Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Blaschak
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 5-2 3:53
W. Murch
Billings Senior High School
MHSA AA Eastern Divisional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/03
L
DEC 10-3
E. Carroll
Bozeman
MHSA AA Eastern Divisional
Quarterfinals and WB
126
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:10
E. Rowley
Gallatin HS
MHSA AA Eastern Divisional
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
S. Tillman
Laurel
Battle on the Big Horn
Round 5 (5 Man)
126B
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:17
C. Southers
Custer/Hysham
Battle on the Big Horn
Round 4 (5 Man)
126B
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
T. Headlee
Billings Skyview
Battle on the Big Horn
Round 2 (5 Man)
126B
01/28
W
F 0-7 3:43
T. Scherr
Billings West
Battle on the Big Horn
Round 1 (5 Man)
126B
01/21
L
F 4-1 0:43
A. Downing
Flathead
Montana AA Duals
---
126
01/20
W
DEC 8-6 SV
D. Lachenmeier
Huntley Project
Billings West @ Huntley Project
Round 1
126
01/14
L
DEC 3-2
O. Bautista
Thunder Basin
64th Annual Cowboy Invitational
Round 7 WB 4 (32 Man)
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:53
G. Crowley
Chinook
64th Annual Cowboy Invitational
Round 6 WB 3
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:50
C. Southers
Custer/Hysham
64th Annual Cowboy Invitational
Round 4 WB 2 (32 Man)
126
01/13
L
F 8-3 4:29
N. Evenson
Red Lodge
64th Annual Cowboy Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
126
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:51
G. Winston
Butte
Bozeman Schools JV 2023 JV Tourney
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126A
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:34
L. Underwood
Belgrade
Bozeman Schools JV 2023 JV Tourney
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126A
01/07
L
F 8-0 1:50
B. Madel
Great Falls / MSDB
Bozeman Schools JV 2023 JV Tourney
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
126A
01/07
W
F 11-2 3:29
T. Crowe
Beaverhead Co. (Dillon) / Twin Bridges / Sheridan
Bozeman Schools JV 2023 JV Tourney
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126A
01/06
L
F 4-0 1:59
C. Gutenberger
Belgrade
Bozeman LeProwse 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:09
W. Murch
Billings Senior High School
Bozeman LeProwse 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/06
W
DEC 6-0
D. Fuller
Missoula Sentinel
Bozeman LeProwse 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
MD 10-2
J. Montoya
Bozeman
MHSA AA Eastern Seeding
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/04
L
DEC 8-4
W. Murch
---
MHSA AA Eastern Seeding
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/22
L
F 7-2 5:09
D. Lake
---
Montana AA Duals
Semifinals (16 Team)
126
01/22
L
F 4-1 1:20
K. Pumnea
Butte
Montana AA Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
126
01/22
W
F 5-0 1:34
J. Wagner
Billings Skyview
Montana AA Duals
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
126
01/08
L
DEC 8-3
J. Holmes
Butte Central
Bozeman JV 2022 Wrestling Tourney
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126B
01/08
W
FOR 0-0
L. Smith
Shepherd
Bozeman JV 2022 Wrestling Tourney
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126B
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:46
E. Olsen
Gallatin HS
Bozeman JV 2022 Wrestling Tourney
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
126B
01/08
L
DEC 3-1
C. Fleming
Park / Sweet Grass Co
Bozeman JV 2022 Wrestling Tourney
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126B
01/07
L
F 6-1 2:37
W. Stepan
---
Tom LeProwse Bozeman Invitational 2022
3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:53
A. Strever
Lockwood
Tom LeProwse Bozeman Invitational 2022
Round 3
126
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:57
C. Lane
Huntley Project
Tom LeProwse Bozeman Invitational 2022
Round 2
126
01/07
W
DEC 8-7
B. Childers
---
Tom LeProwse Bozeman Invitational 2022
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
12/17
L
F 13-1 3:59
L. Carter
Fairfield
CMR Holiday Classic
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
126
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:28
D. Sullivan
Simms
CMR Holiday Classic
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
126
12/17
W
MD 13-1
L. Wenz
Thompson Falls / Noxon
CMR Holiday Classic
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
126
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
MD 8-0
P. Scofield
Great Falls / MSDB
MHSA AA State Championships
WB
120
03/05
L
F 5-1 3:30
K. Raiha
Butte
MHSA AA State Championships
Champ. Round 2 (32 Man)
120
03/05
W
F 4-0 2:39
B. Eatman
Belgrade
MHSA AA State Championships
Champ. Round 1 (32 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024