Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brooks Eisenmann
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CWO
Columbus Middle School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 9-0 1:44
C. Juzenas
Boone Central
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
139-148
02/25
W
F 3-14 3:32
A. Ventura
Norfolk Jr Wrestling Club
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
139-148
02/25
L
F 8-3 1:26
C. Shannon
Warrior Wrestling Academy
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
139-148
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:30
T. Rutten
Riverside Youth Wrestling
Boone Central Trophy Tournament 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
136-140
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:18
A. Britton
Northwest Jr Vikings
Boone Central Trophy Tournament 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
136-140
02/11
W
F 8-0 2:25
B. Ferguson
Little Jays
Boone Central Trophy Tournament 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
136-140
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:06
M. Wolverton
Stanton broncos
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
137-150
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:30
A. Ventura
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
137-150
01/21
L
TF 16-0 3:11
C. Juzenas
Boone Central
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
136-140
01/21
L
F 4-0 3:20
B. Brown
CWO
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
136-140
01/21
L
F 10-3 1:08
C. Shannon
Warrior Wrestling Academy
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
136-140
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
DEC 4-2 SV
T. Moore
Lakeview
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
116-125
02/26
W
DEC 7-5
V. Encarnacion
Warrior Wrestling Academy
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
116-125
02/26
L
F 6-1 1:46
C. Gable
Jr Titans Wrestling Club
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
116-125
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:14
I. Mendoza
Summerland
Boone Central Trophy Tournament 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
114-125
02/12
L
F 4-2 1:57
L. Winter
Boone Central
Boone Central Trophy Tournament 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
114-125
02/12
L
F 5-4 3:14
J. Rhoads
Northwest Jr Vikings
Boone Central Trophy Tournament 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
114-125
01/29
L
F 15-4 2:43
A. Hernandez
Schuyler Warrior Wrestling Aca
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
115-125
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:45
D. Galyen
Norfolk Jr wrestling club
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
115-125
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:30
O. Mendez
Lakeview
Warrior Wrestling Academy Tournament
Round 2
111-119
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:02
C. Baro
CWO
Warrior Wrestling Academy Tournament
Round 1
111-119
11/23
L
F 2-0 0:16
H. Satterley
Hastings Middle School
Walnut Turkey Tussle
Round 3 (4 Man)
117-124
11/23
L
F 2-0 0:17
M. Wheeler
Nebraska Christian
Walnut Turkey Tussle
Round 2 (4 Man)
117-124
11/22
L
F 5-0 0:55
A. Olson
Horizon
Walnut Turkey Tussle
Round 1 (4 Man)
117-124
11/12
L
DEC 8-1
J. Hernandez
Walnut Middle School
Barr Wrestling Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
113-113
11/12
W
F 2-0 1:25
K. Rinke
Aurora Middle School
Barr Wrestling Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
113-113
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:45
T. Kot
Barr Middle School
Barr Wrestling Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
113-113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024