Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Rodriguez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Firebird Trained Wrestling Club
Rise Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
J. Ramos
El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 7
92
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
R. Henninger
3F Wrestling
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 7
92
02/25
W
Replay
MD 9-1
A. Mendoza
Dumas Wrestling
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 5
92
02/25
W
Replay
TF 18-3 3:54
W. Sawilowsky
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 3
92
02/03
L
FOR 0-0
S. Smith
Boneyard Wrestling Academy
TX-South SKWC Last Roundup
Round 5 (5 Man)
86-94
02/03
W
F 7-1 1:58
B. Pranger
Vici Wrestling Club
TX-South SKWC Last Roundup
Round 3 (5 Man)
86-94
02/03
W
F 5-0 0:44
I. Allen
Spring Klein Wrestling Club
TX-South SKWC Last Roundup
Round 2 (5 Man)
86-94
01/20
W
F 2-1 1:15
J. Skorka
Katy Area Wrestling Club
TX-South SKWC Wildcat Brawl
Round 5 (5 Man)
86-92
01/20
W
F 8-3 2:22
I. Allen
Spring Klein Wrestling Club
TX-South SKWC Wildcat Brawl
Round 3 (5 Man)
86-92
01/20
L
DEC 6-4 SV
A. Rodriguez
Rise Wrestling
TX-South SKWC Wildcat Brawl
Round 4 (5 Man)
86-92
01/20
L
DEC 13-7
F. Morales
Vici Wrestling Club
TX-South SKWC Wildcat Brawl
Round 2 (5 Man)
86-92
01/14
L
MD 17-3
N. Payne
Boneyard Wrestling Academy
Texas Nationals (Houston Nationals) OPEN
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
86
01/14
W
DEC 0-0 UTB
S. Stoute
North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
Texas Nationals (Houston Nationals) OPEN
Placement Matches (16 Man)
86
01/14
W
TF 15-0 2:55
A. Gutierrez-Thomas
Katy Area Wrestling Club
Texas Nationals (Houston Nationals) OPEN
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
86
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:20
N. Cerda
Legacy Wrestling Club
Texas Nationals (Houston Nationals) OPEN
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
86
01/14
W
MD 8-0
G. Farris
Rebel Wrestling Club
Texas Nationals (Houston Nationals) OPEN
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
86
01/14
L
DEC 6-0
S. Stoute
North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
Texas Nationals (Houston Nationals) OPEN
Round 1 (16 Man)
86
01/14
W
F 4-0 0:58
C. Best
North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
Texas Nationals NOVICE & GIRLS
Round 3 (4 Man)
86
01/13
W
TF 17-2 4:09
C. Pyles
512 Outlaw Wrestling
Texas Nationals NOVICE & GIRLS
Round 2 (4 Man)
86
01/13
W
MD 9-1
J. Barron
Spartan Mat Club
Texas Nationals NOVICE & GIRLS
Round 1 (4 Man)
86
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
DEC 6-2
A. Richers
Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 11
75
02/26
L
DEC 6-4 SV
W. Pikett
Ranger 47 Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 10
75
02/26
W
MD 10-2
I. Bruggeman
Austin Wrestling Academy
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 9
75
02/26
W
MD 11-2
S. III
---
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 5
75
02/26
W
DEC 6-2
A. Tamayo
Best Trained Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 3
75
02/26
L
DEC 3-2
W. Pikett
Ranger 47 Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 8
75
02/26
W
DEC 7-0
E. Mancuso
Boneyard Wrestling Academy
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
75
02/26
W
DEC 5-0
N. Carmine
Amped Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 5
75
02/26
L
TF 16-1 4:18
J. Kraemer
Cardinal Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 3
75
02/05
L
F 4-0 0:43
C. Flanery
Firebird Trained Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:46
N. Goodman
Cardinal Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
02/04
L
MD 13-0
D. Adams
Lofton Style Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 1 (16 Man)
75
02/04
L
DEC 4-0
W. Pikett
Ranger 47 Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
75
02/04
W
F 7-1 2:14
S. Andrist
ReZults Wrestling
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
75
02/04
L
DEC 2-0
W. Barstow
Stephenville Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
75
02/04
W
F 4-0 1:54
L. Greenfield
Scots Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
75
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024