Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carter Skinner
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Gull Lake
Gull Lake HS
Gull Lake WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:27
G. Forgash
John Glenn HS (Bay City)
MHSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D2-175
03/01
L
TF 16-0 4:30
G. Turk
Paw Paw HS
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D2-175
02/17
W
F 5-2 1:33
A. Valkema
Holland HS
MHSAA Regional 6-2
Placement Matches (8 Man)
175
02/17
W
F 7-1 1:23
D. Winchel
Cedar Springs HS
MHSAA Regional 6-2
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
175
02/17
W
MD 19-7
A. Hoisington
Spring Lake HS
MHSAA Regional 6-2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
175
02/17
L
TF 16-0 2:37
T. Myers
Fremont HS
MHSAA Regional 6-2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
175
02/10
W
F 5-2 1:48
G. Hartman
Zeeland West HS
MHSAA District 12-2
Placement
175
02/10
W
F 10-4 4:09
T. Paplawsky
Forest Hills Central HS
MHSAA District 12-2
Cons. Semis (16 and 32 Man)
175
02/10
L
MD 18-7
P. Knight
Godwin Heights HS
MHSAA District 12-2
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
175
02/10
W
TF 16-1 3:35
J. Krystyniak
Thornapple Kellogg HS
MHSAA District 12-2
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
175
02/09
L
DEC 9-3
T. Block
Hamilton HS
MHSAA Team District 148
Round 1
175
02/03
L
DEC 10-4
X. Stermer
Portage Central HS
SMAC Conference Championship 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
175
02/03
W
DEC 10-8
A. Williams
Central HS
SMAC Conference Championship 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
175
02/03
W
F 6-1 1:07
N. Haneckow
Kalamazoo Central HS
SMAC Conference Championship 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
175
01/25
W
F 9-2
C. Hernandez
Portage Northern HS
Gull Lake HS @ Portage Northern HS
Round 1
190
01/24
L
MD 18-7
A. Ramirez
Portage Central HS
Gull Lake HS @ Portage Central HS
Round 1
215
01/20
W
F 5-1 0:58
G. Chavarria
West Ottawa HS
Holt Dual Invitational
Round 2 (16 Team)
175B
01/20
L
F 4-0 0:49
E. Brown
Hartland
Holt Dual Invitational
Round 1 (16 Team)
190B
01/11
L
F 9-6 2:28
I. Codde
St Joseph HS
Lakeshore Quad
Round 1
190
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:11
L. Hays
Lakeshore HS
Lakeshore Quad
Round 1
190
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:47
A. Winston
Kenowa Hills HS
Adam H Provencal Inv
Round 6
190
01/06
L
DEC 5-3
I. Codde
St Joseph HS
Adam H Provencal Inv
Round 4
190
01/06
W
DEC 7-1
C. Thompkins
Holt HS
Adam H Provencal Inv
Round 3
190
01/06
L
F 7-2 4:17
S. Secrest
Reeths-Puffer HS
Adam H Provencal Inv
Round 2
190
12/14
W
F 1-34
M. III
Lakeview HS - Battle Creek
Gull Lake HS @ Lakeview HS - Battle Creek
Round 1
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:03
N. O`Kelly
Clio WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
193
03/26
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
A. Lynn
Warren Pride WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
193
02/16
W
F 5-9 5:09
L. Niccum
Lakeshore HS
MHSAA Team Regional 113-2
Round 1
190
02/04
W
F 7-2 1:28
A. Ramirez
Portage Central HS
SMAC Conference Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
190
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:52
W. Dominianni
Loy Norrix HS
SMAC Conference Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
190
01/25
W
F 8-4 2:25
Z. Tarnow
Mattawan HS
Gull Lake HS @ Mattawan HS
Round 1
190
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:24
L. Mulder
Central HS (Battle Creek)
Gull Lake HS @ Central HS (Battle Creek)
Round 1
190
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:43
D. Strimpel
Oxford HS
Holt Dual Invitational
Round 5 (10 Team)
190
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:21
L. mulder
Battle Creek Central
Holt Dual Invitational
Round 4 (10 Team)
190
01/21
L
F 5-5 2:50
A. Ramirez
Portage Central HS
Holt Dual Invitational
Placement
190
01/21
L
TF 21-5 3:52
B. Mirjavadi
Romeo HS
Holt Dual Invitational
Round 2 (10 Team)
190
01/21
L
F 5-0 2:41
J. Bremer
Holt HS
Holt Dual Invitational
Round 3 (10 Team)
190
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:58
T. Boughan
Shelby
SPARTA INVITATIONAL 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:37
Z. Tarnow
Mattawan
SPARTA INVITATIONAL 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:01
B. Hurley
Byron Center
SPARTA INVITATIONAL 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:48
B. Belanger
Traverse City St. Francis
SPARTA INVITATIONAL 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
01/12
W
F 0-0 3:18
I. Codde
St Joseph HS
St Joseph HS vs. Gull Lake HS
Round 1
190
01/08
L
MD 16-5
D. DeWeese
Cedar Springs HS
Adam H Provencal Inv
Placement Matches (16 Man)
190
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:58
P. Peterson
Mona Shores HS
Adam H Provencal Inv
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:25
G. Ziska
Edwardsburg HS
Adam H Provencal Inv
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
01/07
L
F 4-0 3:34
T. Boughan
Shelby HS
Adam H Provencal Inv
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/07
W
F 0-0
T. Prins
Cedar Springs HS
Adam H Provencal Inv
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020