Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chyna Rodriguez
Results
High School Results
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2014-2015
Team Name
Armijo
Armijo (SJ)
Armijo (sjs)
Armijo HIGH
Armijo High School
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 7-2 3:22
A. Garcia
Sierra
2018 SJS/Northern Women`s Masters
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
02/17
L
TF 17-0 6:00
K. Efthan
Franklin of Elk Grove
2018 SJS/Northern Women`s Masters
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:30
H. Wooldridge
Lodi
2018 SJS/Northern Women`s Masters
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/16
W
F 4-5 3:57
A. Toki
Pacheco
2018 SJS/Northern Women`s Masters
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/16
L
F 2-0 2:55
A. Garcia
Sierra
2018 SJS/Northern Women`s Masters
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
02/16
W
F 4-0 0:53
A. Ceja
Atwater
2018 SJS/Northern Women`s Masters
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
02/03
L
F 7-0 2:39
K. Efhan
Franklin
Sac-Joaquin Girls Northern Regionals
Placement Matches (32 Man)
160
02/03
W
F 4-8 2:00
Z. Nichols
Rodriguez
Sac-Joaquin Girls Northern Regionals
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
02/03
W
F 4-4 2:50
A. Dailly
Pleasant Grove
Sac-Joaquin Girls Northern Regionals
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
160
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:22
A. Peterson-Walli
Whitney
Sac-Joaquin Girls Northern Regionals
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
02/02
L
F 3-2 5:07
K. Efhan
Franklin
Sac-Joaquin Girls Northern Regionals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
02/02
W
F 4-0 0:43
A. Hernandez
River City
Sac-Joaquin Girls Northern Regionals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
01/20
L
MD 16-5
J. Estrada
---
3rd annual Lady Jaguars Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
01/20
W
F 0-0 2:00
Y. Botello
Pacheco High School
3rd annual Lady Jaguars Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
01/20
L
F 0-0 3:00
A. Dominguez
American Canyon High School
3rd annual Lady Jaguars Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
12/28
W
F 4-0 3:14
C. Goldsmith-Ding
Argonaut
No Guts, No Glory
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Girl 189
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:27
D. Steenbergen
Porterville
No Guts, No Glory
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Girl 189
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:50
A. Sosa
Nevada Union
No Guts, No Glory
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Girl 189
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Hernandez
---
No Guts, No Glory
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Girl 189
12/16
L
DEF 0-0
E. Bazakas
Berkeley
15th Annual CVHS Girls Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
12/16
L
F 0-0 3:40
A. Garcia
Sierra
15th Annual CVHS Girls Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:59
E. Edora
St Patrick - St Vincent
15th Annual CVHS Girls Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 7-0 2:38
A. Abushi
Arroyo (NCS)
2017 CA High School Girls State Finals
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
02/24
L
F 8-1 4:27
J. Garcia
Wilcox (ccs)
2017 CA High School Girls State Finals
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
02/04
W
F 0-0
F. Luquin
Live Oak
Sac-Joaquin Northern Regionals
Placement Matches (32 Man)
160
02/04
L
F 0-0
Z. Nichols
Rodriguez
Sac-Joaquin Northern Regionals
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
160
02/04
W
F 0-0
A. Schuller
American Canyon
Sac-Joaquin Northern Regionals
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
02/03
W
F 0-0
m. jones
Casa Roble
Sac-Joaquin Northern Regionals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
02/03
L
F 0-0
Z. Nichols
Rodriguez
Sac-Joaquin Northern Regionals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
12/29
L
F 0-0
A. Dominguez
American Canyon
No Guts, No Glory
Placement Matches (8 Man)
G170
12/29
W
F 0-0
A. Alvarez
Laguna Creek
No Guts, No Glory
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
G170
12/29
L
F 0-0
V. Ceja
Winters
No Guts, No Glory
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
G170
12/29
W
F 0-0
A. Dominguez
American Canyon
No Guts, No Glory
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
G170
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/10
L
F 0-0
I. Wang
Mission San Jose (NCS)
Joe Camilari Memorial F/S/JV
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
22
01/10
L
F 0-0 0:37
Z. Stewart
---
Joe Camilari Memorial F/S/JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
22
01/10
W
F 0-0 0:47
C. Garcia
Tracy
Joe Camilari Memorial F/S/JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
22
12/23
L
FOR 0-0
A. Dominguez
AMERICAN CANYON
The Brittany David Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
189
12/23
L
FOR 0-0
H. Korman
Pittsburg High
The Brittany David Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
189
12/23
L
FOR 0-0
J. Alo
Kahuku High
The Brittany David Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
189
12/22
W
F 0-0 0:26
A. Dominguez
AMERICAN CANYON
The Brittany David Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
189
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020