Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Josue Azuara
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Rad Badger
WI
Weyauwega-Fremont
Wrestling Factory
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:20
P. Owens
Coleman
WIAA Team State
D2/D3 - Semi-Finals (Sat 10:00am.)
113
02/23
L
Replay
F 13-2 5:01
L. Orloff
Pecatonica/Argyle
2024 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Prelim Round 1 (Thurs. 7:15 p.m.)
D3-113
02/17
L
DEC 6-0
G. Slark
Markesan
WIAA D3 Sect D @ Dodgeland
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
113
02/17
W
F 4-0 1:49
J. ZANOTTI
Westfield Area
WIAA D3 Sect D @ Dodgeland
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
113
02/17
W
F 6-2 1:17
K. Yang
Tri-County
WIAA D3 Sect D @ Dodgeland
1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
02/17
L
F 25-10 3:38
D. Dolphin
Kenosha Christian Life
WIAA D3 Sect D @ Dodgeland
Semis (8 Man)
113
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:37
N. Erz
Horicon
WIAA D3 Sect D @ Dodgeland
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. ZANOTTI
Westfield Area
WIAA D3 Reg DI @ Poynette
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
113
02/10
L
DEC 4-0
G. Slark
Markesan
WIAA D3 Reg DI @ Poynette
Placement (16 Man)
113
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:51
C. Koch
Lomira
WIAA D3 Reg DI @ Poynette
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:40
K. Yang
Tri-County
WIAA D3 Reg DI @ Poynette
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/03
W
DEC 13-7
B. Davis
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
CWC Conference Wrestling Tournament
1st Place Matches
113
02/03
W
F 7-1 1:22
M. Peters
Menominee Indian
CWC Conference Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:20
J. Mavroff
Winneconne
Winneconne @ Weyauwega-Fremont
Round 1
113
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:10
L. Riehl
Shiocton
CWC Multi-Dual
Round 1
113
01/19
W
F 0-0 0:52
K. Yang
Tri-County
CWC Multi-Dual
Round 1
113
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:30
O. schuelke
Manawa
Menominee Quad
Round 1
113
01/12
W
F 0-0 0:56
A. McDaniel
Pittsville
Bonduel Quad
Round 1
113
01/06
L
F 2-2 2:29
C. Connell
Regis/Altoona
67th Fred Lehrke Invitational
placements
113
01/06
L
F 4-0 2:30
D. Godard
Auburndale
67th Fred Lehrke Invitational
rd6
113
01/06
L
DEC 7-4
R. Schmidt
Stratford
67th Fred Lehrke Invitational
rd5
113
01/06
W
F 2-5 1:13
C. Jaeger
D.C. Everest
67th Fred Lehrke Invitational
rd3
113
01/05
W
TF 15-0
m. peters
Menominee Indian
Menominee Quad
Round 1
113
01/05
W
F 0-0 0:54
B. Davis
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Menominee Quad
Round 1
113
12/30
W
TF 16-0 4:37
A. Tucker
Janesville Craig
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113
12/30
L
F 9-0 2:49
A. Gruenenfelder
Pecatonica-Argyle
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
12/30
W
MD 10-0
B. Bakken
Oregon
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
12/30
W
F 7-0 1:16
S. Raymond
Edgerton
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
12/29
W
F 6-0 1:46
N. Ruiz
Wauconda
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
12/29
L
DEC 7-2
M. Castaneda
Downers Grove South
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
12/11
L
F 4-0 3:15
W. Christopher
New London
Weyauwega Fremont Duals
Round 1
113
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:10
A. Karns
Oshkosh West
Weyauwega Fremont Duals
Round 1
113
12/08
L
DEC 4-2
R. Schmidt
Stratford
Weyauwega Fremont Duals
Round 1
113
12/06
W
F 0-0 0:31
B. Ristau
Tomahawk
Weyauwega Fremont tri
Round 1
113
11/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:44
B. Kiecker
JARO WRESTLING ACADEMY
2023 Battle by the Border Preseason Nationals
Rd 4
112
11/11
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
J. Noble
Wrestling Factory
2023 Battle by the Border Preseason Nationals
WB 4
112
11/11
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
A. Burns
Caledonia
2023 Battle by the Border Preseason Nationals
QTR & WB
112
11/11
W
Replay
DEC 9-8
F. Smith
Chippewa Elite Wrestling
2023 Battle by the Border Preseason Nationals
Round 2
112
10/21
L
M FOR 0-0
D. Severson
Team Nazar
2023 WI Wrestle Fall Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
10/21
W
DEC 4-2
T. Perry
Edwardsville HS
2023 WI Wrestle Fall Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
10/21
L
F 4-3 1:35
L. Bogard
Askren Wrestling Academy
2023 WI Wrestle Fall Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
10/21
W
MD 12-4
M. Clark
X-Factor Elite
2023 WI Wrestle Fall Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:30
R. Schingeck
Laona-Wabeno
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifer
Round 9
105
03/18
W
TF 17-1 3:11
B. Davis
Wittenberg Birnamwood Chargers
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifer
Placement
105
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:32
B. Marks
Winneconne Wrestling
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifer
Round 7
105
03/18
L
F 1-2 2:13
D. Armagost
Wisconsin Rapids
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifer
Round 6
105
03/18
W
F 2-0 1:01
W. Pavlik
Auburndale
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifer
Round 4
105
01/21
L
Replay
F 8-0 2:19
B. Needham
Holmen Viking Wrestling Club
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
01/21
W
Replay
MD 12-3
E. Kite
Mineral Point Wrestling Club
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
105
01/21
L
Replay
F 10-0 2:27
A. Penzkover
LAW
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
01/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
B. Brewer
Prairie du Chien
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Round 1 (16 Man)
105
01/15
W
F 6-2 1:12
H. Ritchie
New London Middle School
Dave Murphy Youth Classic - New London
Round 3
98-109
01/15
W
F 10-0 2:24
A. Gauthier
West DePere
Dave Murphy Youth Classic - New London
Round 2
98-109
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:43
B. VanDeHei
Seymour Area Wrestling
Dave Murphy Youth Classic - New London
Round 1
98-109
10/30
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
A. Jaime
IL
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
102
10/30
W
Replay
DEC 13-8 SV
H. Jacobs
TX
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
102
10/29
L
Replay
F 13-0 3:22
M. Malizzio
IL
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
102
10/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
G. Ryhal
PA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
102
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022