Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Justin Anderegg
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Eleanor Roosevelt
Roosevelt
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
O. Correa
Santa Fe
CIF SS Boys Individuals Central Div
Medals
170
02/11
L
Replay
F 2-1 4:24
R. Rodriguez
Centennial Corona
CIF SS Boys Individuals Central Div
Semis & Round of 8
170
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 11-9 SV
T. Tucay
Ayala
CIF SS Boys Individuals Central Div
Round of 12
170
02/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
M. Brown
Glendora
CIF SS Boys Individuals Central Div
Quarters & Round of 16
170
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
M. Topete
South Hills
CIF SS Boys Individuals Central Div
Round 2
170
01/13
L
Replay
F 7-0 3:27
J. Soria
Chino
5 Counties Invitational
Cons 2
170
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:25
M. Alvarez
Mater Dei
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 1
170
01/07
L
MD 11-1
J. Felix
Patriot
Riverside County Championships
Medals
170
01/07
L
F 3-2 0:41
K. Wrestler)
Great Oak
Riverside County Championships
Consolation Semis
170
01/07
L
F 3-2 1:21
W. Toth
Great Oak
Riverside County Championships
Championship Semis
170
01/07
W
F 6-5 4:00
B. Guardado
JW North
Riverside County Championships
Quarterfinals (only quarters)
170
01/07
W
F 7-0 2:50
X. Horek
Santa Rosa Academy
Riverside County Championships
32 Round 2
170
01/06
W
MD 13-5
D. Alvarez
Pacific
Riverside County Championships
64 Ch Rd 2 & Con 1 Plus 32 Ch Rd 1
170
11/26
L
DEC 4-0
I. Pena
Etiwanda
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
Semis & WB
170
11/26
L
F 9-3 4:36
B. Foster
---
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
Round 3
170
11/26
W
F 5-0 0:22
L. Longfellow
Norco
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
Round 2
170
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/27
L
F 4-0 1:17
D. Moreno
Chino
Blackwatch
C: Friday AM: Champ Round of 16 w/WB (RD of 32)
145
12/27
W
F 7-1 1:21
D. torre
Heritage
Blackwatch
BC: Round of 48 (64 Only)
145
12/27
L
F 10-2 4:30
D. Adam
Upland
Blackwatch
A: Friday AM Prelims
145
12/03
L
DEC 8-6
A. Porter
Martin Luther King Jr
Eleanor Roosevelt @ Martin Luther King Jr
Round 1
145
11/20
L
F 2-0 0:57
J. Febo
Vista Murrieta
Raul Huerta Invitational
Wrestlebacks
138
11/20
L
F 2-0 0:56
K. Rodgers
Esperanza
Raul Huerta Invitational
Champ Round 2 & Cons #1
138
11/20
W
DEC 5-0
D. Cisneros
Citrus Hill
Raul Huerta Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023