Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
TY ALLBEE
Results
Youth Results
Season
2019-2020
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Clare
Clare Youth Wrestling
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
W
F 4-0 0:37
S. Rosberg
Richmond
MYWAY Team State 15U-2004&U
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
90 (92)
03/01
L
F 4-2 0:41
B. Cosby
Dundee
MYWAY Team State 15U-2004&U
Round 2 (4 Team)
95 (97)
03/01
L
F 14-0 2:57
B. Swank
Battle Creek Lakeview
MYWAY Team State 15U-2004&U
Round 3 (4 Team)
90 (92)
03/01
L
F 2-0 1:30
G. Post
Thornapple Kellogg
MYWAY Team State 15U-2004&U
Finals (8 Team)
95 (97)
03/01
L
F 4-0 1:28
V. Riggins
---
MYWAY Team State 15U-2004&U
Round 1 (4 Team)
90 (92)
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 0-0 4:00
A. Castellon
Central Michigan Wrestling Club
NEMWA Regionals Div CD
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
58
02/13
W
F 0-0 0:30
S. Deichelbohrer
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA Regionals Div CD
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
58
02/13
L
F 0-0 4:15
G. Bruner
Gladwin Wrestling Club
NEMWA Regionals Div CD
Round 1 (16 Man)
58
02/06
L
F 0-0 0:39
N. Dise
---
NEMWA Farwell Wk 6
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
58
02/06
W
F 0-0 1:24
S. Donaghy
---
NEMWA Farwell Wk 6
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
58
02/06
L
MD 15-4
C. Zielinski
---
NEMWA Farwell Wk 6
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
58
01/30
L
TF 15-0
B. Johnston
---
NEMWA Clare Wk 5
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
58
01/30
W
DEC 9-7
C. Cunningham
Freeland Youth
NEMWA Clare Wk 5
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
58
01/30
W
F 0-0 2:20
B. Lynch
Freeland Youth
NEMWA Clare Wk 5
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
58
01/30
L
F 0-0 3:13
N. Dise
---
NEMWA Clare Wk 5
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
58
01/30
W
F 0-0 0:59
P. Simons
Midland Youth
NEMWA Clare Wk 5
Round 1 (16 Man)
58
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:27
O. Fryhover
Kalkaska
NEMWA Gladwin #1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
58
01/16
L
F 0-0 0:56
B. Smart
Sault Ste Marie Youth WC
NEMWA Gladwin #1
Placement Matches (8 Man)
58
01/16
W
F 0-0 0:35
D. Dean
Farwell Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA Gladwin #1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58
01/09
L
MD 14-2
A. Castellon
Central Michigan
NEMWA Farwell Wk 2
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
58
01/09
L
DEC 12-5
N. Dise
---
NEMWA Farwell Wk 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
58
01/09
W
F 0-0 0:43
K. Martin
Chip Hills
NEMWA Farwell Wk 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
58
12/12
L
MD 14-6
B. Johnston
---
NEMWA Farwell Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
58
12/12
W
F 0-0 1:09
T. Zmrlik
Pinconning Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Farwell Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
58
12/12
L
F 0-0 0:29
N. Dise
---
NEMWA Farwell Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
58
12/12
W
F 0-0 1:23
C. Zielinski
Bay County Road Runners
NEMWA Farwell Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
58
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 0-0 0:39
T. Youngblood
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Regs Clare @ McGuirk Arena CMU
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
02/14
W
DEC 8-3
C. Peacock
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Regs Clare @ McGuirk Arena CMU
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
02/14
W
F 0-0 0:49
A. Bailey
Carrollton Clashers
NEMWA Regs Clare @ McGuirk Arena CMU
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
02/14
L
DEC 11-9
M. Bumstead
Sault Ste Marie Youth WC
NEMWA Regs Clare @ McGuirk Arena CMU
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
02/07
W
F 0-0 3:58
C. Creel
Grayling Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA Roscommon Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
52
02/07
L
DEC 12-10
S. Stade
Roscommon Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Roscommon Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
52
02/07
L
F 0-0 1:02
R. Patrick
---
NEMWA Roscommon Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
52
01/31
L
F 0-0 0:30
E. Kozel
---
NEMWA Clare Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
52
01/31
L
F 0-0 1:50
W. Lees
South Lyons Matcats
NEMWA Clare Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
52
01/24
L
F 0-0 1:09
T. Youngblood
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA 2nd Farwell Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
52
01/24
L
F 0-0 1:13
O. Wilson
Sault Ste Marie Youth WC
NEMWA 2nd Farwell Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
52
01/24
W
MD 16-8
T. Zmrlik
Pinconning Youth Wrestling
NEMWA 2nd Farwell Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
52
01/17
L
F 0-0 0:52
T. Youngblood
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Bullock Creek
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
52
01/17
L
F 0-0 3:31
B. Patrick
Petoskey Advanced Elementary
NEMWA Bullock Creek
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
52
01/17
W
DEC 11-8
C. Hill
Freeland Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA Bullock Creek
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
52
01/03
L
FOR 0-0
S. Deichelbohrer
Roscommon Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Farwell Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
52
01/03
W
FOR 0-0
D. Woodman
Farwell Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA Farwell Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
52
01/03
L
FOR 0-0
I. Spragg
Oscoda
NEMWA Farwell Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
52
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021