Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Julian Barajas
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
California
St John Bosco
St. John Bosco
UNATTACHED
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
Replay
MD 13-5
F. Espinoza
Chabot Gladiator Wrestling
2024 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
92
03/03
W
Replay
F 13-3 3:07
C. Cinco
California
2024 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 1 (16 Man)
92
11/19
L
DEC 14-8
J. Moreno
Menlo College
2023 Roadrunner Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
11/19
L
TF 23-3 6:28
N. Haas
California Baptist University
2023 Roadrunner Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
11/19
W
F 10-1 2:20
R. Enciso
Oak Squad
2023 Roadrunner Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 9-4
L. Bruce
Maria Carrillo
California State Championships
Round 1
170
01/14
W
Replay
F 4-2 4:14
B. Chaffee
Serrano
5 Counties Invitational
All Medals
170
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
R. Haroun
Villa Park
5 Counties Invitational
Con Semi
170
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
N. Cruz
Northview
5 Counties Invitational
Semis & Round of 8
170
01/14
W
Replay
F 5-3 5:55
B. Magyar
Irvine
5 Counties Invitational
Quarters
170
01/14
W
Replay
F 5-0 3:15
M. Topete
South Hills
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 3 Cons 3
170
01/13
W
Replay
F 12-0 5:11
D. Barber
Regis Jesuit
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024