Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cale Browning
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Kingfisher
Kingfisher
Tough N Technical Wrestling Club (TNTWC)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/11
L
DEC 18-14
G. Harkrider
Midwest City Wrestling Club
USA Oklahoma State FR/GR Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
05/11
L
TF 15-6 3:25
J. Kinzer
Edmond North High School Wrestling
USA Oklahoma State FR/GR Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
05/11
L
TF 15-4 2:45
C. Chancellor
Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
USA Oklahoma State FR/GR Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
05/11
L
TF 10-0 0:49
C. Cook
Black Fox Wrestling
USA Oklahoma State FR/GR Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
05/11
W
DEC 13-6
E. Berry
Oklahoma
USA Oklahoma State FR/GR Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
05/11
W
TF 16-6 3:03
J. Leeper
Roughneck Wrestling Club of South Tulsa
USA Oklahoma State FR/GR Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
04/27
W
FOR 0-0
B. Dyer
Panhandle RTC
Mustang USA FS/GR Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
106/113
04/27
W
FOR 0-0
B. Dyer
Panhandle RTC
Mustang USA FS/GR Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
106/113
04/27
W
F 14-10 3:52
H. Timothy
Husky Wrestling Club
Mustang USA FS/GR Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
04/20
L
TF 11-3 2:47
T. Barlow
Oklahoma
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
04/20
L
Replay
DEC 9-7
E. Berry
Oklahoma
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
04/20
L
Replay
TF 12-0 0:54
C. Jackson
Tiger Wrestling Club
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
04/13
L
F 6-2 1:24
G. Harkrider
Midwest City Wrestling Club
Tuttle FS/GR Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
04/13
L
TF 12-2 0:50
V. Smith
Mustang High School Wrestling
Tuttle FS/GR Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
04/13
W
F 4-0 0:20
K. Wilder
Team Guthrie Wrestling Club
Tuttle FS/GR Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/28
W
F 9-0 4:00
B. Johnson
Glenpool Youth Wrestling
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 OPEN/GIRLS
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/28
L
DEC 8-2
B. Jackson
Empire Wrestling
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 OPEN/GIRLS
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/27
L
DEC 4-3
E. Berry
Oklahoma
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 OPEN/GIRLS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:38
H. Frohling
Deer Creek Youth Wrestling Club
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 OPEN/GIRLS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/20
L
F 4-4 3:55
C. Gipson
Woodward
Clinton MS/JH Hub City Tournament 2024
Round 7
112
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
B. Gordon
Watonga
Clinton MS/JH Hub City Tournament 2024
Round 5
112
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:43
C. Allgood
Mangum
Clinton MS/JH Hub City Tournament 2024
Round 4
112
01/19
W
F 13-4 2:54
H. Fry
Cordell
Clinton MS/JH Hub City Tournament 2024
Round 3
112
01/19
L
TF 17-1 3:30
B. Gordon
Watonga
Clinton MS/JH Hub City Tournament 2024
Round 1
112
01/13
W
F 5-2 1:59
G. Scheiber
Newkirk
2024 Western Conference Boys Tournament
Placement Matches
112
01/13
L
DEC 6-5
K. Kosanke
Crossing Christian
2024 Western Conference Boys Tournament
Saturday Round 2
112
01/13
W
F 7-0 1:19
C. Allgood
Mangum
2024 Western Conference Boys Tournament
Saturday Round 1
112
01/13
W
F 5-0 0:58
S. Pullicar
Cache
2024 Western Conference Boys Tournament
Round 5
112
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:20
K. Thompson
Weatherford
2024 Western Conference Boys Tournament
Round 4
112
01/12
W
F 4-0 0:50
H. Fry
Cordell
2024 Western Conference Boys Tournament
Round 2
112
01/06
W
F 17-4 3:23
K. Moore
Coweta Youth Wrestling
Sand Springs Slam By Keystone Kids
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
01/06
W
F 7-7 4:21
K. Byrum
Honey Badger Wrestling Club
Sand Springs Slam By Keystone Kids
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/06
W
F 7-0 1:44
R. Stitt
Saint`s Youth Wrestling Club
Sand Springs Slam By Keystone Kids
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
12/16
L
DEC 6-1
T. Bishop
Redskins Wrestling Club
Patriot Pride
Round 3 (4 Man)
113
12/16
L
MD 14-0
P. Shultz
Shelton Wrestling Academy
Patriot Pride
Round 2 (4 Man)
113
12/16
L
DEC 2-0
O. Baker
Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
Patriot Pride
Round 1 (4 Man)
113
12/03
L
F 11-0 1:15
T. Yancey
Spartan Mat Club
Ring of Fire
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:18
C. Weddle
Tuttle Wrestling Club
Ring of Fire
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
12/03
W
F 5-0 0:38
J. Sutterfield
Temple Wrestling Club
Ring of Fire
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
12/02
W
F 8-2 3:27
C. Allgood
Mangum
Kingfisher JH Boys and Girls Tournament
Placement Matches
112
12/02
W
MD 14-1
K. Ramey
Weatherford
Kingfisher JH Boys and Girls Tournament
Round 5
112
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:27
B. Reeves
Cordell
Kingfisher JH Boys and Girls Tournament
Round 4
112
12/01
W
F 6-0 0:56
R. Corners
Woodward
Kingfisher JH Boys and Girls Tournament
Round 3
112
11/24
L
MD 16-3
C. Emerson
Team Worx Wrestling Club
Battle for the Buckle - Tuttle
Round 3 (3 Man)
113
11/24
W
DEC 10-9
R. Harris
Cache Wrestling Club
Battle for the Buckle - Tuttle
Round 1 (3 Man)
113
11/22
L
F 5-0 0:53
E. Ladd
Chickasha
Marlow Outlaw Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
112
11/22
W
DEC 11-9 SV
B. Jackson
Empire
Marlow Outlaw Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
112
11/04
L
DEC 4-2
O. Baker
Memorial Junior High Wrestling
CJS Open Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
11/04
W
F 0-0 1:40
A. Leathers
Union
CJS Open Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
11/04
L
DEC 2-0
J. Kinzer
Edmond North
CJS Open Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
Replay
FOR 2-0
L. Nichols
Tulsa North Mabee Stampede
2023 OKWA 45th Annual State Championships
7th Place
92 lbs
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
R. Salas
Standfast
2023 OKWA 45th Annual State Championships
Consi of 4
92 lbs
02/17
L
Replay
F 10-0 1:38
C. Kelley
Salina Wrestling Club
2023 OKWA 45th Annual State Championships
Quarter-Finals
92 lbs
02/11
L
DEC 5-0
C. Aranda
Blaine county grapplers
OKWA - Southern Regionals
RR Rnd 2
92 lbs
02/11
L
F 7-2 3:00
C. Aranda
Blaine county grapplers
OKWA - Southern Regionals
RR Rnd 1
92 lbs
01/07
L
F 2-2 1:58
K. Williams
Little Axe Takedown Club
OKWA - Battle at the Axe
RR Rnd 5
80-86 lbs
01/07
W
DEC 7-3
H. Cofer
Standfast
OKWA - Battle at the Axe
RR Rnd 4
80-86 lbs
01/07
W
F 4-0 2:39
C. Storozyszyn
Deer Creek Wrestling Club
OKWA - Battle at the Axe
RR Rnd 2
80-86 lbs
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:30
C. Bright
Smith Wrestling Academy
OKWA - Battle at the Axe
RR Rnd 1
80-86 lbs
12/21
L
DEC 7-0
H. Coffer
Piedmont
OKWA - Mustang Christmas Classic
RR Rnd 5
80-86-92 lbs
12/21
W
F 4-0 1:17
E. Carter
Mustang Bronco Wrestling Club
OKWA - Mustang Christmas Classic
RR Rnd 4
80-86-92 lbs
12/21
L
MD 11-2
R. Salas
---
OKWA - Mustang Christmas Classic
RR Rnd 2
80-86-92 lbs
12/21
W
DEC 1-0
J. Wolfe
Standfast
OKWA - Mustang Christmas Classic
RR Rnd 1
80-86-92 lbs
12/17
W
DEC 8-7 TB2
J. Haddon
---
OKWA - Moore Holiday Classic
RR Rnd 2
80-86 lbs
12/17
L
DEC 8-7
J. Smith
Lions Wrestling Academy
OKWA - Moore Holiday Classic
RR Rnd 1
80-86 lbs
11/26
L
DEC 6-2
K. (92)
---
OKWA - Standfast Stampede
Consi-Semis
98 lbs
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:27
A. Taylor
Newcastle Youth Wrestling
OKWA - Standfast Stampede
Consi of 4
98 lbs
11/26
L
F 7-1 1:18
E. pierce
Standfast
OKWA - Standfast Stampede
Quarter-Finals
98 lbs
11/05
L
DEC 9-2
O. Baker
Edmond Memorial
CJS Open Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
86
11/05
L
F 13-0 2:34
A. Rios
Westmoore Wrestling Club
CJS Open Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
86
11/05
W
F 2-0 0:40
K. Lee
Union
CJS Open Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
86
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
R. Salas
---
2022 Mat Gear Monster Brawl
Consi-Semis
92 lbs
10/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
N. Caudle
Smith Wrestling Acadmey
2022 Mat Gear Monster Brawl
Consi of 4
92 lbs
10/29
L
Replay
F 2-1 2:04
N. (80)
---
2022 Mat Gear Monster Brawl
Quarter-Finals
92 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020