
02/10
W
DEC 10-7
M. Gilrein
---
2018 MIAA Section D1 West
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
02/10
L
F 2:41
S. Torres
Springfield Central
2018 MIAA Section D1 West
Round of 16
126 lbs
01/27
L
DEC 13-6
N. Lenway
Notre Dame-Fairfield
2018 Southington Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
01/27
L
F 5:48
T. Barber
Berlin
2018 Southington Invitational
Round of 16
126 lbs
12/29
L
F 1:47
D. Zhang
Saint John's
Framingham Holiday Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
12/29
L
MD 11-3
N. Tsoupas
Manchester Central
Framingham Holiday Tournament
Round of 16
126 lbs
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021