Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Samara Deichelbohrer
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Roscommon Youth
Roscommon Youth Wrestling
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 0-0 0:30
T. Allbee
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Regionals Div CD
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
58
02/13
L
F 0-0 0:39
B. Johnston
---
NEMWA Regionals Div CD
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
58
02/06
L
F 0-0 0:48
L. Terrell
Beaverton Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Gladwin wk 6
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
02/06
L
DEC 7-3
H. Williams
Midland Youth
NEMWA Gladwin wk 6
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
02/06
W
DEC 6-5
M. Kimball
Houghton Lake
NEMWA Gladwin wk 6
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
01/30
L
F 0-0 1:09
T. Luetzow
Tri Valley
NEMWA Ogemaw Wk 5
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
01/30
L
F 0-0 0:27
L. Terrell
Beaverton Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Ogemaw Wk 5
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
01/23
L
DEC 6-0
K. Pratt
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA Kingsley Wk 4
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
55
01/23
L
MD 9-0
S. Stade
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA Kingsley Wk 4
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
55
01/23
W
F 0-0 1:19
K. Roznowski
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA Kingsley Wk 4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
01/16
W
MD 12-1
M. Kimball
Houghton Lake
NEMWA Gladwin #1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
01/16
L
F 0-0 1:24
L. Terrell
Beaverton Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Gladwin #1
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
01/16
L
TF 15-0
O. Fogel
Farwell Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA Gladwin #1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
01/09
L
F 0-0 1:05
L. Terrell
Beaverton Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Essexville Wk 2
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
55
01/09
W
F 0-0 0:23
A. Czerkies
Bay County Road Runners
NEMWA Essexville Wk 2
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
01/09
W
FOR 0-0
J. Napolitano
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA Essexville Wk 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
01/09
L
DEC 10-4
P. Hennard
whittemore prescott
NEMWA Essexville Wk 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
01/09
W
F 0-0 0:23
M. Rivard
Bay County Road Runners
NEMWA Essexville Wk 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
01/09
W
F 0-0 1:12
M. Kimball
Houghton Lake
NEMWA Essexville Wk 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
01/02
L
F 0-0 0:47
D. Anderson
Sanford Meridian Youth
NEMWA Meridian Wk 1
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
55
01/02
L
MD 13-3
L. Terrell
Beaverton Youth
NEMWA Meridian Wk 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
01/02
W
F 0-0 0:44
H. Novak
Sanford Meridian Youth
NEMWA Meridian Wk 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
01/02
W
F 0-0 2:10
M. Kimball
Houghton Lake
NEMWA Meridian Wk 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:16
C. Brickley
Hartland Wrestling Club
Battle by the Bay
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
12/19
W
F 2-5 3:51
F. Flores
Bay County Roadrunners
Battle by the Bay
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
12/19
L
TF 17-1 2:48
T. Raey
---
Battle by the Bay
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
12/12
L
F 0-0 0:29
E. Palmateer
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA Farwell Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
55
12/12
L
F 0-0 0:17
L. Andrews
Sanford Meridian Youth
NEMWA Farwell Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
12/12
L
F 0-0 0:46
C. Baczkiewicz
Bay County Road Runners
NEMWA Farwell Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
12/12
W
F 0-0 0:20
S. Donaghy
whittemore prescott
NEMWA Farwell Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
TF 19-3
W. Blohm-bednarcyzk
Pinconning Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Regionals SSC Tournament
Semis & WB (8 Man)
52
02/14
L
F 0-0 0:54
A. Cardenas
---
NEMWA Regionals SSC Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
52
02/07
W
MD 15-6
T. Dewey
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Roscommon Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
46-49
02/07
W
F 0-0 3:54
R. Miller
Petoskey WC
NEMWA Roscommon Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
46-49
01/31
L
F 0-0 0:48
G. Barnett
Grayling Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA Grayling
Round 3 (4 Man)
49
01/31
L
DEC 15-10
T. Zmrlik
Pinconning Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Grayling
Round 2 (4 Man)
49
01/31
L
F 0-0 0:16
T. Raey
---
NEMWA Grayling
Round 1 (4 Man)
49
01/24
L
F 0-0 3:13
K. York
MIDLAND THUNDER
NEMWA Freeland Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
49
01/24
L
F 0-0 0:30
N. Bird
FREELAND YOUTH WRESTLING
NEMWA Freeland Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
49
01/17
W
F 0-0
D. Paul
Essexville
NEMWA Essexville Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
49
01/17
L
F 2-2 1:11
C. Greer
Olson`s Total Access
NEMWA Essexville Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
49
01/17
W
F 3-6
C. Bossbach
Essexville
NEMWA Essexville Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
49
01/10
L
F 5-0
G. Wiktorowski
Freeland Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA Ogemaw Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
49
01/10
W
F 0-0 1:01
J. Murray
Sanford Meridian Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Ogemaw Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
49
01/10
L
F 12-1 0:19
R. Teer
Sanford Meridian Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Ogemaw Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
49
01/03
L
MD 20-6
I. Spragg
Oscoda
NEMWA Farwell Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
52
01/03
W
FOR 0-0
T. Allbee
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Farwell Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
52
01/03
L
F 0-0
R. Patrick
---
NEMWA Farwell Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
52
01/03
W
FOR 0-0
T. Youngblood
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Farwell Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
52
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024