Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Skylar Stade
Results
Youth Results
Season
2017-2018
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Roscommon Youth
Roscommon Youth Wrestling
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 12-5
B. Shilling
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Wk 5 Kingsley
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:21
M. Moore
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA Wk 5 Kingsley
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
02/03
L
F 0-0 1:15
C. Lambert
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA Wk 5 Kingsley
Round 1 (16 Man)
85
01/20
L
F 0-0 1:37
G. Bruner
Gladwin Wrestling
NEMWA Wk 3 Coleman
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
01/20
L
F 0-0 0:52
Z. Spencer
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA Wk 3 Coleman
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:20
M. Kersten
Sault Ste Marie Youth WC
NEMWA Wk 3 Coleman
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
01/13
L
DEC 9-6
A. Perry
All American Grappling Academy
Week 2 NEMWA Bay County
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
01/13
L
FOR 0-0
N. Sides
Tawas
Week 2 NEMWA Bay County
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:18
J. Stevens
Midland Havoc
NEMWA WK 1 Ogemaw
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
01/06
W
F 0-0 4:14
B. Lynch
Freeland Youth
NEMWA WK 1 Ogemaw
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:17
K. Ford
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA WK 1 Ogemaw
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
01/06
L
F 0-0 2:55
B. Tuck
Grayling Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA WK 1 Ogemaw
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 9-8
L. Terrell
Beaverton Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Regionals Div CD
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
55
02/13
W
DEC 7-6
T. Celestino
Gladwin Wrestling Club
NEMWA Regionals Div CD
Semis & WB (8 Man)
55
02/13
L
TF 19-4
P. Harsh
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Regionals Div CD
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
02/06
W
DEC 6-1
M. Kimball
Houghton Lake
NEMWA Gladwin wk 6
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
02/06
L
F 0-0 3:57
L. Terrell
Beaverton Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Gladwin wk 6
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
55
02/06
L
F 0-0 3:50
E. Palmateer
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA Gladwin wk 6
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
02/06
W
F 0-0 0:36
L. Andrews
Sanford Meridian Youth
NEMWA Gladwin wk 6
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
01/30
W
F 0-0 0:51
R. Goretcki
SSC Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Ogemaw Wk 5
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
52
01/30
L
DEC 6-4
T. Celestino
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA Ogemaw Wk 5
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
52
01/30
L
F 0-0 1:27
J. Ford
Bay County Road Runners
NEMWA Ogemaw Wk 5
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
52
01/30
W
F 0-0 0:32
T. Celestino
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA Ogemaw Wk 5
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
52
01/30
W
F 0-0 0:24
A. Woodruff
Pinconning Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Ogemaw Wk 5
Round 1 (16 Man)
52
01/23
W
MD 9-0
S. Deichelbohrer
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA Kingsley Wk 4
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
55
01/23
L
F 0-0 0:54
G. Buyze-prieto
---
NEMWA Kingsley Wk 4
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55
01/16
W
MD 18-8
T. Rowell
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Gladwin #1
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
01/16
W
MD 13-2
J. Palmer
Grayling Youth
NEMWA Gladwin #1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
01/16
L
DEC 13-7
L. Terrell
Beaverton Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Gladwin #1
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
55
01/16
L
F 0-0 0:54
L. Terrell
Beaverton Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Gladwin #1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
01/16
W
F 0-0 0:49
C. Schmidt
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Gladwin #1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 0-0 1:27
W. Blohm-bednarcyzk
Pinconning Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Regionals SSC Tournament
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
52
02/14
L
F 0-0 3:39
D. Christian
SSC Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Regionals SSC Tournament
Semis & WB (8 Man)
52
02/14
W
MD 18-8
T. Zmrlik
Pinconning Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Regionals SSC Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
52
02/07
L
F 0-0 0:51
R. Patrick
---
NEMWA Roscommon Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
52
02/07
W
DEC 12-10
T. Allbee
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Roscommon Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
52
02/07
W
F 0-0 4:29
C. Creel
Grayling Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA Roscommon Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
52
01/31
L
F 0-0 1:05
D. Christian
SSC Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Grayling
Placement Matches (8 Man)
52
01/31
W
MD 14-4
R. Dack
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA Grayling
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
52
01/31
L
F 0-0 0:39
C. Brady
Bay County Road Runners
NEMWA Grayling
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
52
01/17
L
F 0-0 1:28
D. Christian
Standish Sterling Centeral
NEMWA Essexville Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
52
01/17
L
F 12-5
W. Blohm-bednarcyzk
Pinconning
NEMWA Essexville Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
52
01/10
L
F 11-2
N. Bird
Freeland Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA Ogemaw Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
49
01/10
W
F 0-0 1:04
L. Andrews
Sanford Meridian Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Ogemaw Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
49
01/10
L
MD 16-8
G. Wiktorowski
Freeland Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA Ogemaw Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
49
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021