May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Wagner
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Billings Skyview
Heights WC
Heights Wrestling Club
Keystone Oaks
Keystone Oaks Hs
Medicine Crow 6/7
Skyview
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
L
DEC 10-3
J. Manuel
Waynesville
2024 Montana Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
03/17
L
DEC 5-3
C. Fuller
Unattached
Montana State AAU 2024
Round 5
145
02/12
W
DEC 7-1
A. Bullock
The Neighborhood Academy
Allegheny County Championships
Cons. Round 2
145
02/11
L
F 0-0 4:41
S. Thurner
Thomas Jefferson Hs
Allegheny County Championships
Cons. Round 1
145
02/03
L
DEC 9-7
T. Dixon
Great Falls CMR
MHSA AA Eastern Divisional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/02
W
DEC 9-2
W. Maynard
Billings Senior High School
MHSA AA Eastern Divisional
Quarterfinals and WB
145
02/02
L
MD 10-0
C. Reichenbach
Billings West
MHSA AA Eastern Divisional
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/27
L
F 1-2 2:00
J. Melger
Tongue River
Battle on the Big Horn
Round 3 (4 Man)
145C
01/27
L
F 16-3 5:41
C. Acuna
Billings Senior
Battle on the Big Horn
Round 2 (4 Man)
145C
01/27
L
F 8-3 3:21
H. Hoiness
Laurel
Battle on the Big Horn
Round 1 (4 Man)
145C
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:18
J. Alexander
Fox Chapel Area Hs
Allegheny County Championships
Round 1
145
12/27
L
F 4-0 0:56
K. Reed
Tussey Mountain
Southmoreland Holiday Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
139
12/27
L
F 5-0 1:24
B. Durst
Berlin Brothers
Southmoreland Holiday Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
139
12/21
L
F 0-0
B. Hernandez
South Allegheny Hs
South Allegheny Hs @ Keystone Oaks Hs
Round 1
152
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:17
N. Walz
South Park Hs
South Park Hs @ Keystone Oaks Hs
Round 1
139
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:54
G. Wisher
Flathead
MHSA State Championships
2nd WB
AA - 132
02/10
W
Replay
MD 11-2
G. Caton
Missoula Hellgate
MHSA State Championships
1st WB
AA - 132
02/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:43
K. Pumnea
Butte
MHSA State Championships
Round 1
AA - 132
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:35
K. Dixon
Great Falls CMR
MHSA AA Eastern Divisional
Placements
132
02/04
L
F 8-1 3:16
J. Stone
Billings Senior High School
MHSA AA Eastern Divisional
Semis & WB
132
02/04
W
DEC 9-2
S. Talbot
Gallatin HS
MHSA AA Eastern Divisional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/03
L
F 10-1 1:35
G. Clothier
Great Falls / MSDB
MHSA AA Eastern Divisional
Quarterfinals and WB
132
02/03
W
F 7-0 2:32
C. Andres
Belgrade
MHSA AA Eastern Divisional
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/28
W
F 12-2 1:21
K. Herrick
Billings West
Battle on the Big Horn
Finals (8 Man)
132A
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:26
A. Najar
Billings West
Battle on the Big Horn
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
132A
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:15
I. Beardsley
Custer Co
Battle on the Big Horn
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132A
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:43
C. Johnson
Glacier (Kalispell)
Montana AA Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:15
D. Schmidt
Bozeman
Montana AA Duals
---
138
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:50
M. Milyard
Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart
Montana AA Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
01/18
W
F 4-2 2:19
D. Wombolt
Laurel
Billings Skyview @ Laurel
Round 1
138
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
C. Corbally
Helena Capital
Walt and Trudy Currie JV Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132A
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:17
J. Krause
---
Walt and Trudy Currie JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132A
12/17
W
F 8-0 1:38
T. Zaharko
Broadwater (Townsend)
Walt and Trudy Currie JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132A
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:45
D. DELORME
---
Walt and Trudy Currie JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132A
12/17
W
F 3-2 1:24
J. Simac
Fergus (Lewistown)
Walt and Trudy Currie JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132A
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:50
E. Hamburg
Bozeman
MHSA AA Eastern Seeding
Quarterfinals and WB
120
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:21
D. Forshee
Billings Senior
MHSA AA Eastern Seeding
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/29
W
F 4-0 1:36
O. Tillman
---
Battle on the Big Horn
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120B
01/29
W
F 0-2 2:49
I. Lave
Billings West
Battle on the Big Horn
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120B
01/29
L
F 3-7 5:10
D. Blaschak
Billings West
Battle on the Big Horn
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120B
01/29
W
F 3-4 1:19
O. Tillman
---
Battle on the Big Horn
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120B
01/28
L
F 0-0
H. Howe
Billings Senior High School
Billings Skyview @ Billings Senior High School
Round 1
126
01/26
L
F 0-0 5:20
C. Reichenbach
---
Billings Skyview @ Billings West
Round 1
126
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:54
W. Stepan
---
Montana AA Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
126
01/22
L
F 5-0 1:34
C. Blaschak
---
Montana AA Duals
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
126
01/22
L
F 4-1 0:35
M. Gutenberger
---
Montana AA Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
120
01/22
W
F 13-3 2:21
D. Campbell
Helena Capital
Montana AA Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
120
01/15
L
TF 15-0 2:00
L. Wood
Sheridan
Border
Champ. Round 1
126
01/15
L
MD 9-1
A. Avila
---
Border
Champ. Round 1
126
01/08
L
F 5-0 1:29
W. Dickinson
Worland
Bozeman JV 2022 Wrestling Tourney
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120B
01/08
W
F 7-0 1:00
A. Michels
Anaconda
Bozeman JV 2022 Wrestling Tourney
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120B
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Clark
---
Bozeman JV 2022 Wrestling Tourney
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
120B
01/08
L
F 5-0 0:44
H. Barnes
---
Bozeman JV 2022 Wrestling Tourney
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120B
01/07
L
TF 19-3 3:21
G. Clothier
Great Falls / MSDB
Tom LeProwse Bozeman Invitational 2022
3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/07
W
MD 12-1
W. Nelson
Colstrip
Tom LeProwse Bozeman Invitational 2022
Round 3
120
01/07
L
F 6-2 1:03
J. Pelt
---
Tom LeProwse Bozeman Invitational 2022
Round 2
120
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:23
S. Yargo
Helena
Tom LeProwse Bozeman Invitational 2022
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
01/05
L
DEC 7-0
C. Reichenbach
---
Billings West @ Billings Skyview
Round 1
126
12/18
L
F 3-0 3:26
B. Wolfe
---
Walt and Trudy Currie JV Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
12/18
W
F 4-4 1:27
C. Garland
---
Walt and Trudy Currie JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/18
W
F 16-9 4:18
C. SMITH
---
Walt and Trudy Currie JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:28
M. French
Missoula Hellgate
CMR Holiday Classic
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
126
12/17
L
F 5-0 1:32
W. Stepan
Butte
CMR Holiday Classic
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
126
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:50
D. Saliaris
---
Jim Street Mining City Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
126
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:57
H. Rahn
Helena Capital
Jim Street Mining City Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
126
12/10
L
F 0-0 0:40
B. Eatman
Belgrade
Jim Street Mining City Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
126
12/10
W
F 7-0 1:09
K. Cassidy
Cut Bank
Jim Street Mining City Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
126
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:50
G. Cotton
---
Jim Street Mining City Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
126
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:41
G. Mobley
---
Jim Street Mining City Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
126
12/10
L
F 2-0 2:00
W. Stepan
---
Jim Street Mining City Duals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
126
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/08
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
A. Najar
Team Champs
2021 Aztec Warrior Championships
5th Place
123 lbs
05/08
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
J. Smith
Eastside United
2021 Aztec Warrior Championships
Consi-Semis
123 lbs
05/08
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:35
J. LeGrand
---
2021 Aztec Warrior Championships
Quarter-Finals
123 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
W
DEC 5-4
Z. Lechner
Touch Of Gold
2020 Wild West Championships
RR Rnd 3
105 lbs
01/25
L
F 5-0 0:53
C. O`Shea
---
2020 Wild West Championships
RR Rnd 2
105 lbs
01/25
L
F 4-0 1:08
J. Holman
Glenrock Wrestling Club
2020 Wild West Championships
RR Rnd 1
105 lbs
10/24
W
F 0-1 1:58
E. Basye
Riverside 6/7
Riverside 6/7
Finals (2 Man)
105 6
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021