Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ivan Hebbe
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
FOR 0-0
C. Hunter
Markesan
2016 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Cons. Round 1 (Fri. 2:45 p.m.)
D3-138
02/26
L
F 8-2 1:22
J. Tollefson
Fennimore
2016 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Quarters (Fri. 11:15 a.m.)
D3-138
02/26
W
DEC 10-3
M. Ullom
---
2016 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Prelim Round 1 (Thurs. 7:15 p.m.)
D3-138
02/21
W
DEC 6-3
C. Hunter
Markesan
WIAA D3 Sect. D @ Dodgeland
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
138
02/20
L
DEC 7-6
R. Neu
Dodgeland
WIAA D3 Sect. D @ Dodgeland
1st
138
02/20
W
MD 13-3
B. Kasten
Brillion
WIAA D3 Sect. D @ Dodgeland
Semis (8 Man)
138
02/20
W
DEC 3-2
C. Huiras
Random Lake
WIAA D3 Sect. D @ Dodgeland
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/13
W
DEC 8-2
C. Hunter
Markesan
WIAA D3 Reg. 1- Laconia
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
138
02/13
W
F 0-0 1:49
I. LaVanway
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
WIAA D3 Reg. 1- Laconia
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/06
W
MD 10-0
N. Kufalk
Horicon
Trailways Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
02/06
W
DEC 10-4
A. Deppe
Deerfield
Trailways Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/06
L
DEC 8-6
R. Neu
Dodgeland
Trailways Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
02/06
W
F 0-0 0:40
A. Hodgson
Rio/FallRiver/Cambria/Friesland/Pardeeville
Trailways Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/16
W
DEC 3-2
N. Retzlaff
Ripon
Cutler Classic Invitational
Placement Matches (12 Man)
145
01/16
W
DEC 10-5
N. Moran
Menasha
Cutler Classic Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (12 Man)
145
01/16
W
DEC 5-4
K. Cummings
Green Bay Preble
Cutler Classic Invitational
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
145
12/30
L
DEC 5-1
A. Thomas
Waterford
2015 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Championship Round 1st,3rd,5th 3:35 PM
145
12/30
L
F 0-0 2:19
J. Blanchard
Coleman
2015 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 9
145
12/30
W
DEC 5-3
O. Arena
West Allis Nathan Hale
2015 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 8
145
12/30
W
MD 15-5
E. Heredia
Oshkosh West
2015 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 7
145
12/30
L
MD 16-7
J. Adams
Fond Du Lac
2015 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 5a
145
12/29
W
DEC 12-10
J. Baizley
Hartford
2015 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 3
145
12/29
W
F 0-0 2:39
L. Pfleger
Grafton
2015 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 2
145
12/19
W
DEC 9-3
J. Frier
Oostburg
Oostburg Invitational 2015
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
12/19
W
F 0-0 0:23
B. Gates
Waterloo
Oostburg Invitational 2015
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
12/19
W
F 0-0 1:24
J. DeZoute
Oostburg Reserves
Oostburg Invitational 2015
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
12/11
W
MD 9-0
J. Cibulka
Poynette
Princeton @ Poynette
Round 1
152
12/05
W
MD 16-5
R. Neu
Dodgeland Juneau
2015 Papermaker Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:33
Z. Perrich
---
2015 Papermaker Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
145
12/05
W
F 5-0 0:40
M. Barribeau
Kewaunee
2015 Papermaker Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
145
12/05
W
F 10-0 2:41
N. Meissner
Manitowoc Lincoln
2015 Papermaker Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
145
12/03
W
F 9-1 2:34
M. Kroll
---
Wautoma/Wild Rose @ Princeton
Round 1
145
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
W
DQ 0-0
N. Poss
Winnebago Lutheran
WIAA D3 Reg. 1- Laconia
2nd Place (if necessary)
145
02/14
L
DEC 9-4
B. Dowling
Lourdes Academy
WIAA D3 Reg. 1- Laconia
1st Place Match
145
02/14
W
DEF 11-2
M. Hansen
Markesan
WIAA D3 Reg. 1- Laconia
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
02/07
L
FOR 0-0
L. Kluck
---
Trailways Conference
Placement 3,5
145
02/07
L
FOR 0-0
T. Kirkland
Horicon
Trailways Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
02/07
L
DEF 0-0 2:30
B. Dowling
Lourdes Academy
Trailways Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
02/07
W
F 0-0 0:38
M. Hussli
Dodgeland
Trailways Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
01/24
L
DEF 0-0
H. Bains
Franklin
Sparta Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/24
L
DEC 12-6
D. Nielsen
Neillsville
Sparta Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/21
W
F 8-0 2:15
M. Hussli
Dodgeland
Princeton @ Dodgeland
Round 1
145
01/14
W
MD 10-0
M. Weber
Wisconsin Dells
Princeton @ Wisconsin Dells
Round 1
145
12/10
W
F 5-0 1:51
M. Ripp
Poynette
Poynette @ Princeton
Round 1
152
12/03
W
F 8-2 2:52
D. Martin
Wautoma/Wild Rose
Princeton @ Wautoma/Wild Rose
Round 1
145
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 9-3
Z. Stepniewski
---
D3 Sect. D - Cedar Grove-Belgium
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
132
02/22
W
DEC 4-3
D. Villareal
Cedar Grove-Belgium
D3 Sect. D - Cedar Grove-Belgium
1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/22
L
DEC 11-4
C. Large
Ozaukee
D3 Sect. D - Cedar Grove-Belgium
Semis (8 Man)
132
02/22
W
F 0-0 0:45
H. Fredrick
Kenosha Christian Life
D3 Sect. D - Cedar Grove-Belgium
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
02/15
W
DEC 2-0
A. McCartney
---
D3 Reg. 1- MARKESAN
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
132
02/15
W
F 4-0 2:22
C. Hunter
Markesan
D3 Reg. 1- MARKESAN
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/08
W
DEC 7-0
M. Hansen
Markesan
Trailways Conference Tournament
Championship
138
02/08
W
F 0-0 1:29
C. Bruley
---
Trailways Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
02/01
W
F 0-0 3:01
A. Herning
Mayville
Hustisford Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
02/01
W
F 0-0 5:30
G. Wright
Turner
Hustisford Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
02/01
W
F 0-0 0:09
A. Rex
Mayville
Hustisford Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
12/28
W
F 0-0 5:55
A. Pryor
---
2013 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Placement Matches 7th,9th,11th 3:00 PM
138
12/28
L
DEC 9-4
W. CRACRAFT
---
2013 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 9
138
12/28
L
DEC 6-4
D. Messenger
Peshtigo
2013 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 7
138
12/28
W
DEC 9-8
L. McConnell
---
2013 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 6
138
12/28
W
F 0-0 1:49
K. Lewis
Waukesha South
2013 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 5b
138
12/27
L
DEC 8-3
R. Ivaska
Mosinee
2013 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 3a
138
12/27
W
F 0-0 0:10
A. Jensen
---
2013 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 2a
138
12/21
W
TF 17-1
J. Dixon
Sheboygan North
Oostburg Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
12/21
W
F 0-0 0:10
A. Pielsnik
Cudahy
Oostburg Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
12/21
W
F 0-0 0:45
S. Muffler
Waukesha North
Oostburg Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
12/18
W
F 7-1 2:39
Z. McCune
Rio/Fall River/Cambria-Fries
Rio/Fall River/Cambria-Fries @ Princeton
Round 1
138
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:06
L. McConnell
---
Papermaker Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
12/07
W
F 4-0 1:30
G. Ross
Grafton
Papermaker Varsity Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
138
12/07
W
DEC 11-4
C. Nicholson
Merrill
Papermaker Varsity Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
138
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:24
E. Alt
River Valley
Papermaker Varsity Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
138
12/07
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Kewaunee
Papermaker Varsity Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/03
W
MD 12-2
J. Decorah
---
Princeton @ Poynette
Round 1
145
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/22
L
DEC 8-4
J. Scalice
Wisconsin Rapids
Rapids Summer Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
06/22
W
F 2-0 0:53
M. Kasuboski
Weyawega-Fremont
Rapids Summer Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
06/22
W
MD 12-1
G. Magee
Wittenburg-Birnamwood
Rapids Summer Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
06/22
L
F 2-0 0:26
L. Schlough
---
Rapids Summer Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
06/22
L
MD 10-1
B. Daul
Freedom
Rapids Summer Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
02/22
L
MD 9-1
E. Ulrich
Clear Lake
WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Prelim Round 1 (Thurs. 7:15 p.m.)
D3-138
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:26
W. O`Brien
Oakfield
Trailways Conference Wrestling Meet
Championship
145
02/02
W
F 0-0 0:38
C. Beecher
Lourdes Academy
Trailways Conference Wrestling Meet
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
01/18
L
DEC 12-5
A. Loos
---
Princeton @ Lourdes Academy
Round 1
138
01/06
W
MD 15-4
D. Dolgner
Westfield Area
Princeton @ Westfield Area
Round 1
138
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:27
N. Werner
Amherst
Amherst @ Princeton
Round 1
138
12/29
L
DEF 0-0
D. Kelz
---
2012 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 4
138
12/28
W
DEC 1-0
J. White
Perry High School
2012 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 3b
138
12/28
L
F 0-0 3:54
R. Ivaska
Mosinee
2012 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 2a
138
12/28
W
F 0-0 0:50
T. Marsh
Lourdes Academy
2012 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 1
138
12/15
L
DEC 11-10
T. Miske
---
Oostburg Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
12/15
W
F 0-0 1:23
D. Jentink
Oostburg
Oostburg Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
12/15
L
MD 12-3
B. Lincks
---
Oostburg Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
12/15
W
TF 18-0
M. Marshall
Xavier
Oostburg Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
12/08
W
F 5-0 1:20
E. Maurer
Kiel
Viking Invitational 2012
Round 5 (6 Man)
138
12/08
W
MD 9-0
D. Zarnoth
Clintonville
Viking Invitational 2012
Round 4 (6 Man)
138
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:21
K. Hill
Lakeside Lutheran
Viking Invitational 2012
Round 3 (6 Man)
138
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:20
D. Vermeulen
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Viking Invitational 2012
Round 2 (6 Man)
138
12/08
W
F 9-0 2:44
D. Jentink
Oostburg
Viking Invitational 2012
Round 1 (6 Man)
138
12/05
W
DEF 2-0 0:16
J. Vallery
Almond-Bancroft/Pacelli
Princeton @ Almond-Bancroft/Pacelli
Round 1
138
12/02
W
F 14-2 2:44
J. Pooler
North Fond du Lac
North Fond du Lac @ Princeton
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024