Mar 23-Dec 31 Ā· Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
jade estrada
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
DEER VALLEY
DEER VALLEY HIGH
Deer Valley
Deer Valley (NC)
Deer Valley (ncs)
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
L
FOR 0-0
J. Rennard
SAN LORENZO HIGH
The Brittany David Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
170
12/22
L
F 0-0 1:45
A. Schuller
AMERICAN CANYON HIGH
The Brittany David Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
170
12/22
L
F 0-0 1:40
A. Pereira
---
The Brittany David Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
170
12/22
W
F 0-0 1:21
R. Espinosa
DUBLIN HIGH
The Brittany David Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
170
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 0-0
S. Markovich
PETALUMA HIGH
Queen of the Mat
Round 3 (4 Man)
170
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:45
E. Bartnes
UKIAH HIGH
Queen of the Mat
Round 2 (4 Man)
170
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:13
A. Mccause
ANTIOCH SENIOR HIGH
Queen of the Mat
Round 1 (4 Man)
170
01/20
W
MD 16-5
C. Rodriguez
Armijo High School
3rd annual Lady Jaguars Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
S. Markovich
Petaluma High School
3rd annual Lady Jaguars Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
01/20
L
DEC 7-5
A. Dominguez
American Canyon High School
3rd annual Lady Jaguars Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
12/24
W
F 0-0 4:13
S. Ferea
CHICO HIGH
The Brittany David Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
189
12/23
W
F 0-0 1:09
L. Zavala
DUBLIN HIGH
The Brittany David Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
189
12/23
W
F 0-0 0:55
I. Nunez
WILLITS HIGH
The Brittany David Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
189
12/09
W
F 0-0 3:23
J. ROMAN
TOKAY HIGH
Lady Pirate Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
172
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:34
A. ZAYAS
NORTH SALINAS HIGH
Lady Pirate Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
172
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
E. EDORA
ST. PATRICKS
Lady Pirate Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
172
12/09
L
F 0-0 1:18
S. QUINONES
LOWELL HIGH
Lady Pirate Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
172
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/21
L
F 2-4 3:30
G. Ortiz
CVWA
2017 CAUSA Association Duals - GIRLS
Placement Matches (8 Team)
164
04/21
L
F 7-4 4:21
A. Dominguez
SAWA
2017 CAUSA Association Duals - GIRLS
Placement Matches (8 Team)
180
04/21
L
F 4-2 1:53
A. Dominguez
SAWA
2017 CAUSA Association Duals - GIRLS
Round 3 (8 Team)
180
04/21
L
F 9-4 2:27
F. Akinola
BAWA
2017 CAUSA Association Duals - GIRLS
Round 2 (8 Team)
164
04/21
L
F 4-2 2:57
S. Aguilar
SCVWA
2017 CAUSA Association Duals - GIRLS
Round 2 (8 Team)
164
04/21
W
DEC 9-7
G. Ortiz
CVWA
2017 CAUSA Association Duals - GIRLS
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
164
04/21
L
F 2-0 2:31
A. Dominguez
SAWA
2017 CAUSA Association Duals - GIRLS
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
180
04/21
L
F 2-2 3:33
G. Ortiz
CVWA
2017 CAUSA Association Duals - GIRLS
Round 3 (8 Team)
164
02/25
L
F 0-2 2:00
A. Lefotu
Golden Valley (cs)
2017 CA High School Girls State Finals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
02/25
W
F 0-3 4:52
E. Urrutia
San Pasqual (sd)
2017 CA High School Girls State Finals
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
02/24
L
F 9-1 3:22
S. Baniqued
Mar Vista (SD)
2017 CA High School Girls State Finals
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
02/11
W
F 0-0 4:14
J. Santos
IRVINGTON HIGH
2017 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
02/11
W
DEC 5-3
N. Dhaliwal
MISSION SAN JOSE HIGH
2017 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/11
L
F 0-0 4:00
A. Abushi
ARROYO HIGH
2017 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/11
W
F 0-0 0:52
A. Montesinos
WINDSOR HIGH
2017 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/28
W
DEC 10-3
L. Thompson
San Leandro High
Queen of the Mat
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
01/28
W
F 0-0 4:59
J. O`Dell
Freedom High
Queen of the Mat
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
12/24
L
MD 9-1
M. Salinas
Terra Nova
The Brittany David Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
160
12/23
W
F 0-0 0:56
A. Vlachouli
Folsom
The Brittany David Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
160
12/23
W
F 0-0 0:51
S. Maestes
Castro Valley High School
The Brittany David Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
12/23
W
F 0-0 4:45
N. Torre
Arroyo High School
The Brittany David Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:16
H. Filimoehala-Egan
Aragon
14th CVHS Girls Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
12/17
W
F 0-0 0:35
A. Vlachovli
Folsom
14th CVHS Girls Wrestling Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/17
L
F 0-0 0:44
M. Eoff
Washington (Fremont)
14th CVHS Girls Wrestling Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:12
J. Santos
Irvington
14th CVHS Girls Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 5-0
C. Perez
Livingston (SJ)
2016 CA CIF Girls State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
02/26
L
F 5-0 1:59
P. Bell
Eastside (SS)
2016 CA CIF Girls State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
02/14
W
F 0-0 5:20
M. Patino
ALBANY HIGH
2016 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
02/13
W
F 0-0 3:32
L. Thompson
SAN LEANDRO HIGH
2016 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/13
W
F 0-0 0:34
R. Mancilla
RANCHO COTATE HIGH
2016 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:18
S. Munoz
Tokay
The Amazon
Placement Matches (16 Man)
162 Elite
01/18
W
F 0-0 3:50
J. Sesate
Selma
The Amazon
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
162 Elite
01/18
W
F 0-0 4:24
B. Cameron
Terra Nova
The Amazon
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
162 Elite
01/18
L
F 0-0 1:15
S. QuiƱones
Lowell
The Amazon
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
162 Elite
01/18
W
F 0-0 1:18
S. Munoz
Tokay
The Amazon
Round 1 (16 Man)
162 Elite
01/03
W
F 0-0 1:52
S. Ortiz
TOKAY HIGH SCHOOL
Queen of the Mat
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
01/03
W
DEC 9-7
A. Tauares
PINER HIGH
Queen of the Mat
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/02
W
FOR 0-0
S. Pimental
BERKELEY HIGH
Queen of the Mat
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
01/02
W
F 0-0 0:20
O. TAYLOR
---
Queen of the Mat
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/02
L
F 0-0 1:43
K. S
VINTAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Queen of the Mat
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/02
W
F 0-0 0:43
M. Martin
ST. HELENA
Queen of the Mat
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024